skip navigation
Sundance20

Sundance20(2001)

Also Known As: Sundance Twenty |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

An inside look at the Sundance Filmmaker's Lab, which was founded 20 years ago. The chronicle follows three young filmmakers as they grapple with the challenges of filmmaking amidst the breakthtaking natural beauty of Northern Utah. Among the many filmmakers and actors discussing their involvement w

Cast & Crew

Doug Pray Director
Doug Pray Cinematographer
Scott Zebarth Cinematographer
Production Company
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2001 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, SundanceTV .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: