skip navigation
Blood Dolls

Blood Dolls(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Charles Band Director
speccase

Cast

Jack Maturin Virgil Travis
Debra Mayer Moira Yulin
speccase
Warren Draper Harrison Yulin
Nicholas Worth George Warbeck
Jodie Coady Mercy Shaw
speccase
Naomi Macclure Cindy Agami
Jack Forbes Squires
speccase
Jason Pace Howard
J Paradee Shirley
Venesa Talor Cotton Baby
speccase
Yvette Lera Razor Baby
Persia White Black Baby
Matt Corboy Warbeck Security
speccase
Beth Fisher Woman Security
Merritt Bailey Security Guard No 1
Richard Ecks Security Guard No 2
speccase
Mike Mcduffee Security Guard No 3
Ianna Hawk Additional Voices
Rif Hutton Additional Voices
speccase
David Lucas Additional Voices
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Thomas L Callaway Director Of Photography
Gregory D Kidd 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Jim Spencer Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
James Lawrence Spencer Director Of Photography
Ayesa Adams Additional Camera Assistant
Naomi Villanueva Additional Camera Assistant
speccase
Viorel Sergovici Camera Operator
Marc Reynolds 1st Assistant Camera
Theo Pingarelli 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Jon Zarkos 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Ed Giovanni Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Talbot Screenwriter
Charles Band Screenplay
Charles Band From Story
speccase
Claudia A Yarmy Script Supervisor
Gabi Endicott Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Charles Band Producer
Donald Kushner Executive Producer
Peter Locke Executive Producer
speccase
James R Moder Executive Producer
Dana Scanlan Co-Producer
Kirk Edward Hansen Co-Producer
speccase
Mickey Kaiserman Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Glen Baumbach 2nd Assistant Editor
Hyun Lee 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Pat Siciliano Music Supervisor
Saran Kalankaya Music Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Direction

Franklin Vallette Assistant Director
Brian O'Sullivan 2nd Assistant Director
Milos Milicevic Second 2nd Assistant Director; 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Marc Reynolds 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

John R Ellis Special Visual Effects
David Lange Special Visual Effects
Jerrod Cornish Special Visual Effects
speccase
Gina Nuccio Special Effects Editor
Florence Bonneville Special Effects Editor
speccase
Bud Mcgrew Puppeteer (Prosthetics Crew)
Russell Herpich Puppeteer
Jeff Farley Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Christopher Bergschneider Special Makeup Effects
Jeff Farley Special Makeup Effects
Francie Paull Makeup Artist
speccase
Sharon Asamoto Makeup Artist
Jennifer Imes Hair Technician (Prosthetics Crew)
Mihai Stanescu Key Hair & Makeup
speccase
Lili Girning Assistant Hair & Make-Up
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joyce Westergaard Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Ben Lewis Art Swing (2nd Unit)
Craig Keller Set Dresser (2nd Unit)
Peggy Paola Set Decorator
speccase
Sarah Geller On-Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Steve Ralph Production Designer
Helen Harwell Production Designer (2nd Unit)
speccase

Sound

Rick Maclane Sound Engineer
Robert B Disner Production Sound Mixer
Gregory Clark Sound Mixer
speccase
Robert Disner Sound Mixer
John Brasher Re-Recording Mixer
Jerry Jordan Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jean Collins Foley Artist
Gina Nuccio Adr Assistant
speccase
Carlos Isais Adr & Foley Mixer
Michael Wetherwax Adr Editor
Sarah Brady Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Amy Calnon Casting Assistant
speccase

Production Companies

Full Moon Features Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Brasher Sound Production Company
CFI Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Title House, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Leonetti Company Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Film L.A., Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Full Moon Features Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Scott Fort Production Coordinator
Oliver Coltress Production Assistant
Kevin Maloney Boom Operator
speccase
Speed Ratliff Boom Operator
Jonathan Wiener Best Boy Electric
Reginald Donaldson Best Boy Grip
speccase
Steve Price Honeywagon Driver
Derew Frutos Gri Truck Driver
Glenn Cohen Driver
speccase
Mike Mcduffee Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Richard Colten Key Grip
Matthew Livingston Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Sheryll Coulon Still Photographer
Michael Tolochko Swing (2nd Unit)
speccase
Sandy Laureno Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gordon Gustafson Unit Production Manager
Mona C Vasiloiu Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Colin Cowlam Construction Coordinator
David Riggs Prop Master
Stuart Okata Carpenter
speccase
Shannon L Wade Set Production Assistant
Stephen Whitcomb Set Production Assistant
Scott J Helms Set Production Assistant
speccase
Glenn Cohen Set Production Assistant
Robert W Rhodes Set Production Assistant
Michelle Mclaren Set Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

J R Bookwalter Post-Production Liaison
Harry James Picardi Post-Production Liaison
Kevin Mueller Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Ariauna Albright Post-Production Assistant
Don Adams Post-Production Assistant
David Whitten Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Christopher Miller Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ana Llorens Coordinating Accountant
Hope Payan Coordinating Accountant
Harlan O Bateman Fire Safety Advisor
speccase
Donald Mcallister Fire Safety Advisor
Darrell Mouw Fire Safety Advisor
Wayne D Nygaard Fire Safety Advisor
speccase
James Paul Fire Safety Advisor
Lloyd Stehling Fire Safety Advisor
Richard L Willeford Fire Safety Advisor
speccase
Robert W Miller Fire Safety Advisor
Bobbie G Davis Fire Safety Advisor
Bennah Burton-Burtt Assistant (To Charles Band)
speccase
Marcus Ionis Promotions Assistant
Gina Tucci Office Manager
Paul Morzov Supervisor
speccase
Bud Mcgrew Mechanical Consultant
Andy Potvin Dolby Sound Consultant
speccase
speccase
Sang Kim Other
speccase
P Moran Other
speccase
speccase
Lou Carlucci Pyrotechnics
Bart Marco Security Guard
David G Warren Security Guard
speccase
Emil Warren Welder
Danny Shear Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bob Stillman Various
John Lazeer Various
speccase
Sang Kim Various
P Moran Various
speccase
Carlos Isais Various
speccase
Dave Parker Various
Steve Blum Various
speccase
Bob Langer Various
speccase
Rick Phares Various
Jordan Faeth Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Gloria Weischadle Special Thanks
Kant Thakkar Special Thanks
Erma Thakkar Special Thanks
speccase
Hossein Perrani Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST