skip navigation
House on Arbat Street, The

House on Arbat Street, The(1993)

Also Known As: House With Knights, The |

Contribute

FOR House on Arbat Street, The (1993) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

House on Arbat... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

The story of the people who lived in the "House with Nights" on Arbat Street in Moscow is the story of Russia of the 20th century. Built in the early 1900s, this grand apartment building was once the residence of rich and privileged families before it was turned in to a collective housing unit afte

Cast & Crew

Marina Goldovskaya Cinematographer
Production Company
StudioCanal Production Company
Film Dici Production Company
Video Project Domestic Video Distributor
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1993 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, StudioCanal .....Production Company, Film Dici .....Production Company, Video Project .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: