skip navigation
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The

Hunchback of Notre Dame, The(1996)

Contribute

FOR Hunchback of Notre Dame, The (1996) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Hunchback of Notre Dame, The The magnificent cathedral of... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Hunchback of Notre Dame, The The magnificent cathedral of... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Gary Trousdale Director
Kirk Wise Director
Paul Brizzi Sequence Director (Paris Unit)
speccase
Gaetan Brizzi Sequence Director (Paris Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Heidi Mollenhauer Singing Voice Of Esmeralda
Jane Withers Additional Voice Of Laverne
Tom Hulce Voice Of Quasimodo
speccase
Demi Moore Voice Of Esmeralda
Kevin Kline Voice Of Phoebus
Jason Alexander Voice Of Hugo
speccase
Mary Kay Bergman Voice Of Quasimodo'S Mother; Voice
Corey Burton Voice Of Brutish Guard; Voice
Jim Cummings Voice Of Guards And Gypsies
speccase
Bill Fagerbakke Voice Of Oafish Guard
Tony Jay Voice Of Frollo
Paul Kandel Voice Of Clopin
speccase
Charles Kimbrough Voice Of Victor
Patrick Pinney Voice Of Guards And Gypsies; Voice
Gary Trousdale Voice Of The Old Heretic
speccase
David Ogden Stiers Voice Of Archdeacon
Frank Welker Voice Of Baby Bird
Mary Wickes Voice Of Laverne
speccase
speccase
Dana Hill Voice
speccase
Judy Kaye Voice
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Joe Jiuliano Film Camera
Lynnette E Cullen Digital Camera Mark-Up
Jo Ann Breuer Digital Camera Mark-Up
speccase
Gina Wootten Digital Camera Mark-Up
Karen N China Digital Camera Assistant Supervisor
David Braden Digital Camera Operator
speccase
Val D'Arcy Digital Camera Operator
Gareth Fishbaugh Digital Camera Operator
Corey D Fredrickson Digital Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Lizardo Digital Camera Operator
Michael Alan Mcferren Camera Operator
Rick Mcferren Digital Camera Operator
speccase
David J Rowe Digital Camera Operator
Jason L Buske Additional Digital Camera Operator
Jan Gutowski Additional Digital Camera Operator
speccase
Barbara J Poirier Additional Digital Camera Operator
Andrew Simmons Additional Digital Camera Operator
Gary Smith Additional Digital Camera Operator
speccase
John Aardal Camera/Film Recorder Operator
Francois Desnus Camera/Film Recorder Operator
Michael F Lehman Camera/Film Recorder Operator
speccase
David J Link Camera/Film Recorder Operator
Jennifer L Booth Camera Coordinator
Jennifer Booth Camera Coordinator
speccase
Kara Lord Piersimoni Video Reference & Dialogue Recorder Production Coordinator
Susan Marie Castang Video Reference Cast
Alla Korot Video Reference Cast
speccase
Dale O'Brien Video Reference Cast
Jeff Robinson Video Reference Cast
Frank Stancati Video Reference Cast
speccase
Al Vasquez Video Reference Crew
Chris Ullrich Video Reference Crew
Akeime Mitterlehner Video Reference Crew
speccase
Mary Sherwood Brock Video Reference Crew
Maria Gonzalez Color Stylist Trainee
Judith Tolley Color Stylist Trainee
speccase
Sylvia Sanchez Color Stylist Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tab Murphy Animation Screenplay
Irene Mecchi Animation Screenplay
Bob Tzudiker Animation Screenplay
speccase
Noni White Animation Screenplay
Jonathan Roberts Animation Screenplay
Will Finn Additional Screenplay Material
speccase
Tab Murphy Animation Story
Will Finn Story Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Don Hahn Producer
Phil Lofaro Associate Producer
Roy Conli Co-Producer
speccase
Paul Yanover Director Of Technology
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tone Thyne Editorial & Story Assistant Production Manager
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Jacqueline Kinney Assistant Editor
Bill Shaffer Assistant Editor
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor
speccase
Sophie Duvillier Assistant Editor (Paris)
Beth A Stegmaier Assistant Editor (Florida)
Victor Ennis 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
John K Car Associate Editor
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor
Richard Dwan Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tod Cooper Music Production Supervisor
Bruce Botnick Music Recorder & Mixer
Dominic Fidelibus Music Preparation
speccase
Gina Spiro Kessler Assistant Music Editor
Alan Menken Original Score
Michael Starobin Score Conductor
speccase
Alan Menken Songs (Music)
Stephen Schwartz Songs (Lyrics)
Michael Starobin Songs & Score Orchestrations; Songs Arranger
speccase
Jack Everly Songs Conductor
Stephen Schwartz Latin Lyrics Adaptor
David Friedman Vocal Contractor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Ken Watson Orchestra Contractor
Tonia Davall Vocal Contractor (London)
speccase
Alan Menken Score Producer
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer (Paris Unit)
Danny Troob Additional Score Orchestrator
speccase
Kathleen Fogarty-Bennett Supervising Music Editor
Mark Green Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Susan Bradley Title Design
speccase

Dance

Naomi Goldberg Dance Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

David Goetz Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Will Finn Supervising Animator ("Laverne")
Tony Fucile Supervising Animator ("Esmeralda")
James Baxter Supervising Animator ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Chris Bradley Animator ("Quasimodo")
Trey Finney Animator ("Quasimodo")
Doug Frankel Animator ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Tom Gately Animator ("Quasimodo")
Shawn Keller Animator ("Quasimodo")
Ralf Palmer Animator ("Quasimodo")
speccase
John Ripa Animator ("Quasimodo")
Stephane Sainte Foi Animator ("Quasimodo")
Chris Sauve Animator ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Yoshimichi Tamura Animator ("Quasimodo")
Eric Walls Animator ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Phillip Young Animator ("Quasimodo")
Anne-Marie Bardwell Animator ("Esmeralda")
Jared Beckstrand Animator ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Bolhem Bouchiba Animator ("Esmeralda")
David Brewster Animator ("Esmeralda")
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Mark Koetsier Animator ("Esmeralda")
Gilda Kouros Animator ("Esmeralda")
Doug Krohn Animator ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Dave Kupczyk Animator ("Esmeralda")
Mark Pudleiner Animator ("Esmeralda")
Bill Waldman Animator ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Kathy Zielinski Supervising Animator ("Frollo")
Travis Blaise Animator ("Frollo")
Roger Chiasson Animator ("Frollo")
speccase
Patrick Delage Animator ("Frollo")
Steven Pierre Gordon Animator ("Frollo")
Dominique Monfery Animator ("Frollo")
speccase
Sergio Pablos Animator ("Frollo")
William Recinos Animator ("Frollo")
Chris Wahl Animator ("Frollo")
speccase
Russ Edmonds Supervising Animator ("Phoebus")
Robert Bryan Animator ("Phoebus")
Marc Eoche-Duval Animator ("Phoebus")
speccase
Michael Cedeno Animator ("Phoebus")
Bradley Kuha Animator ("Phoebus")
David Alan Zaboski Animator ("Phoebus")
speccase
Michael Surrey Supervising Animator ("Clopin")
Danny Galieote Animator ("Clopin")
Dave Pruiksma Animator
speccase
Rejean Bourdages Animator ("Gargoyles")
T Daniel Hofstedt Animator ("Gargoyles")
David Hancock Animator ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Jamie Oliff Animator ("Gargoyles")
Larry White Animator
Ron Husband Supervising Animator ("Djali")
speccase
Kent Hammerstrom Animator ("Djali")
David Burgess Supervising Animator ("Archdeacon")
Sylvain Duboissy Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Sasha Dorogov Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Raul Garcia Animator
Jean Morel Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Teresa Martin Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Daniel O'Sullivan Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Catherine Poulain Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Gregory Griffith Animator (Computer Generated Crowd Characters)
Mike Merell (Moe) Animator (Computer Generated Crowd Characters)
Jay N Davis Assistant Animator (Computer Generated Crowd Characters)
speccase
Brian Green Assistant Animator (Computer Generated Crowd Characters)
Ruben Azama Aquino Additional Animation
Georges Abolin Additional Animation
speccase
Tony Bancroft Additional Animation
Charlie Bonifacio Additional Animation
Roberto Casale Additional Animation
speccase
Alain Costa Additional Animation
Ken Hettig Additional Animation
James Young Jackson Additional Animation
speccase
Duncan Marjoribanks Additional Animation
Roy Meurin Additional Animation
Gary Perkovac Additional Animation
speccase
Carol Seidl Additional Animation
Pres Romanillos Additional Animation
Ellen Woodbury Additional Animation
speccase
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Senior Manager Ink & Paint
Marshall Toomey Lead Key Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Christophe Charbonnel Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Susan Goldberg Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Kris Heller Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Brian B Mckim Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Marsha W J Park-Yum Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Susan Sugita Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Vincent Siracusano Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Terry Wozniak Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Nicolas Keramidas Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Miriam Mcdonnell Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
George Sukara Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Marc Tosolini Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Xavier Villez Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Nicole Debellefroid Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Daniel Bowman Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Ron Cohee Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Regina Conroy Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Larry R Flores Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Kendra Lammas Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Michael Lester Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Donnie Long Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Hugo Soriano Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Nicole Stranz Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Ronald John Westlund Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Michael Wiesmeier Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Virginia Parmele Lead Key Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Inna Sung Chon (Inna Sung Chon) Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
Wesley Chun Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Susan Lantz Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
Steve Lubin Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
Myung Kang Teague Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Krystoff Vegne Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
Franck Bonay Animator
Serge Bussone Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Teresa Eidenbock Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
Sean Gallimore Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
Chan Woo Jung (Chan Woo Jung) Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Eunice Yu (Eun Ok) Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
Cynthia Jill French Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
Annette Byrne-Morel Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Rich Wilkie Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
June M Fujimoto Lead Key Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Marco Allard Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
speccase
Lee Dunkman Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Michael Mckinney Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Brett Newton Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
speccase
Jamie Kezlarian Bolio Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Scott Claus Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Maria Angela Iturriza Freire Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
speccase
Veronique Langdon Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Gizella Gregan Maros Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
David Recinos Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
speccase
Ken Kinoshita Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Mary Measures Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Cheryl Polakow-Knight Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
speccase
Pierre Seurin Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Jim Snider Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Brian Clift Lead Key Clean-Up Animation ("Phoebus")
speccase
Allison Hollen Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Phoebus")
Dorothea Baker Paul Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Phoebus")
Bill Thinnes Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Phoebus")
speccase
Mike D'Isa Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Phoebus")
Doug Post Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Phoebus")
Trevor Tamboline Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Phoebus")
speccase
Brian Mainolfi Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Phoebus")
Denise Meehan Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Phoebus")
Raul Aguirre In-Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Phoebus")
speccase
Debra Armstrong Holmes Lead Key Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Maria Wilhelmina Rosetti Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Philip S Boyd Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Jesus Cortes Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Eric Delbecq Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Bruce Strock Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Claire Bourdin Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Andrew Edward Harkness Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
James A Harris Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Janet Heerhan Bae Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Calvin Leduc Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Mary-Jean Repchuk Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Marty Schwartz Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Jonathan Annand Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Antony Defato Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Cliff Freitas Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Christine Landes Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Jan Naylor Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Phil Noto Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Thomas Thorspecken Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Scott Anderson Animator
speccase
Lillian Amanda Chapman Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Djali")
Chang Yei Cho (Chang Yei Cho) Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Djali")
Diana Coco Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Djali")
speccase
Margie Daniels Lead Key Clean-Up Animation ("Clopin")
Pierre Girault Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Clopin")
Leticia Lichtwardt Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Clopin")
speccase
Clay Kaytis Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Clopin")
Randy Sanchez Lead Key Clean-Up Animation ("Archdeacon")
Rick Kohlschmidt Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Archdeacon")
speccase
Tracy Mark Lee Lead Key Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Tony Anselmo Associate Lead Key Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Dana M Reemes Associate Lead Key Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Ray Harris Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Florence Montceau Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Dave Suding Key Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Carl A Bell Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Philippe Ferin Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Kent Holaday Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Yung Soo Kim Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Sylvaine Terriou Assistant Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Edward B Goral Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Mark Alan Mitchell Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Steven K Thompson Breakdown Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Merry Kanawyer Clingen Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Tom Hush Supervising Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
Dorse Lanpher Supervising Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Brice Mallier Supervising Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
Allen Blyth Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
Ed Coffey Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Thierry Chaffoin Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
Mark Cumberton Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
Peter Demund Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Joseph F Gilland Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
Troy A Gustafson Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
Dan Lund Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
David Mildenberger (Joey) Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
Paul Smith Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
Marlon West Animator (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Loni Beckner Black Animation & Editorial Assistant Production Manager
Karenna Mazur Alderton Backgrounds & Animation Check Assistant Production Manager
Chris Hecox Ink & Paint Assistant Manager
speccase
Karen S Paat Animation Checker
Mavis Shafer Animation Checker
Karen Hepburn Animation Checker
speccase
Denise M Mitchell Animation Checker
Gary Shafer Animation Checker
Mary Janette Adams Animation Check Trainee
speccase
Nicolette Bonnell Animation Check Trainee
Janette Hulett Animation Check Trainee
Helen O'Flynn Animation Check Trainee
speccase
Michael O'Mara Animator
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Additional Animation Checker
Albert Francis Moore Additional Animation Checker
speccase
Victoria Winnernovak Additional Animation Checker
Pierre Sucaud Additional Animation Checker
Hermann H Schmidt Assistant Animation Editor
speccase
James Melton Animation Editor
Kevin Paul Sheedy 3-D Effects Technical Director (Computer Generated Crowd Characters)
Pierre Alary Rough In-Betweener
speccase
Paulo R Alvarado Rough In-Betweener
James Baker Rough In-Betweener
Jean-Luc Ballester Rough In-Betweener
speccase
Noreen Beasley Rough In-Betweener
Dominic M Carola Rough In-Betweener
Jerry Yu Ching Rough In-Betweener
speccase
Anthony M Cipriano Rough In-Betweener
Adam Dykstra Rough In-Betweener
Edmund Gabriel Rough In-Betweener
speccase
Tim George Rough In-Betweener
Ben Gonzalez Rough In-Betweener
Thierry Goulard Rough In-Betweener
speccase
Grant Hiestand Rough In-Betweener
James Hull Rough In-Betweener
Mateopaul Mcdonald Rough In-Betweener
speccase
Mario J Menjivar Rough In-Betweener
Joseph Moshier Rough In-Betweener
Gary D Payne Rough In-Betweener
speccase
David Pimentel Rough In-Betweener
Robb Pratt Rough In-Betweener
Bobby Alcid Rubio Rough In-Betweener
speccase
Jacqueline Sanchez Rough In-Betweener
Kevin M Smith Rough In-Betweener
Marc Smith Rough In-Betweener
speccase
Tony Stanley Rough In-Betweener
Brian D Kennon In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Ludovic Letrun In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
speccase
Phirum Sou In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Justin Wakefield (Dusty) In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Quasimodo")
Cyndy Bohonovsky In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
speccase
Philippe Malka In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Esmeralda")
Steve Lenze In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Frollo")
Katherine Blackmore In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Saul Andrew Blinkoff In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Scott A Burroughs In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Tom Derosier In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Amy Drobeck In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Will Huneycutt In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
John E Hurst In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Sean Anthony Jimenez In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Sean Luo In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Keith A Sintay In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Ginger Wolf In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
Rebecca Wrigley In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
David W Zach In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gargoyles")
speccase
Todd H Ammons In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Djali")
Cathie Karas Wilke In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Clopin")
Mary Jo Ayers In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Gregg Azzopardi In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Daniel Bond In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Frank R Cordero In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Tom Dow In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
James W Elston In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Perry Farinola In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Louis C Gallegos In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Neal Stanley Goldstein In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Christopher F Greco In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Kevin Grow In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Lisa Lanyon In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Whitney Martin In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
Benoit Meurzec In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Jane Misek In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Frank Montagna In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
speccase
John J Pierro Inbetweener
Ron Zeitler In-Between Clean-Up Animation ("Gypsies Guards & Others")
Stephen N Austin In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Todd Bright In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Kevin Chen In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Cindy Ge In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Carolyn F Gliona In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Krista Heij In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Alexander B Mcdaniel In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Yoon Sook Nam In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Daniel Riebold In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Elsa Sesto-Vidal In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Ronnie Williford In-Betweener (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Ida C Voskanian Effects In-Betweener (Visual Effects Animation)
Michael Milligan Effects In-Betweener (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Monica Sena Effects In-Betweener (Visual Effects Animation)
Tatiana Allen-Kellert Effects In-Betweener (Visual Effects Animation)
Phil D Stapleton Effects In-Betweener (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Christine Chatal-Poli Effects In-Betweener (Visual Effects Animation)
Mouloud Oussid Effects In-Betweener (Visual Effects Animation)
Adeboye Adegbenro Effects In-Betweener
speccase
Faris Al-Saffar Effects In-Betweener
Kevin Barber Effects In-Betweener
Jay Shindell Effects In-Betweener
speccase
Eduardo G Brieno Effects In-Betweener
Tim Massa Effects In-Betweener
Jason Peltz Effects In-Betweener
speccase
Rocky Smith Effects In-Betweener
Bob Spang Effects In-Betweener
Jeffrey Lawrence Van Tuyl Effects In-Betweener
speccase
Kent Melton Effects In-Betweener
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Chris Hogan Special Effects Editor
Alan Rankin Special Effects Editor
Scott Gershin Special Effects Editor
speccase
Dan Chaika Visual Effects Animator
Colbert Fennelly Visual Effects Animator
Jazno Francoeur Visual Effects Animator
speccase
Bruce B Heller Visual Effects Animator
Jeffrey Howard Visual Effects Animator
Ted Kierscey Visual Effects Animator
speccase
Debbie Kupczyk Visual Effects Animator
Rosanna Lyons Visual Effects Animator
James Devalera Mansfield Visual Effects Animator
speccase
Steve Moore (Oscar) Visual Effects Animator
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Animator
Kathleen Quaife Hodge Visual Effects Animator
speccase
Jeff Topping Visual Effects Animator
Phillip Vigil Visual Effects Animator
Garrett J Wren Visual Effects Animator
speccase
Dolores Pope Compositor
Joseph Pfening Compositor
speccase
Timothy B Gales Compositor
Mike Smith Special Effects Supervisor (Paris Unit)
Janet Bruce Animation Check Supervisor
speccase
Barbara Wiles Animation Check Assistant Supervisor
James Baxter Character Design Visual Development
Anne Marie Bardwell Character Design Visual Development
speccase
Marek Buchwald Character Design Visual Development
Peter Deseve Character Design Visual Development
Ed Ghertner Character Design Visual Development
speccase
Joe Grant Character Design Visual Development
Lisa Keene Character Design Visual Development
Rick Maki Character Design Visual Development
speccase
Sue C Nichols Character Design Visual Development
Tony Fucile Character Design Visual Development
Geefwee Boedoe Character Design Visual Development
speccase
Thom Enriquez Character Design Visual Development
Vance Gerry Character Design Visual Development
Jean Gillmore Character Design Visual Development
speccase
Darek Gogol Character Design Visual Development
Shawn Keller Character Design Visual Development
Joseph Moshier Character Design Visual Development
speccase
Rowland B Wilson Character Design Visual Development
Christopher Jenkins Visual Effects Supervisor
Maryann Mcleod Cgi Production Coordinator
speccase
Lesley Addario Special Effects Assistant Production Manager
Erica Cassetti Cgi Modeler (Computer Generated Crowd Characters)
Tony Matthews Cgi Assistant Production Manager
speccase
Mark E Koerner Layout Assistant
Mark Kalesniko Layout Assistant
Marec Fritzinger Layout Assistant
speccase
Loic Rastout Layout Assistant
Lam Hoang Layout Assistant
Dave Martin Layout Assistant
speccase
Denise Blakely Fuller Layout Assistant
John Puglisi Layout Assistant
Cynthia Ignacio Layout Assistant
speccase
Johan Klingler Layout Assistant
Jason Anastas Cgi Animation Trainee (Computer Generated Crowd Characters)
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Effects Lead Key Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Mark Barrows Effects Lead Key Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
Mabel L Gesner Effects Lead Key Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
Stephen Starr Effects Key Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Volker Pajatsch Effects Key Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
John Tucker Effects Key Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
Karel Zilliacus Effects Key Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Geoffrey C Everts Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
James Menehune Goss Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
John E Hailey Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Elizabeth Holmes Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
Michael Cadwallader Jones Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
Ivan Kassabov Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
David Lyons Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
Joseph Christopher Pepe Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
Thomas Walsh Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
speccase
Graham Woods Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Animation)
Sean Applegate Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
Philippe Balmossiere Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
speccase
Bob Bennett Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
Kristine Brown Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
Angela A Diamos Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
speccase
Joan Doyle Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
Ty Elliott Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
Ray Hofstedt Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
speccase
Kristine Humber Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
Michael L Oliva Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
John David Thornton Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
speccase
Michael Toth Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
Tony West Effects Key Assistant/Animation Assistant
speccase
David J Zywicki Assistant Supervisor Color Model Make-Up
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Randy Fullmer Artistic Coordinator
Don Moore Backgrounds
speccase
Colin Stimpson Backgrounds
Michael Humphries Backgrounds
speccase
Pierre Pavloff Backgrounds
speccase
Dominick R Domingo Backgrounds
Christophe Vacher Backgrounds
Olivier Besson Backgrounds
speccase
William Lorencz Backgrounds
Maryann Thomas Backgrounds
David Mccamley Backgrounds
speccase
Debbie Dubois Backgrounds
Brooks Campbell Backgrounds
speccase
Justin Brandstater Backgrounds
George Taylor Backgrounds
Patricia Millereau Backgrounds
speccase
Tom Woodington Backgrounds
Brad Hicks Backgrounds
speccase
Serge Michaels Backgrounds
Jennifer Ando Backgrounds
Carl Jones Additional Backgrounds
speccase
Michael Kurinsky Additional Backgrounds
Tia Kratter Additional Backgrounds
Mannix Bennett Additional Backgrounds
speccase
Daniel Read Additional Backgrounds
Andy Phillipson Additional Backgrounds
Kathy Altieri Additional Backgrounds
speccase
John Emerson Additional Backgrounds
Mel Sommer Additional Backgrounds
Thierry Fournier Additional Backgrounds
speccase
Oliver Adam Layout
speccase
Gary Mouri Layout
speccase
Tom Humber Layout
speccase
James Alles Layout Artist
speccase
Paul Brizzi Story Visual Development
Gaetan Brizzi Story Visual Development
speccase
Sue C Nichols Story Visual Development
Geefwee Boedoe Story Visual Development
Kevin Harkey Story Visual Development
speccase
Ed Gombert Story Visual Development
Brenda Chapman Story Visual Development
Jeff Snow Story Visual Development
speccase
Jim Capobianco Story Visual Development
Denis Rich Story Visual Development
Burny Mattinson Story Visual Development
speccase
John Sanford Story Visual Development
Kelly Wightman Story Visual Development
James Fujii Story Visual Development
speccase
Floyd Norman Story Visual Development
Francis Glebas Story Visual Development
Kirk Hanson Story Visual Development
speccase
Christine Blum Story Visual Development
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Larry Kemp Supervising Sound Editor
Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor
Kim Waugh Additional Audio
speccase
Todd Turner Additional Audio
Nigel Holland Additional Audio
Terry Porter Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mel Metcalfe Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A Zupancic Re-Recording Mixer
Jeanette Browning Dubbing Recorder
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Frederick H Stahly Foley Editor
speccase
Patrick N Sellers Foley Editor
Neal Anderson Foley Editor
Curt Schulkey Adr Supervisor
speccase
Doc Kane Original Dialogue Mixer
Vince Caro Additional Dialogue Recorder
Tony Peppper Additional Dialogue Recorder
speccase
Grant Maxwell Additional Dialogue Recorder
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ruth Lambert Casting
Meredith Layne Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Willis Middleton Fight Choreographer
speccase

Production Companies

Walt Disney Animation Studios Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Soundelux Production Company
Warner Hollywood Studios Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Gaumont Buena Vista International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Fred Berning Additional Production Support
Alex Chatfield Additional Production Support
Sarah J Cole Additional Production Support
speccase
Sheri Croft Additional Production Support
Bernard Dourdent Additional Production Support
Matt Garbera Additional Production Support
speccase
Thomas Grealey Additional Production Support
Fred Herrman Additional Production Support
Jeff Hermann Additional Production Support
speccase
Michelle A Hargrett Additional Production Support
Christopher Holland Additional Production Support
Linda Jo Additional Production Support
speccase
Daniel Jones Additional Production Support
Fran Kristen Additional Production Support
Tanja Knoblich Additional Production Support
speccase
Cathy A Lawrence Additional Production Support
Keith Alin Lesser Additional Production Support
Wendy L Mcneny Additional Production Support
speccase
Michael J Miller Additional Production Support
Allyson Mitchell Additional Production Support
Ingrid Sander Additional Production Support
speccase
Bethann Schulke Additional Production Support
Jackie Shadrake Additional Production Support
Michele Silverstein Additional Production Support
speccase
Angela M Smith Additional Production Support
Ria Mashburn Smith Additional Production Support
Jeanie Lynd Sorenson Additional Production Support
speccase
Paul Steele Additional Production Support
Krista Storm Additional Production Support
Amy Taylor Additional Production Support
speccase
Don Walters Additional Production Support
Kim Lee White Additional Production Support
Claire Xavier Additional Production Support
speccase
Jeff Alden Technology Production Support
Graham S Allan Technology Production Support
Richard M Barnes Technology Production Support
speccase
Frank N Bassi Technology Production Support
Michael S Blum Technology Production Support
Michael Bolds Production
speccase
Brad Brooks Technology Production Support
Letha L Burchard Technology Production Support
Nhi Casey Technology Production Support
speccase
Lawrence Chai Technology Production Support
Carol J Choy Technology Production Support
Peter L Chun Technology Production Support
speccase
Dave Coons Technology Production Support
Ben Croy Technology Production Support
Dale Drummond Technology Production Support
speccase
Norbert Faerstain Technology Production Support
Robert Falco Technology Production Support
Michael R Fodor Technology Production Support
speccase
Todd Friedline Technology Production Support
Mark W Gilicinski Technology Production Support
Kent Gordon Technology Production Support
speccase
Don Gworek Technology Production Support
Kee-Suk Hahn Technology Production Support
Jason Herschaft Technology Production Support
speccase
Jason Hilkey Technology Production Support
John D Hoffman Technology Production Support
Bill James Technology Production Support
speccase
Mark Jankins Technology Production Support
Kevin E Keech Technology Production Support
Mark R Kimball Technology Production Support
speccase
Michael R King Technology Production Support
R Todd King Technology Production Support
Hans Ku Technology Production Support
speccase
Christina Lau Technology Production Support
Li-Ming Lee (Lawrence) Technology Production Support
Warren Lee Theriot Technology Production Support
speccase
Brad Lowman Technology Production Support
Jason Macdonald Technology Production Support
Jean Mandonnet Technology Production Support
speccase
Thomas Moore Technology Production Support
Jack Muleady Technology Production Support
Lyles S Nojima Technology Production Support
speccase
Troy R Norin Technology Production Support
Neil Okamoto Technology Production Support
Alan A Patel Technology Production Support
speccase
Carlos Quinonez Technology Production Support
Cary Sandvig Technology Production Support
James J Sepe Technology Production Support
speccase
Kevin P Shauger Technology Production Support
John Stimson Technology Production Support
Charles Stoner Technology Production Support
speccase
Michael Sullivan Technology Production Support
Joe Suzow Technology Production Support
Scott S Terek Technology Production Support
speccase
Mark M Tokunaga Technology Production Support
Laurie Tracy Technology Production Support
David Troude Technology Production Support
speccase
Mary Jane Turner (Mj) Technology Production Support
Phillip Wangenheim Technology Production Support
Derek E Wilson Technology Production Support
speccase
Mike Blum Production
Catherine Alexander Production Coordinator (For Don Hahn)
Onil Chibas Communications Production Coordinator
speccase
Christian Schmidt Clean-Up & Effects Production Coordinator (Paris)
Dennis Park Director Of Production Accounting
Marci Levine Production Accountant
speccase
Sylvie Bennett-Fauque Production Assistant
Kirsten A Bulmer Production Assistant
Kathy Cavaiola-Hill Production Assistant
speccase
Lindsey Collins Production Assistant
Michael De La Cruz Production Assistant
Evariste Ferreira Production Assistant
speccase
Kristin K Fong Production Assistant
Silvia Gallardo Production Assistant
Heather Elisa Hill Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer L Hughes Production Assistant
Joyce Ikemiyashiro Production Assistant
Christine Laubach Production Assistant
speccase
Laurent Lavollay-Porter Production Assistant
Brenda Mcgirl Production Assistant
Heather Moriarty Production Assistant
speccase
Frederika Pepping Production Assistant
Stacie K Reece Production Assistant
Robert Stemwell Production Assistant
speccase
Carrie Wilksen Production Assistant
Patricia Hicks Production Manager
Jean-Luc Florinda Production Manager (Paris Unit)
speccase
Diana Blazer Layout Assistant Production Manager
Willis Middleton Sweatbox Assistant Production Manager
Paul S D Lanum Clean-Up Assistant Production Manager
speccase
Shawne N Zarubica Caps & Re-Takes Assistant Production Manager
Coralie Cudot-Lissillour Layout & Background Assistant Production Manager (Paris)
Etienne Longa Clean-Up & Effects Assistant Production Manager (Paris)
speccase
Dana Axelrod Senior Manager Production
Edward Kummer Senior Manager Of Digital Production
George Katanics Cgi Technical Director (Computer Generated Crowd Characters)
speccase
Mira Nikolic Cgi Technical Director (Computer Generated Crowd Characters)
Dorothy Mckim Communications Manager
Dean Schiller Senior Manager Of Digital Technology
speccase
Kirk Bodyfelt Technology Manager
Michael Jedlicka Technology Manager
Kevin J Hussey Technology Manager
speccase
Ed Leonard Technical Operations Manager
Enrique Santos Technology Manager
Susan Hackett Dalipagic Apprentice Backgrounds
speccase
James Martin Apprentice Backgrounds
Jonathan Salt Apprentice Backgrounds
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Sara Duran-Singer Post-Production Director
Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor
Heather Jane Macdonald-Smith Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Terry Claborn Color Timer
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
speccase
Rick Mackay Negative Cutter
Karen Comella Color Models Supervisor
Holly E Bratton Color Models Assistant Production Manager
speccase
Penny Coulter Color Stylist
Ann Sorensen Color Stylist
Debra Y Siegel Color Stylist
speccase
Barbara Lynn Hamane Color Stylist
Debbie Jorgensborg Color Stylist
Beth Ann Mccoy-Gee Color Model Mark-Up
speccase
Cindy Finn Color Model Mark-Up
Sherrie Cuzzort Color Model Mark-Up
Karrie Keuling Color Model Mark-Up
speccase
Phyllis Estelle Fields Color Model Mark-Up
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Ruben Procopio Supervising Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Alex Topete Supervising Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Kathleen M Bailey Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Bill Berg Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Jane Bonnett Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Dan Daly Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Gail Frank Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Edward R Gutierrez Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Karen Hardenbergh Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Emily Jiuliano Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Kaaren Lundeen Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Lori M Noda Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Eric Pigors Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Selfridgebryan M Sommer Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Dan Tanaka Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Marianne Tucker Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Stephan Zupkas Key Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Sue Adnopoz Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Judith A Barnes Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Caroline Clifford Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Michael Hazy Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Akemi Horiuchi Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Wendy Muir Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Teresita Quezada Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Jean-Christophe Lie Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Cyril Pedrosa Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Christopher Sonnenburg Assistant (Additional Clean-Up Animation)
Doeri Welch Greiner Animation Check Assistant Production Manager
speccase
Samantha Bowers-Nicholson Scene Planning Assistant
Patti Conklin Assistant (To Don Hahn)
Berangere Fresard Assistant (To Roy Conli)
speccase
Jennifer Phillips Administrative Assistant
David Stanke Assistant Post-Production
Leslee E Grizzell Assistant Post-Production
speccase
Dina Figliuzzi Assistant Production Accountant
Ed Ghertner Supervisor
Lisa Keene Supervisor
speccase
Vera Pacheco Supervisor
Daniel St Pierre Supervisor
speccase
Doug Ball Supervisor
Lieve Miessen Supervisor
Ann Tucker Supervisor
speccase
Robyn L Roberts Supervisor
David A Bossert Supervisor
speccase
Mauro Maressa Supervisor
David Tidgwell Supervisor
Irma Velez Supervisor
speccase
Grace H Shirado Supervisor
Christopher W Gee Supervisor
speccase
Brandy Hill Supervisor
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor
Joe Jiuliano Senior Manager
speccase
Vicki Case Administrative Manager
speccase
Kim Gray Other
Don Henry Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Victor Hugo Source Material (From Novel)
Fred Craig Various
Scott Caple Various
speccase
Tom Shannon Various
Sam Michlap Various
speccase
Thomas Baker Various
speccase
Sara Bleick Various
speccase
Mark Henley Various
speccase
Mary Lescher Various
speccase
Kim Gray Various
speccase
Ken O'Malley Various
Don Shump Various
speccase
Kirk Axtell Various
speccase
Debbie Green Various
David Karp Various
speccase
speccase
Tami Terusa Various
Phyllis Bird Various
speccase
Karne Nugent Various
speccase
speccase
Lea Dahlen Various
Chuck Warren Various
speccase
Raul E Anaya Various
speccase
Scott Dolim Various
speccase
Mark Hall Various
John Outten Various
speccase
Jim Pirzyk Various
David Remba Various
speccase
Craig Thayer Various
Judy Nord Various
speccase
John White Various
Don Henry Various
Deem Rahall Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST