skip navigation
Carreteras Secundarias

Carreteras Secundarias(1997)

Also Known As: Backroads |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A road movie set in end-of-dictatorship Spain and built around a troubled father-son relationship between a down-on-his-luck, boozy salesman traveling the coast with a rebellious teenager.

Cast & Crew

Tania Adam Miranda
Javier Salmones Director Of Photography
Ana Huete Executive Producer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1997 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, StudioCanal .....Production Company, Sogepaq S.A. .....Production Company, United International Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sogepaq S.A. .....Foreign Distribution Sales, First Look Holdings .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Spain (ES)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: