skip navigation
Eva Peron

Eva Peron(1996)

Also Known As: Eva Peron - The True Story |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A drama recounting the final two years in the life of infamous Argentinian first lady, Eva Peron, who died of cancer in 1952.

Cast & Crew

Esther Goris Eva Peron
Victor Laplace General Juan Domingo Peron
Christina Banegas Juan De Ibarbuen
Pepe Nuovoa Lucero
Irma Cordoba Margarita Achaval Junco
Juan Carlos Lenardi Director Of Photography
Jose Pablo Fienmann Screenwriter
Maria De La Paz Marino Executive Producer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1996 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Foreign Distribution Sales, .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Argentina (AR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: