skip navigation
Phoenix and the Magic Carpet, The

Phoenix and the Magic Carpet, The(1995)

Contribute

FOR Phoenix and the Magic Carpet, The (1995) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Phoenix and the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Zoran Perisic Director
speccase

Cast

Nick Klein Robert
speccase
Amanda Sharman Princess
speccase
Michael Beint Sergeant
Peter Ustinov Voice Of Phoenix
speccase
Kenny Andrews Voice Of Serpent-Dragon
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Derek Browne Director Of Photography
Richard Craske Director Of Photography (2nd Camera)
David Worley Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Florence Fox Screenwriter
Edith Nesbit From Children'S Book ("The Phoenix And The Carpet")
Matilda Griffin Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Zoran Perisic Producer
George Zecevic Executive Producer
Peter Waller Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

Peter Krook Editor
Chris Joyce 1st Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Alan Parker Composer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Vic Smith 1st Assistant Director
Peter Heslop 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Animation

Sue Oakes Phoenix Art Finishing
speccase

Visual Effects

Kevin Draycott Senior Special Effects Technician
David Brighton Special Effects Senior Technician (Mechanical)
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mick Milford Sculptor/Model Maker
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sally Harrison Chief Makeup/Hair
Adrian Getley Phoenix Sculptor/Prosthetics/Model Maker
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Liz Dacosta Costume Designer
Ros Ward Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Lucy Campbell Sculptor Trainee
Paul Pethick Storyboard Artist
James Barr Art Department Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

Tony Woolard Production Designer
Malcolm Stone Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Danny Hambrook Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

John Triger Stagehand
David Catchpole Production
Lisa Parker Production Coordinator
speccase
Louise Westaway Production Accountant
Matthew Baker Floor Runner
Jon Howe Floor Runner
speccase
Natalie Wright Floor Runner
Ian Hickinbotham Production Manager
Stuart Wilson Boom Operator
speccase
Ian Madden Best Boy
Mike Ward Unit Driver
speccase
Mike Lord Driver
speccase
Peter Field Zoptic Projectionist
John H Smith Transportation Captain
speccase
Julie Tottman Animal Handler
Richard Padbury Animatronics Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Humphrey Prop Master
Frederick Round Standby Carpenter
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andy Duncan Generator Operator
Johnny Ash Electrician
speccase

Misc. Crew

Keith Edwards Supervisor
Richard Walker Production Runner
Jim Ede Other
speccase
speccase
Tom Sjorberg Various
Clive Mackie Various
speccase
Alan Clark Various
speccase
Jim Ede Various
John Weller Various
speccase
Robert Baker Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST