skip navigation
Loch Ness

Loch Ness(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Loch Ness - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Henderson Director
Terry Forrestal Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Nick Brimble Andy Maclean
Harry Jones Wee Wullie
speccase
Phillip O'Brien Dr Abernathy
James Frain Adrian Foote
Joseph Greig Guideon
speccase
John Dair Macleish
Ted Danson Dempsey
John Verea Tow Truck Driver
speccase
Deborah Weston Dr Hunter
Harris Yulin Dr Mercer
Wolf Kahler Dr Muller
speccase
Julian Curry Englishman
Roger Sloman Norwegian
speccase
Brian Pettifer Repairman
John Stahl Fisherman No 1
Graham Mcgregor Fisherman No 2
speccase
Ian Holm Water Bailiff
Pamela Kelly Mary Mcfarlane
speccase
Janette Foggo Rhoda Tait
Keith Allen Gordon Shoals
John Savident Dr Binns
speccase
Richard Vernon Aged Professor
George Black Performer
speccase
Gwendolyn Mok Performer
Dermot Chreehan Performer
Mike Taylor Performer
speccase
Colin Green Performer
Terry Thompson Performer
Tony Aldridge Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Clive Tickner Director Of Photography
Steve Tickner Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Mike Valentine Director Of Photography (Underwater Unit)
speccase
Mac Mclean Camera Car Driver
Peter Wright Camera Car Driver
Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator
speccase
David Budd Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Patricia Van Over 1st Assistant Camera (Usa Crew)
Jan Pester Steadicam Operator
speccase
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator
Peter Davey Video Operator (Underwater Unit)
Richard Cantillon Video Operator (Underwater Unit)
speccase
Kirstin Mcmahon Camera Trainee
Anthony Cooper Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Fusco Screenwriter
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tim Bevan Producer
Eric Fellner Producer
Steve Ujlaki Producer
speccase
Debra Hayward Associate Producer
Judith Hunt Co-Producer
speccase
Liza Chasin Usa Development Executive (Working Title)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jon Gregory Editor
Ian Seymour 1st Assistant Editor
Valentina Giambanco 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Kezia Martin 2nd Assistant Editor
Sue Baker Dialogue Editor
John Cochrane Dialogue Editor
speccase
Richard Fettes Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Trevor Jones Music Composer And Conductor
Glen Colson Music Researcher
Kirsty Whalley Music Mixer
speccase
Phil Todd Sax & Ewi Performer
Trevor Jones Original Music
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music
speccase
Julian Kershaw Original Music
Ceilidh Band Song Performer ("Boat Song" "Marie'S Wedding")
Isobel Griffiths Orchestra Contractor
speccase
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator (Cmmp Studio)
Andy Glen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Chris Allies Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Waldo Roeg 1st Assistant Director
Stuart Renfrew 2nd Assistant Director
William Booker 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Marc Lasko Assistant Director (Usa Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Ricky Eyres Art Director
David Minty Art Director
David Hindle Assistant Art Director
speccase
Tom Hannam Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Nigel Nixon Special Effects Senior Technician
Jeremy Hunt Visual Coordinator (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop)
Doug Forrest Digital Compositing (Peerless Camera Company)
speccase
Steve Cutmore Digital Compositing (Peerless Camera Company)
Martin Body Digital Compositing (Peerless Camera Company)
David Smith Optical Compositing (Peerless Camera Company)
speccase
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor
Ira Coleman Computer Special Effects Supervisor
Tim Willis Special Effects Supervising Technician No 1 1
speccase
David Eltham Special Effects Supervising Technician No 2 2
Susi Roper Visual Effects Coordinator (Peerless Camera Company)
J D Streett Special Effects Coordinator (Usa Crew)
speccase
Tim Ollive Computer Graphics Animator (Peerless Camera Company)
Richard Doy Computer Graphics Animator (Peerless Camera Company)
Gary Whiteley Assistant Computer Special Effects
speccase
Sam Conway Special Effects Trainee
Simon Davey Special Effects Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Fae Hammond Chief Makeup And Hair Artist
Belinda Parrish Makeup Artist
Belinda Parrish Hair Artist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Nic Ede Costume Designer
Alison Goss Assistant Costume
Barry Scofield Wardrobe Driver
speccase
Sarah Andrews Wardrobe Assistant
Nancy Stone Renard Wardrobe Supervisor (Usa Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Graham High Sculptor (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop)
Barry Sutton Sculptor (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop)
speccase
Brendan Mccarthy Storyboard Artist
Anthea Richards Art Department Assistant
Rebecca Holmes Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Sophie Becher Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Steve O'Brien Sound Maintenance
Derek Lomas Assistant Dialogue Editor
Mark Auguste Sound Designer
speccase
Ian Voigt Sound Recordist
Graham Daniel Assistant Dubbing Mixer
Ray Merrin Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Jack Sten Foley Artist
Diane Greaves Foley Artist
Gordon Brown Foley Editor
speccase
Bill Trent Foley Editor
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ros Hubbard Casting
John Hubbard Casting
Karen Hendel Casting Director (Usa Crew)
speccase
Lisa Ann Porter Casting Assistant
Elce Chatfield Casting Assistant
Greg Kyle Casting Assistant
speccase
Katie Day Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mike Potter Stunts
Mark Henson Stunts
speccase
Lee Sheward Stunts
Terry Forrestal Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Kris Thykier Publicist
Janine Greener Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Working Title Films Production Company
Production Company
Jim Henson'S Creature Shop Production Company
speccase
Peerless Camera Company Production Company
Set Meals Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Metrocolor Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Goldcrest Post Production Production Company
speccase
Salon Productions Ltd Production Company
Edit Hire Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
British Airways Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Greg Jones Production Insurance
Kevin O'Shea Insurance Provider (Aon-Albert G Ruben)
speccase
Gramercy Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Rep Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Svensk Filmindustri Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Norway Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Polygram Filmed Entertainment World Wide Distribution Sales
speccase
Polygram Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen Granger Production Buyer
Russell Delaney Stagehand
Derek Whorlow Stand-By Stagehand
speccase
Jane Frazer Head Of Production (Working Title)
William Plant Production Supervisor (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop)
Tori Parry Production Coordinator
speccase
Karin Padgham Production Coordinator
Kathryn Riccio Production Coordinator (Usa Crew)
Will Tyler Production Accountant
speccase
Christiana Ebohon Editing Trainee
Iain Struthers Editing Trainee
Lalit Goyal Editing Trainee
speccase
Andrea Brown Floor Runner
Gina Carter Production Manager
Francoise Valentine Production Manager
speccase
Cydney Bernard Production Manager (Usa Crew)
Simon Firsht Boom Operator
David Moore Best Boy
speccase
Paul Brinkworth Techno Crane Grip
Philip Edwards Unit Driver
John Coleman Unit Driver
speccase
Terry Tapping Unit Driver
John Bird Unit Driver
Roy Hyatt Unit Driver (Scotland)
speccase
Robbie Roberts Minibus Driver (Scotland)
Jimmy Burnett Minibus Driver (Scotland)
Steve Kerr Generation Driver
speccase
Gordon Vickers Dining Bus Driver
Barry Read Gaffer (Underwater Unit)
speccase
Jurgen Baum Gaffer (Usa Crew)
Alan Rank Camera Grip
Neil Evans Grip Truck
speccase
Tim Moore Key Grip (Usa Crew)
Alex Bailey Stills Photographer
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator (Usa Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ted Hipple Stand-By Construction
David Ferguson (Fergie) Construction Runaround
John Bohan Construction Manager
speccase
Jerry Davis Dressing Prop
Stewart Cunningham Stand-By Prop
Mark Hedges Stand-By Prop
speccase
George Quick Standby Props
John Henry Wills Props Pick-Up
Bob Wishart Supervising Carpenter
speccase
John O'Regan Supervising Carpenter
Dave Lowery Carpenter
Edward Bolger Carpenter
speccase
Anthony Mcgee Carpenter
Daniel O'Regan Carpenter
Tom Martin Stand-By Carpenter
speccase
Steve Wheeler Property Master
Zeev Tankus Property Master (Usa Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andy Duncan Electrician
Jan Turner Electrician
Steve Roberts Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Cat Isakson Post-Production Coordinator
Clive Noakes Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Mark Mostyn Location Manager
David Haldiman Location Manager (Usa Crew)
speccase

Location Assistant

Christian Mcwilliams Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sarah Trowse Assistant Accountant
Rachel Holroyd Legal Advisor (Working Title)
Jackie Davidson Assistant Boat Coordinator
speccase
Gary Jarjoura Assistant (To Stephen Ujlaki)
Kathy Niewoehner Assistant (To Ted Danson)
Claire Mcdermott Assistant (To Ted Danson)
speccase
Michael Zimbrich Assistant (To John Henderson (Usa Crew))
Jonathan Allen Assistant Recording & Mixing Engineer
Deborah Harding Assistant Head Of Production (Working Title)
speccase
Juliette Dow Assistant (To Producers (Working Title))
Amelia Granger Assistant (To Producers (Working Title))
Natascha Wharton Assistant (To Producers (Working Title))
speccase
Angela Morrison Head Of Business Affairs (Working Title)
speccase
John Stephenson Supervisor
Verner Gresty Supervisor
speccase
Hal Bertram Supervisor
Karen Halliwell Supervisor
Rob Tygner Supervisor
speccase
Terry Lansbury Supervisor
Michael F. Sears Supervisor
speccase
Jason Lawrence Supervisor
Andrew Jack Dialogue Coach
Carol Ann Crawford Dialogue Coach
speccase
Sion Hughes Production Runner
Simon Bradfield Production Runner
Simon Kellett Production Runner
speccase
Ian Lowe Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
James Linton Stand-In
Binky Morrice Stand-In
Shari Piper Stand-In
speccase
David Bryant Various
James Bloom Various
speccase
speccase
Dan Burnett Various
speccase
Nigel Nixon Various
Gary Crosby Various
speccase
Pat Hagarty Various
speccase
Alan Smith Various
Paul Wescott Various
speccase
Ian Lowe Various
speccase
Simon Werry Various
speccase
Bob Stilwell Various
speccase
Bobby Logan Various
Nic Lawson Various
speccase
Jim Edwards Various
Liz Ritchie Various
speccase
Gavyn Wright Various
Tony Stanton Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Michael Kuhn Special Thanks
Stewart Till Special Thanks
Jane Moore Special Thanks
speccase
Malcolm Ritchie Special Thanks
Mark Wolfe Special Thanks
Rick Finkelstein Special Thanks
speccase
David Daugherty Special Thanks
Deana Elwell Special Thanks
Peter Graves Special Thanks
speccase
Russell S Schwartz Special Thanks
Aline Perry Special Thanks
Graeme Mason Special Thanks
speccase
David Livingstone Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST