skip navigation
Deja Vu

Deja Vu(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Deja Vu - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Henry Jaglom Director
speccase

Cast

Stephen Dillane Sean (Dover)
Victoria Foyt Dana (Israel)
Vanessa Redgrave Skelly (London)
speccase
Glynis Barber Claire (London)
Michael Brandon Alex (London)
Vernon Dobtcheff Konstantin (London)
speccase
Graydon Gould Dana'S Father (United States)
Noel Harrison John (London)
Aviva Marks Woman In Cafe (Israel)
speccase
Anna Massey Fern (London)
Rachel Kempson Skelly'S Mother (London)
Wael Jolani Jerusalem Shopkeeper (Israel)
speccase
Karen Loevy Young Woman In Cafe (Israel)
David Rubin Young Man In Cafe (Israel)
Amnon Meskin Tel Aviv Cab Driver (Israel)
speccase
Sabrina Jaglom Child On Beach (Israel)
Simon Orson Jaglom Child On Beach (Israel)
Vladimir Bershevitz Street Musician--Violin
speccase
Simon Goshmir Street Musician--Cello
Alexander Shtempel Street Musician--Trumpet
Carl Duering Jewelry Shop Owner (Paris)
speccase
Lily Martin Lady Jeweler (Paris)
Thomas Poncelet Conductor (Eurostar)
Maureen Rimmer Humming Lady (Eurostar)
speccase
Barbara Hicks Housekeeper (London)
Cathryn Harrison Fern'S Masseuse (London)
David Gant Antique Shop Owner (London)
speccase
Jeremy Stoner Street Musician (London)
Earl Cameron Doctor (United States)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Hanania Baer Director Of Photography
Ian Struthers Camera Department Assistant (United Kingdom)
Ehran Ostereicher 2nd Assistant Camera (Israel)
speccase
Marc Lyons 1st Assistant Camera (Los Angeles)
Scott Conner 2nd Assistant Camera (Los Angeles)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Henry Jaglom Screenwriter
Victoria Foyt Screenwriter
Marzenna Hiles Script Supervisor (United Kingdom)
speccase

Producer

John Goldstone Producer
Judith Wolinsky Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

Simone Boudriot Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Ken Tuohy 1st Assistant Director (United Kingdom)
Josh Robertson 2nd Assistant Director (United Kingdom)
Will Battersby 3rd Assistant Director (United Kingdom)
speccase

Art Director

Helen Scott Art Director (United Kingdom)
Matthew Day Assistant Art Director (United Kingdom)
speccase

Make-Up

Kirstin Chalmers Chief Makeup & Hair (United Kingdom)
Miri Barr Makeup & Hair (Israel)
Kevin Alexander Assistant Makeup & Hair (United Kingdom)
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Rhona Russell Costume Designer (United Kingdom)
Philip Crichton Wardrobe Supervisor (United Kingdom)
speccase

Sound

Paul Withers Sound Department Trainee (United Kingdom)
Tim Fraser Sound Mixer (United Kingdom)
Eli Yarkoni Sound Mixer (Israel)
speccase
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer (Los Angeles)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Irene Lamb Casting (United Kingdom)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company (Usa)
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
De Lane Lea Production Company
speccase
Movietech Camera Rentals Production Company
Afm Lighting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Audiolink Production Company
Telesec Production Company
Panico Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Herzliya Labs Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Amanda Wakeley Wedding Dress Provider (United Kingdom)
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Polly Philcox Production Buyer (United Kingdom)
Georgina Lowe Production Supervisor (United Kingdom)
Claudine Sturdy Production Coordinator (United Kingdom)
speccase
Zakia Tahiri-Bouchaala Production Coordinator (Paris)
Shruti Shah Production Accountant (United Kingdom)
Ayelet Lerer Production Assistant (Israel)
speccase
Dominique Delany Production Assistant (Paris)
Sophia Berrada Production Assistant (Paris)
Renata Charif Production Assistant (Paris)
speccase
Itay Mautner Production Manager (Israel)
Rosie Straker Boom Operator (United Kingdom)
Yoav Damti Boom Operator (Israel)
speccase
Nigel Woods Best Boy/Electric (United Kingdom)
Bill Wright Unit Driver (United Kingdom)
David Rosenbaum Unit Driver (United Kingdom)
speccase
Peter Behan Unit Driver (United Kingdom)
Gavin Dell Unit Driver (United Kingdom)
Peter Harris Unit Driver (United Kingdom)
speccase
Neil Cole Unit Driver (United Kingdom)
Keith Moon Minibus Driver (United Kingdom)
Avi Cohen Driver (Israel)
speccase
Charlie Keresh Driver (Israel)
Keith Byrne (Zoot) Gaffer (United Kingdom)
Russell Caldwell Gaffer (Los Angeles)
speccase
Richard Broome Camera Grip (United Kingdom)
Stephen F Morely Stills Photographer (United Kingdom)
Jay Maidment Stills Photographer (United Kingdom)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Glen Ibbitson Painting Of Sean'S Mother & Studio Paintings Provider (United Kingdom)
Chris Knights Standby Props (United Kingdom)
Jim Booth Standby Carpenter/Painter (United Kingdom)
speccase
John Dashfield Property Master (United Kingdom)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andrew Gardiner Generator Operator (United Kingdom)
Rob Monger Electrician (United Kingdom)
speccase

Post Production

Jonathan Enraght-Moony Dailies Editor (United Kingdom)
Danya Josephs Dailies Editor (Los Angeles)
Mike Milliken Color Timer (Los Angeles)
speccase

Location Manager

Neil Lee Location Manager (United Kingdom)
Rodolphe Peucier Location Manager (Paris)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robin Pim Assistant Location Manager (United Kingdom)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kelly Clark Assistant (To Director (United Kingdom))
Dani Williamson Assistant (To Victoria Foyt (United Kingdom))
Rebecca Barrett Assistant (To Producer (United Kingdom))
speccase
Caroline Higgins Assistant (To Producer (United Kingdom))
David Willing Marketing Consultant (United Kingdom)
Sharon Lester Kohn Creative Consultant
speccase
Lauren Beck Creative Consultant
Robert Fox Production Runner (United Kingdom)
speccase
Henry Jaglom Various
Vanda Harvey Various
Lucy Bristow Various
speccase
Dan Shoring Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST