skip navigation
Pants on Fire

Pants on Fire(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Pants on Fire - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Rocky Collins Director
speccase

Cast

Christy Baron Julie Hammer
Neil Maffin Barry Grogan
Lucy (Lucy) Herself
speccase
Harry O'Reilly Max Hammer
Kim Brockington Television Corrspondent
Hayden Panettiere 7-Year-Old Girl
speccase
Darrell Larson Ralph Blaylock
Michael Patterson Buck Jones
Mark Margolis Malcolm Preston
speccase
Karen Young Dierdre Grogan
speccase
Jeffrey Force Zack Grogan
speccase
Brianna Russo Megan Grogan
William Camp Hotel Clerk
speccase
Alice Playten Marriage Counselor
Quinn Collins Reporter No 1
Bill Mcintyre Police Officer
speccase
Kim Winters Hotel Guest
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Rufus Standefer Director Of Photography
Robert Pagliaro 1st Assistant Camera
Sean Glenn 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Schwartzbard 2nd Assistant Camera
Walter Richardson Steadicam Operator
James Chase Video Cameraman
speccase
Kenny Klompus Video Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rocky Collins Screenwriter
Penny Locke Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ann Biester Deane Executive Producer
Annetta Marion Associate Producer
speccase
Henry M Shea Associate Producer
Rocky Collins Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alan Zaleski Sfx Editor
Steve Visscher Sfx Editor
speccase
Mike Poppleton Sfx Editor
Michael Montes Sfx Editor
Dimitri Torgovitsky Assistant Editor
speccase
George Pitsillis Assistant Editor
Kimberly R Mccord Dialogue Editor
Wyatt Sprague Dialogue Editor
speccase
Nicholas Renbeck Dialogue Editor
Adam Lipsius Dialogue Editor
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor
speccase
Arthur Schlenger Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Kevin Halpin Music Mixer; Music Recorder
Dean Powell Music Copyist
speccase
Charles Lovejoy Additional Source Music
Dan Efram Music Supervisor (Tractorbeam)
Todd Milner Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Guy H Rocourt 1st Assistant Director
Victoria Robinson 2nd Assistant Director
Stephen E Collins 3rd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Glenn Reed Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Heidy Tomao Makeup
Laura Fitzpatrick Additional Makeup
Kelly Macneal Additional Makeup
speccase
Claus Lulla Hair Dresser
Laura Fitzpatrick Additional Hair
Kelly Macneal Additional Hair
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Azan Kung Costume Designer
Brian Freundlich Wardrobe Driver
Annapurna Sinha Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Alexandra Haussemberg Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sheila Moss Children'S Book Illustrations
Adam M Eisenberg Set Dresser
Kristen Graney Set Dresser
speccase
Jennifer Lee Set Dresser
Brendan Lynch Art Department Intern
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Maria Wagner Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dennis Towns Sound Mixer
Skip Lievsay Re-Recording Mixer
Dustin Dupilka Foley Artist
speccase

Casting

Michele Ortlip Casting (New York)
Marcia Shulman Casting (Los Angeles)
Jessica Donovan Casting Assistant
speccase
Craig Lechner Extras Casting (Impossible Casting)
Allan Greene Extras Casting (Impossible Casting)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Roy Farfel Stunt Advisor
Mick O'Rourke Stunt Advisor
speccase

Publicity

Thom Powers Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Duart Film And Video Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Immaculate Matching Company Production Company
Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Eddy Collyns Line Producer
Madeleine Solano Production Office Coordinator
Mary-Jane April Production Consultant
speccase
Patrick D Gibbons Key Production Assistant
Marco Ajello Production Assistant
Jeffrey Baker Production Assistant
speccase
Brett Berg Production Assistant
Sam Steward Production Assistant
Matthew Birnbaum Boom Operator
speccase
Pamela Weese Best Boy Electric
Aaron Heath Dobbs Best Boy Grip
April Blair Assistant Production Office Coordinator
speccase
David Dunn Key Grip
Anders Goldfarb Additional Still Photographer
speccase
Michelle Edwards Additional Still Photographer
Caswell Cooke Additional Still Photographer
George J Giakoumis Craft Services
speccase
Jade C Kendall Craft Services
David Sclafane Craft Services Intern
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

William Garvey Unit Manager
Eddy Collyns Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jon Kim Prop Master
Betsy Klompus Prop Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Marco Franchina 3rd Electrician
Florian Schilling 4th Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Video

James J Harker Video Assistant
speccase

Post Production

Tim Sternberg Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Susan Fried Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Brett Weiner Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Claudia Desimio Accountant
Pat Wright Accountant
Stacy Holman Accounting Intern
speccase
Charmaine Joseph Accounting Intern
Eddie Martinez Assistant (To Robert Miller)
Tony V Stevens Dolby Sound Consultant
speccase
David Cofrefi Security
Greg Qualles Security
speccase
speccase
Gina Cafiero Various
speccase
Chris Durfee Various
Kate Herron Various
speccase
speccase
Yuri Zanow Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST