skip navigation
Dill Scallion

Dill Scallion(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Dill Scallion - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jordan Brady Director
speccase

Cast

Billy Burke Dill Scallion
David Koechner Bubba Pearl
Lauren Graham Kristie Sue
speccase
Jason Priestley Jo Joe Hicks
Peter Berg Nate Clumson
speccase
Henry Winkler Larry Steinberg
Robert Wagner Tony Llama
Kevin Fry Doug Bob
speccase
Rheagan Wallace Susie Sue
Rachel Grate Kelly May
Drake Bell Eugene Bob
speccase
Jordan Brady Jordan Brady
Deborah Theaker Natalie Juggs ("Mama")
speccase
Linda Kash Wilma Juggs ("Baby")
Dana Gould Ernie--The Emcee
Ron Lester Earl Langston
speccase
Michael Rodgers Ronnie Ray Reynolds
Rob Cohen Rob Statlin
Shishir Kurup Abu Statlin
speccase
Ron Livingston Ron Statlin
Brad Sherwood Brad Statlin
Michael Schwartz Receptionist
speccase
Kenny Koch Shorty
speccase
Susan Norfleet Sissy Montel
Kathy Hartsell Larry'S Singing Blonde
speccase
Joseph Dibari Noshville Deli Fan
Herve Grison Photographer
speccase
Tom Katt We Fest Emcee
Willie Nelson Himself (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Jay Zabriskie Video Director
Fred Snowden Himself
Chris Spencer "Vibe" Host
speccase
Michael Bryan French Patrick'S Dad
Gino Ruberto Radio Dj
speccase
John Hines Radio Dj
Tim Wilson Himself
Travis Tritt Himself (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Leann Rimes Herself (Cameo Appearance)
Heather Coopersmith Linda The Fan
speccase
Mark Fite Security Guard
Madsen Baker Dill'S Chef
Pat O'Brien Himself
speccase
Chip Chinery Reporter
Hiram Kasten Doctor Mccracken
Joe Chambers Guitar Smasher
speccase
Melissa Samuels French Maid
Adam Biesk Guy With Toothbrush
Gil Herrick Happy Tooth
speccase
Ken Magee Employee Lunchroom Manager
Spencer Garrett Highway Patrolman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jonathan Brown Director Of Photography
Steve Collins Camera Operator (We Fest Video Footage)
Timothy Kuehnel Camera Operator (We Fest Video Footage)
speccase
James Rincon Camera Operator (We Fest Video Footage)
John Vardas Camera Operator (We Fest Video Footage)
Tyger Belton 1st Assistant Cameraman
speccase
W. Kiely Cronin 1st Assistant Cameraman
Art Martin 1st Assistant Cameraman
Andrew Parke 1st Assistant Cameraman
speccase
Susa Kohlstedt 2nd Assistant Cameraman
Derek Jones Video Control (We Fest Video Footage)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jordan Brady Screenwriter
Kim Ramos Van Hazel Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Joe Blake Producer
speccase
Mark Herman Executive Producer
Jon Kittelsen Executive Producer
M Austin Smith Executive Producer
speccase
Christopher Nason Executive Producer (We Fest Video Footage)
Cary Brothers Associate Producer
Robert Chouinard Field Segment Producer (We Fest Video Footage)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sam Citron Editor
Jonathan Dragul Avid Consultant
speccase

Music

Sheryl Crow Music Score
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jay Zabriskie 1st Assistant Director
Jeffrey T Barabe 1st Assistant Director (Bus Tour)
Stacy Mahoney 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Peter Grandfield 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Michael Baker Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Jorie Lodes Makeup Artist/Hairstylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Roseanne Fiedler Costume Designer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Fred D'Amico Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Chris Dileo Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Alan Porzio Supervising Sound Editor
David Lowry Audio/Videotape Operator (We Fest Video Footage)
John Halaby Production Sound Mixer
speccase
James W Machowski Sound Mixer
Dennis M Tenney Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Behrend Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Richard Hicks Casting Assistant
Jennifer Levy Casting Associate
speccase
Albert Clemente Casting Associate
Eliza Hutton Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Rosenfeld Meyer & Susman Production Company
speccase
Truman Van Dyke Company Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Reebok Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Minnesota Film & Tv Board Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Shalini Waran Line Producer
Chip Fowler Production Supervisor
Gil Herrick Key Production Assistant
speccase
Adam Nagata Production Assistant
Jenifer Lerman Production Assistant
Wayne Andes Production Assistant (We Fest Video Footage)
speccase
Keralee Froebel Production Assistant (We Fest Video Footage)
Kenneth Wank Best Boy Grip/Electrician
Douglas Blagg Key Grip/Gaffer
speccase
Robert F Urban Technical Director (We Fest Video Footage)
Charles Zimmermann Technical Director (We Fest Video Footage)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Christian Respess Property Master
speccase

Location Manager

Addison Wright Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Jordan Burwick Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michael Lester Accounting
Jennifer Howe Assistant Accounting
Marisa Forrest Assistant (To Jordan Brady)
speccase
Shirlie Bermann Catering (Burgundy Creek Catering)
Jack Bermann Catering (Burgundy Creek Catering)
Travis Mann Legal Services Provider (Rosenfeld Meyer & Susman)
speccase
Chuck Speed Legal Services
Bob Skilton Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Cheryl Bayer Special Thanks
Joe Ball Special Thanks (Cinelease)
Chris Rogers Special Thanks
speccase
Brown Tuiasosopo Special Thanks
Tracy Morse Special Thanks (Panavision)
Kent Hamilton Special Thanks
speccase
Heather Rem Special Thanks (Reebok)
Tony Lama Special Thanks
Justin Boots Special Thanks
speccase
Rudy Lama Special Thanks
Jim Bolin Special Thanks (Gibson Guitars)
Tom Freydll Special Thanks (Miller Brewing Company)
speccase
Bobby Dykes Special Thanks (Galpin Ford)
Kevin Sullivan Special Thanks (Upp)
Quincy Jones Special Thanks
speccase
Lisa Worthington Special Thanks
Daniel Kellison Special Thanks
Kimbrough Kellison Special Thanks
speccase
Buddy Morra Special Thanks (Morra Brezner Steinberg & Tennenbaum)
Scott Fedro Special Thanks
Larry Brezner Special Thanks
speccase
Lauren Lloyd Special Thanks
Judy Apperson Special Thanks To
Paul Feig Special Thanks
speccase
Dan Leventhal Special Thanks
Randy Wine Special Thanks
Scooter Weintraub Special Thanks
speccase
Pam Wertheimer Special Thanks
Denise Lawler Special Thanks
Connie Ambrosch Special Thanks
speccase
Barbara Mero Special Thanks
Angie Alciatore Special Thanks (Louisiana)
Amori Palmer Special Thanks (Louisiana)
speccase
Jim Blake Special Thanks (Minnesota)
Carol Blake Special Thanks (Minnesota)
Kelly Pratt Raymond Special Thanks (Minnesota Film Board)
speccase
Corky Raymond Special Thanks (Minnesota)
Ed Raymond Special Thanks (Minnesota)
Lynn Larson (Dusty) Special Thanks (Minnesota)
speccase
Toni Zinda Special Thanks (The Doublewood Inn/Fargo--Minnesota)
Roberta Herman Special Thanks (Minnesota)
Sue Remes Special Thanks (Minnesota)
speccase
Scott Bowell Special Thanks (Minnesota)
Todd Duckson Special Thanks (Minnesota)
Nate Duncan Special Thanks (Minnesota)
speccase
Jeff Krueger Special Thanks (We Fest)
Randy Levy Special Thanks (We Fest)
Terry Mccloskey Special Thanks (We Fest)
speccase
Chyrill Sparks Special Thanks (We Fest)
Lee Ann Weimar Special Thanks (We Fest)
Jim White Special Thanks (We Fest)
speccase
Bill Hageman Special Thanks (We Fest)
Vicki Merila Special Thanks (We Fest)
Jane Stauffer Special Thanks (We Fest)
speccase
Michelle Mastin Special Thanks (We Fest)
Dwight Krueger Special Thanks (We Fest)
Tom Katt Special Thanks (We Fest)
speccase
Gig Havard Special Thanks (Mississippi)
John Havard Special Thanks (Mississippi)
Tricia Smith Special Thanks (Branson Chamber Of Commerce/Missouri)
speccase
Buck Trent Special Thanks (Branson All-Star Dillionaires/Missouri)
Rodney Dillard Special Thanks (Brandson All-Star Dillionaires/Missouri)
Jimmie Rodgers Special Thanks (Missouri)
speccase
Jay Brothers Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Amy Asbury Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Vicki Ogelsby Special Thanks (Tennessee)
speccase
Julia Dillingham Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Kay Simpson Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Bob Skoney Special Thanks (Tennessee)
speccase
Jim Raver Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Joe Chambers Special Thanks (Chambers' Guitar Shop/Tennessee)
Kari Jorgensen Special Thanks (Spencer Manor Suites/Tennessee)
speccase
Joseph Dibari Special Thanks (Noshville Delicatessen/Tennessee)
Mervin Louque Special Thanks (Douglas Corner Cafe/Tennessee)
Karen Strange Special Thanks (South Street Restaurant/Tennessee)
speccase
Lori Sweeney Special Thanks (Car Collector'S Hall Of Fame/Tennessee)
Robert Moore Special Thanks (Robert'S Wester World/Tennessee)
Jeff Lundstrom Special Thanks (Tennessee)
speccase
Brian Norment Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Lissa Ezell Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Pat Patrick Special Thanks (Tennessee)
speccase
Steven Goldman Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Kathy Crow Special Thanks (Bmi/Tennessee)
Jeff Hill Special Thanks (Tennessee)
speccase
Marilyn Arthur Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Judy Mcdonough Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Mark Oswald Special Thanks (Tennessee)
speccase
Bernie Driscoll Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Ben Dougherty Special Thanks (Tennessee)
Tom Patterson Special Thanks (Texas)
speccase
Hilda Patterson Special Thanks (Texas)
Jutta Matalka Special Thanks (Texas)
Bobby Lee Massey Special Thanks (The Big Texan Steak House & Motel/Texas)
speccase
Penny Massey Special Thanks (The Big Texan Steak House & Motel/Texas)
Sergeant J Allan Mongold Special Thanks (Randall Conty Sherrif'S Department/Texas)
James Fisher Special Thanks (Texas)
speccase
Jim Bone Special Thanks (Mulehouse Area Hospital/Texas)
Adrian Meador Special Thanks (Texas)
Andrew Cohen Special Thanks (Country Fest)
speccase
Leah Taylor Special Thanks (Artists & Media)
Suzanne Baugh Special Thanks (Artists & Media)
Dan Rubin Special Thanks (Country Star Restaurant/Los Angeles)
speccase
James J Hayes Special Thanks (Los Angeles)
Linda Adams Special Thanks (Los Angeles)
Benjamin Scott Shelfer Special Thanks (Los Angeles)
speccase
Jackie Hunter Special Thanks (Absolute Permits/Los Angeles)
Laurie Tullock Special Thanks (Horizon Travel/Los Angeles)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST