skip navigation
Progeny

Progeny(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Progeny - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Brian Yuzna Director
speccase

Cast

Arnold Vosloo Dr Craig Burton
Jillian Mcwhirter Sherry Burton
Brad Dourif Dr Bert Clavell
speccase
Lindsay Crouse Dr Susan Lamarche
Wilford Brimley Dr David Kelly
Patty Toy Nurse Jane
speccase
Lydia Deluccia Night Nurse
Willard E Pugh Eric Davison
Jan Hoag Nurse Ida
speccase
Paul Hayes Custodian
Bob MacLean Prison Guard
David Wells Dr Duke Kelly
speccase
Barry Morris Immigration Office
Susan Ripaldi Nurse Della
Don Shenk Henry
speccase
Greet Ramaekers Receptionist
Nora Paradiso Karen Baglia
speccase
Maggie Shane Mother Of Boy
Pancho Demmings Office Mcguire
speccase
John Moskal Security Guard
David Andriole Officer Murphy
speccase
Timi Romilini Devon Thompson
Don Calfa Jimmy Stevens
speccase
Kate Romero Woman On Tv
Billy Kelly Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James Hawkinson Director Of Photography
Gary Hatfield Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Baqi Kopleman Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Lawrence Sher Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Robert Krotz Camera Truck Driver
Peter Bergland 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Matt Stenerson 2nd Assistant Camera
Mark Strasburg 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Jason Wawro 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Aubrey Solomon Screenwriter
Aubrey Solomon From Story
Stuart Gordon From Story
speccase
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jack F. Murphy Producer
Stuart Gordon Executive Producer
speccase
Murray Schultz Executive Producer
Charles M. Fries Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Elvio Sordoni Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Craig Connolly 1st Assistant Director
Calvin R Starnes 2nd Assistant Director
Caroline Stephenson 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Melanie C Neat Second 2nd Assistant Director
Laura Jean Hoffman Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jeannie M Lomma Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Domeyer Special Effects Supervisor
Marcus Keys Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony C. Ferrante Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Marcus Keyes Visual Effects Supervisor
Dale R Brady Miniature Effects Artist
James Hunter Miniature Effects Artist
speccase
J M Logan Puppeteer
Hiroshi Yada Puppeteer
speccase
Wayne Douglas Puppeteer
Brad Sykes Visual Effects Assistant
Gregory Ramoundos Mechanical Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Shauna G Key Makeup Artist
Francesco Trulla Assistant Hair Designer And Make-Up
Denisa Russouw Hair Designer
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Warden Neil Costume Designer
Tony Perri Costume Supervisor
Emmy Kaisor Wardrobe Intern
speccase

Art Department

Julian Ledger Sculptor
Wally Smithee Sculptor
Gabriel Chrislock Set Dresser
speccase
Keith Cuba Set Dresser
Daniel Goldsmith Set Dresser
Peter Seibold Set Dresser
speccase
Curt Walheim On-Set Dresser
Dianna Hayes Set Costumer
C E Downes Set Decorator
speccase
D H Covey Storyboard Artist
Monica Wynveldt Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Anthony Tremblay Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Eric Enroth Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Dan Parada Casting Director
David Anthony Extras Casting
speccase

Publicity

Kenelm Jenour Director Of Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Fries Film Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Axium International Production Company
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Theatrical Distributor
Fries Film Group Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tim Moore Line Producer
Kim Percival Production Coordinator
Marilyn Penn-Lindley Production Accountant
speccase
Eve Smith Production Assistant
Lionel Luna Boom Operator
Andrew Jj Smith Best Boy Electric
speccase
Michael Murphy Best Boy (2nd Unit)
John Sutton Best Boy Grip
Kristen A Conrad Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mark Smith Dolly Grip
Gary Loven Honey Wagon Driver
George Gauvreau Honey Wagon Driver
speccase
David Watterson Shotmaker Driver
Bobby Ford Driver
speccase
Krik Hustor Driver
speccase
Deke Kenner Gaffer (2nd Unit)
John Allen Locke Gaffer (2nd Unit)
Peter Pearce Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
John E Smith Gaffer (2nd Unit)
Russell Steen Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Steve C Owen Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Gary E Peters Still Photographer
Jack Gould Still Photographer
Tom Selle Still Photographer
speccase
Leo Stefanos Transportation Office Manager
Gene Hubert Transportation Captain
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Stephanie Mason Craft Service
Megan L Bassin Craft Service
speccase
Kenneth David Walker Animatronics Effects Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Leigh Paonessa Key Set Production Assistant
Delphine Lafont Set Production Assistant
Meredith Marshall Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Percival Set Production Assistant
David Aaron Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Danny Andres Electrician
Adam Harrison Electrician
Steve Huntington Electrician
speccase
Mark Lewis Electrician
Bruce Sharpe Electrician
John Sinkoski Electrician
speccase
William S Skinner Electrician
Peter S Smith Electrician
Kevin P Williams Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Michael Grieco Location Manager
Kai Ephron Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Robert Medema Preproduction Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jan Wilson Morris Assistant (To The Line Producer)
Susan Ripaldi Medical Consultant
speccase
Lani Eblen Various
speccase
Michael Slee Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST