skip navigation
Freaks Uncensored!

Freaks Uncensored!(1999)

Also Known As: Human Sideshow, A |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Freaks Uncensore... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

The history of circus sideshow "freaks" is explored through archive materials, circus footage, interviews and film clips, shedding light on the secret lives of an abject population consisting of people like Jo-Jo the Russian Dog-Faced Man, Carl the Armless Trumpet Player, and Jeannie, the last livin

Cast & Crew

Ari Roussimoff Director
Jeanie Tomaini Half-Lady
Jack Dracula Tattooed Man
Jennifer Millar Bearded Female Performance Artist
John Taylor Author Of
Joe Petro 3d Collector
David Friedman Carnival Entrepreneur
Ari Roussimoff Screenwriter
Vivian Forlander Screenwriter
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1999 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Bohemia Productions .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: