skip navigation
Scorpio Factor, The

Scorpio Factor, The(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Scorpio Factor,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

David Nerman Marcel Wagner
Dorion Joe Clark Carl Bergman
speccase
speccase
Gilles Brissac Lavallier
David Gow Nigel
speccase
Guy Laprade Macmillan
Russ Bentley Johnson
speccase
David Newton Sergeant Barnes
speccase
John Reed Parker
speccase
Brien J Rabey Technician
speccase
John Scott Mcqueen
Tracy Ray 1st Hooker
speccase
Cathy Crowe 2nd Hooker
Ian MacDonald 1st Biker
Ron Kozloff 2nd Biker
speccase
Tom Touzel Old Man
Carolyne Tetrinidad Tata Lee Wired
Christina Milburn Female Sergeant
speccase
Grace Morai Tweetie
George Knight Board Member
Herb Burgeois Board Member
speccase
Mai Nguyen Subbie
Tony Blaver Subbie
speccase
Ron Bateman Uniformed Police
Jim Connolly Uniformed Police
speccase
Anthony Breier Uniformed Police
Denis Côté Swat Team Member
Michel Bonneau Swat Team Member
speccase
Stephane Bouvette Swat Team Member
Michel Côté Swat Team Member
Yves Cote Swat Team Member
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bruno Philip Director Of Photography
Glen Macpherson 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Central America); Director Of Photography (Camera Department)
Marc Doyon Assistant Cameraman
speccase
Nicolas Marion 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America); 2nd Assistant Camera (Camera Department)
Rene Daigle 1st Assistant Camera (Camera Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Carole Sauve Screenwriter
June Pinheiro Screenwriter
Lorenzo Orzari From Original Screenplay
speccase
Alec Macleod Story Editor
Andre Gaumond Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Claude Castravelli Executive Producer
speccase
Gary Whalen Executive Producer
George Amsellem Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Michael Frey Composer ("Acid House Disco")
speccase

Assistant Direction

Blair Roth 1st Assistant Director
Sean Dwyer 2nd Assistant Director
Michael Tomasek 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Central America)
speccase
Danny Schwartzberg 3rd Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Central America)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Daniel Mcmanus Art Director 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
Pip Ridolfi Art Director (Art Department)
David Blanchard Assistant Art Director 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
speccase
Billie Willsie Assistant Art Director (Art Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jean-Marc Cyr Special Effects; Special Effects 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
Denis Pouliot Special Effects 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
speccase

Make-Up

Tom Booth Makeup
Paul Langill Makeup 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America); Makeup Hair Design (Art Department)
Hanna Yee Make-Up/Hair Assistant (Art Department)
speccase
Katherine Bengne Make-Up/Hair Assistant (Art Department)
Andre Mornaux Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Terry Joseph Wardrobe
Gina Widsinski Wardrobe Coordinator (Art Department)
Melanie Jennings Assistant Wardrobe (Art Department)
speccase
Janet Campbell Wardrobe Assistant
Kathy Horner Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peter Mcleish Art Department Stagiaire (Art Department)
Colleen Marchand Art Department Assistant
Ken Meany Art Department Assistant
speccase

Sound

Glen Hodgins Sound Man
Michel Grzelak Sound Mixer (Sound Department)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Suzanne Girard Line Producer
Peter Serapilia Line Producer
Carole Sauve Production Coordinator
speccase
Lucie Marion Assistant Line Producer
Ted Ross Production Assistant
Guylaine Chagnon Production Assistant
speccase
Lorne Goloff Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
David Setter Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
Christian Bergeron Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
speccase
Peter Serapilia Production Manager 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
Howard Perry Production Manager
Noel Almey Boom Man
speccase
Marc Larose Boom (Sound Department)
Arshad Shah Gaffer
speccase
Robert Lacerte Gaffer (Electric Department)
Stephane Deernsted Assistant Grip
speccase
Dave Franco Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America); Grip (Grip Department)
Alain Masse Grip (Grip Department)
Glen Macpherson Additional Photography
speccase
Ann Kmetyko Set Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Nick Bar Unit Manager
Ron Orr Unit Production Manager (New York)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Wells Carpenter
Daniel Fewtrell Head Construction (Art Department)
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Pierre Bastien Electrician (Electric Department)
speccase

Location Manager

Christine Stocker Location Manager
Lorne Orleans Location Manager 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Harold Von Kursk Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

D'Erina Lawton Administration Accountant
Katherine Bardo Assistant (To Michel Wachniuc)
Susan Neill Fashion Consultant
speccase
Andre Gaumond Continuity 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Central America)
speccase
Denis Pouliot Pyrotechnique (Special Effects)
Yvan Labranche Researcher
speccase
Robyn Mcnicoll Nora'S Double
speccase
Michael Frey Various
Meiyen Chan Various
speccase
P K Langshaw Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST