skip navigation
Hitz

Hitz(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hitz - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

William Sachs Director
speccase

Cinematography

Shelly Johnson Director Of Photography
David Dunlap Camera Operator
Philip Lee 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Susan Pollack 2nd Assistant Camera
Paul Sheiffer 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

William Sachs Screenwriter
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

speccase

Editing

speccase

Assistant Direction

Richard Espinoza 1st Assistant Director
Mark R Lyon 2nd Assistant Director
John P Tuttell 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Rocky Allen Gehr Special Effects
James Hart Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Don Markel Makeup Effects
Janeen Davis Makeup Assistant
speccase
Erin Lyons Hairstyles
Teresa Austin Hairstyles Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Bernadene Morgan Costume Designer
Alice I Daniels Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Kay Morris Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Cecilia Rodarte Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Vincent Cresciman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Henri Lopez Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Bob Morones Casting
Casting (Extras)
speccase

Stunts

Ted Duncan Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Juvie Productions Production Company
Production Company
Cast Security Inc Production Company
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Leslie Chapman Production Coordinator
Anthony Saenz Production Consultant
Lisa Warner Production Coordinator Assistant
speccase
Terry Welden Production Designer Assistant
Gregg Edler Production Assistant
Christopher Telles Production Assistant
speccase
George Lakes Production Auditor
Mark Witzen Boom Operator
Robert A Nelson Bestboy Grip
speccase
Keith A Talley Dolly Grip
speccase
Jean Eynon Driver
speccase
Marlin Hall Key Grip
speccase
Gene Bishop Swing Gang Member
Jason Kent Swing Gang Member
Richard P Pond Swing Gang Member
speccase
John Fideler Transportation Coordinator
John Acevedo Craft Service
Hector C Rodriguez Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Art Riddle Construction Coordinator
Roger Knight Props Assistant
speccase
Mark Carpenter Carpenter
Martin Atwell Carpenter
Andy Workman Carpenter
speccase
Ric A Knell Carpenter
Rick Atwell Carpenter
Mark Reiber Carpenter
speccase
Scott Lynk Construction Foreman
Jan Pascale Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dan Porteous Generator Operator
Richard Ricci (Rev) Bestboy Electrician
Charles Severson Electrician
speccase
Doug Boyd Electrician
Scott Price Electrician Apprentice
Rick Atwell Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Rene Botana Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Brooks Tomb Assistant (To William Sachs)
Christine Holmes Auditor Assistant
David A Fudge Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Regge Bulman Various
Riley Morgan Various
speccase
Mark Reiber Various
speccase
Bob Saurman Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST