skip navigation
Bohemian Life, The

Bohemian Life, The(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Bohemian Life,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

speccase
Kari VSSnSnen Schaunard
Jean-Pierre Leaud Blancheron
speccase
Laika Baudelaire
Alexis Nitzer Henri Barnard
speccase
Gilles Charmant Hugo; Dance Hall Band Member
Dominique Marcas Lady At The Second-Hand Shop
speccase
Louis Malle Gentleman
speccase
Andre Penvern Inspector
speccase
Philippe Dormoy 1st Policeman
Louis Delamotte Restaurant Owner
Kenneth Colley Street Sweeper
speccase
Joelle Jacquet Tabac Woman
Michel Jacquet Tabac Man
speccase
Helene Brousse Waitress
Sanna Fransman Woman At The Dance Hall
speccase
Jacques Cheuiche Coat Seller
Simon Murray Doorman
Mark Lavis Taxidriver
speccase
Irmeli Debarle Gassot'S Secretary
Jacques Leobold Second-Hand Bookshop Owner
Jean-Bernard Mateu 2nd Policeman
speccase
Jean-Luc Abel 3rd Policeman
Christian Ehrhart Dance Hall Band Member
Jacques Ehrhart Dance Hall Band Member
speccase
Gilles Sacuto Dance Hall Band Member
Pierre-Yves Parrinet Dance Hall Band Member
Veikko Nieminen Dance Hall Band Member
speccase
Alain Sakhnowsky Bulgarian Family Member
Teresa Saraiva Bulgarian Family Member
Andree Saldo Bulgarian Family Member
speccase
Karine Arsene Bulgarian Family Member
Konsta Vaananen Bulgarian Family Member
Damia Performer
speccase
Serge Reggiani Performer
speccase
Georg Ots Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Timo Salminen Director Of Photography
Jacques Cheuiche 1st Assistant Camera
Muriel Coulin 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase

Writer

Aki Kaurismäki Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Kari Kyronseppa Funding (La Fondation Finlandaise De Cinematographie)
Bengt Forslund Funding (La Fondation Nordique Du Film Et Television)
speccase
Klaus Heydemann Executive Producer
Klaus Heydemann Production Executive
Paula Oinonen Co-Producer
speccase
Francis Boespflug Co-Producer
Willman Andersson Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Assistant Direction

Pauli Pentti 1st Assistant Director
Nathalie Herr 2nd First Assistant Director
Gilles Charmant 2nd First Assistant Director
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Simon Murray Costumes
Simon Murray Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Mark Lavis Assistant Production Designer
Brigitte Perreau Assistant Production Designer
Guillaume Lemoine Art Department Production Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

John Ebden Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Nina Jansson Sound Synchronization
Jouko Lumme Sound Editing
speccase
Mel Kutbay Sound Effects (Meloton)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Delphine Bonnemasson Casting Extras
speccase

Publicity

Marie Christine Malbert Publicist (France)
Etienne Lerbret Assistant Publicist (France)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Films A2 Production Company
speccase
Swedish Film Institute Production Company
Pandora Films Production Company
StudioCanal Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Finnish Film Foundation Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Metrocolor Production Company
Villealfa Filmproductions Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kino International Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcoopi Zurich Ag Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eye Film Instituut Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pandora Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Premium Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Christa Saredi World Sales Foreign Distribution Sales
Fox Lorber Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sinikka Telaranta Production Accountant
Corine Ringot Production Accountant
Remi Pradinas Location Production Assistant
speccase
Marc-Laurent Desrues Location Production Assistant
Gilles Sacuto Production Manager
Raili Salmi Production Manager
speccase
Olli Varja Gaffer
speccase
Moune Jamet Stills Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Heikki Ukkonen Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Philippe Gibier Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

Erkki Astala Post-Production Coordinator
Jaakko Talaskivi Post-Production Coordinator
Stan Lane Grading
speccase

Location Manager

Pierre-Yves Parrinet Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Paula Oinonen Coach (Madame Laika)
Outi Eranti Coach (Mlle Piitu)
Irmeli Debarle Assistant (To Aki Kaurismaki)
speccase
Erkki Lahti Catering
Kari Pulkkinen Catering
speccase
Haije Alanoja Continuity
Irmeli Debarle Translator
Philippe Debarle Translator
speccase
Henri Murger Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST