skip navigation
Birch Street Gym

Birch Street Gym(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Birch Street Gym - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

speccase
Monty Ash Lewis
speccase
Bullet (Bullet) Hood No 1
speccase
Gordon Craig Hood No 2
Don Elson Chess Player
speccase
Seamon Glass Rocco'S Trainer
speccase
Ralph Hodges Ring Announcer
speccase
Paul Kessler Timekeeper
speccase
Gloria LeRoy Rocco'S Date
speccase
Mike Marikian Mcdonald'S Co-Worker
Marie Rabeau Girl On Beach
speccase
Ethel Sway Lillian
speccase
Stanley Cohen Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Marcel V Shain Director Of Photography
Charles Goubert Camera Assistant
William Dillard Camera Assistant
speccase
James Ziga 1st Assistant Camera
Andrew Glover 2nd Assistant Camera
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
speccase
Karl Owens 1st Assistant Steadicam
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mike Wilkins Screenwriter
Stephen Kessler Screenwriter
Stephanie Abelman Script Supervisor
speccase
Randa Rai Slack Assistant Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Steven Hewitt Supervising Producer
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer
speccase
Jana Sue Memel Executive Producer
Robert N. Fried Executive Producer
Hillary Anne Ripps Associate Producer
speccase
Alison R Rosenzweig Associate Producer
June Rachel Guterman Executive In Charge Of Production
Tracie Graham Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Gregg Goldman Executive Office Manager
Iris Memel Executive V P Operations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Camille Bourque 1st Assistant Editor
Baylis Glascock Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Jeff Demorris Music Recorder And Mixer
Rick Ornstein Assistant Music Engineer
speccase
Jim Cox Additional Music Composer
Jim Cox Music Soloist
Dan Higgins Music Soloist
speccase
John Ferraro Music Soloist
Chad Wackerman Music Soloist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Brett Cook Main Title Designer
Ed Youngblood Main Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Todd Schlenker 2nd Assistant Director
Daniel Moran Second 2nd Assistant Director
Peter Koonz Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Roger A Weisman Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Maria Theologitis Key Makeup And Hair
Randy Westgate Key Makeup And Hair
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Greg Lavoi Costume Designer
Gremi Rubin Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Enrico Venegas Scenic Artist
Jose Venegas Scenic Artist
Siobhan Kelly Set Decorator
speccase
Marie Rabeau Storyboard Artist
Elissa Stankiewicz Art Assistant
Sheryl Wild Art Assistant
speccase
Oliver Simonsen Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Moreno Sound Transfers
Stephanie Barish Sound Editor
Rick Freeman Sound Editor
speccase
Tom Strother Sound Editor
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects
Linda Coffey Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Ezra Dweck Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
Ginger Geary Foley Artist
Heather Mcpherson Foley Artist
speccase
Greg Gill Foley Mixer
John Brady Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Melinda Gartzman Casting Director
Sheryl Wild Casting Assistant
Nora Kariya Casting Assistant
speccase
Dixie Webster Extras Casting (The Casting Group)
Margarita Martinez Extras Casting (The Casting Group)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Discovery Program Production Company
Production Company
Kent Hamilton Insurance Services (Truman Van Dyke Co Inc)
speccase
Various
Various
speccase
Various
Various
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
Various
Various
speccase
Various
Various
Various
speccase
Various
Various
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
Various
Various
speccase
Various
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
Various
Kino Flo Inc Various
speccase
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
R C Vintage Various
Reel Efx Inc Various
speccase
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jack Ziga Line Producer
L A Stuart Production Coordinator
Michele Mcguire Production Accountant
speccase
Allan Tudzin Post Production Assistant
Laurence Cabache Production Assistant
Louis Dicerbo Production Assistant
speccase
Sharon C Dietz Production Assistant
Robert Kegel Production Assistant
Jennifer Kruse-Huszti Production Assistant
speccase
Doug Lee Production Assistant
Sharon Littlefield Production Assistant
Colin Malone Production Assistant
speccase
Rocco Sabia Production Assistant
Corina Alea Sandru Production Assistant
Jack Tillotson Production Assistant
speccase
Laura Groppe Production Manager
Scott Edelson Boom Operator
Adam Chambers Best Boy Electric
speccase
Jim Gordon Best Boy Grip
Victor Ho Assistant Production Coordinator
Jose Martinez Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Dave Gottlieb Keylite Driver/Grip
speccase
Kurt Young Key Grip
speccase
Carol Stoddard Still Photographer
Pat Askin Craft Service
Sara E Barrett Craft Service
speccase
Steve Goldberg Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Sheffield Chastain Construction
Gregory Austin Construction Coordinator
Rick Gleitsman Prop Master
speccase
Bill Howes Prop Department (The Culver Studios)
Jasa Mccall Key Set Production Assistant
David Nickoll Key Set Production Assistant
speccase
John Harris Assistant Props
Reece E Glover 2nd Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kelly Clear Electrician
Dave Lifton Electrician
Rick Hopper Electrician Production Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Video

Edmond Howar Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Lesly Michals Post-Production Supervisor
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Coordinator
Mark Spatny Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Chuck Winston Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Keith Culbertson Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Narade Pramuan Assistant (To Lead Person)
Lesa Lakin Assistant (To Stephen Kessler)
James Jones Executive Assistant
speccase
Kip Mclaren Culver Assistant Promotions Coordinator
Victoria Gamburg Promotion Assistant
Alexx Kreuzwieser Administrative Assistant
speccase
Jensine Hoyt Assistant (To Producer)
Lee Isenberg Assistant (To Producer)
Tracy Larkins Business Affairs
speccase
John D Leslie Clearance Coordinator
Lexxie Wentzel Set Medic
Juan Llamas Security
speccase
Joy Ryan Various
speccase
Robin Scott Various
Victor Bisio Various
speccase
Dan Higgins Various
Ben Kessler Various
speccase
Joe Kohl Various
Geoff Gillie Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Steve Goldberg Special Thanks
Stephen Hunter Flick Special Thanks (Weddington Productions)
Ben Kessler Special Thanks
speccase
Dan Bootsin Special Thanks
Lee Clow Special Thanks
David Cremin Special Thanks
speccase
Pam Doyle Special Thanks
Sheila Duignan Special Thanks
Trey Ellis Special Thanks
speccase
Jack Feintisch Special Thanks
S A Griffin Special Thanks
Larry Hankin Special Thanks
speccase
Adrienne Kessler Special Thanks
Paul Kessler Special Thanks
Sylvia Kessler Special Thanks
speccase
Sheila Manning Special Thanks
Hal Needham Special Thanks
Philip Proctor Special Thanks
speccase
Rich Rauh Special Thanks
Bob Rubin Special Thanks
Barry Skolnick Special Thanks
speccase
Linda Sparrow Special Thanks
Lilly Weingarten Special Thanks
Henry Wu Special Thanks
speccase
Art Mota Special Thanks (Azteca Boxing Club)
Bill Jewell Special Thanks (Hollywood Central Props)
Dave Azzoto Special Thanks (Keylite Psi)
speccase
M Frank Stepherson Special Thanks (Prop Services West Inc)
Patty Hunt Special Thanks (Adidas)
Brown Roca Special Thanks
speccase
Haley-Almond Roca Special Thanks
Mark Banuelos Special Thanks (Cine-Mark Studios)
Drapemaster Special Thanks
speccase
Ken Day Special Thanks (Hollywood Camera Cars)
Tom Giordano Special Thanks (Intervideo/Itt)
Jackson Shrubs Special Thanks
speccase
Frieder Hochheim Special Thanks (Kino Flo)
Margarita Mix Special Thanks
Linda Magruder-Briggs Special Thanks (Mcdonald'S Corporation)
speccase
Bob Yaeger Special Thanks (Mcdonald'S Corporation)
Mini Clean Dry Cleaning Special Thanks
Robert Harris Special Thanks (Costume Department--Paramount Pictures)
speccase
Robert Key Special Thanks (Drapery Department--Paramount Pictures)
Mark Simpson Special Thanks (Prop Department--Paramount Pictures)
Eddie Harrison Special Thanks (Transportation Department--Paramount Pictures)
speccase
Manuel Salcedo Special Thanks (Sound Department--Paramount Pictures)
David Traylor Special Thanks (Rosco Labs Inc)
Jim Schlegelmilch Special Thanks (Schlegelmilch Trailers)
speccase
Bob Anger Special Thanks (Grip Department--Twentieth Century Fox)
Rick Finney Special Thanks (Transportation Department--Universal Studios)
speccase
Glen Parrino Special Thanks (Transportation Department--Universal Studios)
Joe Leon Special Thanks (Carpet Shop--Warner Bros)
Paul Godinas Special Thanks (Drapery Department--Warner Bros)
speccase
Bill Mclaughlin Special Thanks (Prop Department--Warner Bros)
Jules Melillo Special Thanks (Wardrobe Department--Warner Bros)
Jack Sandeen Special Thanks (Wardrobe Department--Warner Bros)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST