skip navigation
Birth of Love, The

Birth of Love, The(1997)

Also Known As: Naissance de l'amour, La |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Birth of Love,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Two middle-aged men who are living out entanglements of their own making--one can't be with the woman he loves, the other, loves a woman who wants nothing to do with him.

Cast & Crew

Raoul Coutard Director Of Photography
Philippe Garrel Screenwriter
Marc Cholodenko Screenwriter
Muriel Cerf Screenwriter
Christian Paumier Co-Executive Producer
Pierre-Alain Schatzmann Co-Executive Producer
Pascal Caucheteux Co-Executive Producer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1997 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Why Not Productions .....Production Company, La Sept Cinema .....Production Company, Vega Film .....Production Company, StudioCanal .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Francophonie .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Departement Federal De L'Interieur .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Pan Europeenne .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Why Not Productions .....Foreign Distribution Sales
Duration(mins):  Country:  Switzerland (CH)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: