skip navigation
Carry on Columbus

Carry on Columbus(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Carry on Columbu... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Gerald Thomas Director
speccase

Cinematography

Alan Hume Director Of Photography
Simon Hume Camera Focus
Martin Hume Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Dave Freeman Screenwriter
Maggie Unsworth Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John Goldstone Producer
Peter Rogers Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Peter Horrocks Dubbing Editor
Steve Maguire Assistant Editor
speccase
Natalie Baker 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gareth Tandy 1st Assistant Director
Terry Bamber 2nd Assistant Director
Becky Harris 3rd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Peter Childs Art Director
Edward Ambrose Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Sarah Monzani Chief Makeup Artist
Amanda Knight Makeup Artist
Sue Love Chief Hairdresser
speccase
Sarah Love Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Phoebe De Gaye Costume Designer
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe Master
Sue Honeyborne Wardrobe Mistress
speccase

Art Department

Ted Mitchell Scenic Artist
Denise Exshaw Set Decorator
Peter Francis Art Department Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

Harry Pottle Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Graham Nieder Sound Maintenance
Chris Munro Sound Recordist
Christine Newell Assistant Dubbing Editor
speccase

Casting

Jane Arnell Casting Director
speccase

Publicity

Ann Tasker Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Brian Winterborn Production Buyer
John Cope Chargehand Stagehand
Leonard Serpant Stagehand
speccase
Joyce Herlihy Production Supervisor
Lorraine Fennell Production Coordinator
Bob Blues Production Accountant
speccase
Natasha Goldstone Floor Runner
Tommy Finch Bestboy
Keither Horsley Unit Driver
speccase
Denis Brock Gaffer
Colin Manning Camera Grip
Keith Hamshere Stills Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ken Pattenden Construction Manager
Bill Hearn Chargehand Carpenter
Bryce Johnstone Carpenter
speccase
James Reid Carpenter
Ron Herbert Carpenter
John Hammerton Carpenter
speccase
Kenneth Thursby Carpenter
Gavin Gordon Carpenter
speccase
John New Carpenter
John Perry Carpenter
speccase
Charles Torbett Property Master
Bradley Torbett Chargehand Dressing Propman
Philip MacDonald Chargehand Standby Propman
speccase
Gordon Billings Prop Storeman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tom Shirley Electrician
Billy Poccety Electrician
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gordon Davis Assistant Accountant
Jacky Holding Accounts Assistant
Audrey Skinner Assistant (To Peter Rogers And Gerald Thomas)
speccase
Lisa Bonnicho Assistant (To John Goldstone)
Stuart Gladstone Production Runner
speccase
speccase
Sean Connor Various
speccase
speccase
Terry Weaver Various
Les Beaver Various
speccase
Ken Barley Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST