skip navigation
Ulysses' Gaze

Ulysses' Gaze(1995)

Also Known As: Le Regard d'Ulysse | Regard d'Ulysse, Le | To Vlemma Tou Odyssea |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

One man's journey in the modern Balkans of poverty, conflict, fanaticism, and war. A story built on the myth of Ulysses, a journey and a quest from Florina to Corytsa and the old Monastery, to Philipoupolis, Bucharest and Costanza on the Black Sea with its memories of Greece, and from there over the

Cast & Crew

Yorgos Mihalakopoulos Correspondant
Dora Volonaki Old Woman (Athens)
Zoi Boudouri Old Woman (Albania)
Mihalis Yiannatos Manager Film Library (Albania)
Thanos Grammenos Manakias Assistant
Alekos Oudinotis Manager Greek Film Library
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1995 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Paradis Films .....Production Company, .....Production Company, La Sept Cinema .....Production Company, Tele Muenchen Group .....Production Company, Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh .....Production Company, Channel 4 .....Production Company, Eurimages .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Film4 Productions .....Production Company, Fox Lorber Associates .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Bac Films Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Roissy Films .....Foreign Distribution Sales, IFA Cinema .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Fox Lorber Home Video .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: