skip navigation
Born Wild

Born Wild(1995)

Also Known As: Running Wild |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A young fledgling documentary filmmaker, Christine Shaye, on her first important assignment, to capture on film the lyrical and awesome beauty of Africa. With hesitant approval of her demanding boss, Dan Walker, she begins a journey which will change not only the direction of the film, but also her

Cast & Crew

Brooke Shields Christine
Martin Sheen Dan Walker
David Keith Jack Hutton
John Varty Himself
Justin Fouche Director Of Photography
Duncan Maclachlan Screenwriter
Andrea Buck Screenwriter
Randi Feldman Script Supervisor
Andrea Buck Producer
John Varty Producer
Lisa Yesko Producer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1995 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Mdp Worldwide Entertainment .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Sony Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: