skip navigation
Out of Control

Out of Control(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Out of Control - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Oliver Hellman Director
Robert Barrett Director
speccase

Cast

John Enos Joe Dial
speccase
Tomas Arana The Warden
speccase
Michael Parks Pearlmutter
speccase
Chris Hyde Meyer; Male Singer
Gunter Simon Charlie
speccase
Michael Leonard Professor Johnson
Sofia Milos Kristin
speccase
Lehua Reid Jessica
Russ Markowitz Traffic Charlie
speccase
Anita Clark Black Lady
Lisa Fischer Redhead In Curlers
Mark Navratil Conjugal Guard
speccase
Sig Berlanga Trailer Guard
Lacey Beverly Warden'S Secretary
Don Kruizinga Professor #1
speccase
Joe Estrada Professor #2
Karla Womble Professor'S Wife
Brette Varney Second Lady
speccase
Pat Sheka Guest
Carman Lamar Female Guard
Buck Holland Gun Shop Owner
speccase
Sgt Martin Jasso Cop In Car
Larry Cashion Flower Boy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Roberto D'Ettore Piazzoli Director Of Photography
Massimo Pau Director Of Photography (Second Unit)
Maurizio Lamonica Camera Operator
speccase
Rodolfo Angi First Assistant Camera
Arthur Africano Second Assistant Camera
Andy Graham First Assistant Camera (Second Unit)
speccase
Maryan Zurek Second Assistant Camera (Second Unit)
Marco Pieroni Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Charles Nichterlein Screenwriter
William Clark Screenwriter
speccase
Halima Fielding Script Supervisor (Second Unit)
Richard H Conkling Script Supervisor (Second Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sam Perlmutter Executive Producer
Charles Nichterlein Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase

Editing

speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Adam C Taylor First Assistant Director
Robert Lorenz Second Assistant Director
Charlene Speyerer Second Assistant Director
speccase
Lynn Walas First Assistant Director (Second Unit)
Joseph Levy Second Assistant Director (Second Unit)
Deanna Gallier Second Assistant Director (Second Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Randy E Moore Special Effects
Margaret Johnson Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Karen Dahl Key Makeup & Hair
Lisa Beasley Assistant Makeup & Hair
Lashatto Johnson Vigilan-T'S Hair
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Holly Davis Costume Designer
Denise Gross Assistant Wardrobe
Lisa Marroquin Assistant Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

David Bruce (Mac) Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Davide Bassan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Marco Dibiase Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Lori Ann Escobedo Extra Casting
speccase

Stunts

Joe Self Stunts
Roberto Messina Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Margaret Jones Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mark Masoner Production Van Driver
Jeffrey B Mallian Line Producer
Sabrina Sipantzi Production Coordinator
speccase
Kira Carstensen Production Coordinator
Enzo Scalzone Production Accountant
Sheldon Hayutin Production Accountant
speccase
Lori Ann Escobedo Production Assistant
Frank Rincon Production Assistant
Mark Bigley Production Assistant
speccase
Russ Markowitz Production Manager
Brad Bryan Boom Operator
Gianni Romeo Best Boy Electric
speccase
Michael Graef Best Boy Electric (Second Unit)
Steve Swendsen Best Boy Grip
John W Kristopik Best Boy Grip (Second Unit)
speccase
Patricia Torres Assistant Coordinator
Alan Strockbine Honeywagon Driver
speccase
Brian Kinzey Gaffer (Second Unit)
Russ Brandt Gaffer (Second Unit)
speccase
Robert B Myers Key Grip
Karen Ogle Still Photography
Joe Self Transportation Captain
speccase
Buck Holland Transportation Coordinator
Margaret Staples Craft Services
William Laroux Craft Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robin Allen Key Props
Lilia Gomez Prop Department
Richard Ortiz Prop Department
speccase
Ralph Ortiz Prop Department
Jim Wear Prop Department
Maurizio Iocapelli Property Master
speccase
Byron Thomas Property Master
Larry Cashion Assistant Props
Seth Levine Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Matthew Tayor Electrician
Jim Katsikides Electrician
speccase

Misc. Crew

Joyce Hayutin Assistant Accountant
Mike Becquet Catering
speccase
Cindy Dweyer Stand-In (For Lesley-Anne Down)
Sean Carson Stand-In (For John Enos Iii)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST