skip navigation
Box-Office Bunny

Box-Office Bunny(1990)

Also Known As: Box Office Bunny |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Box-Office Bunny Bugs Bunny battles movie... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Box-Office Bunny Bugs Bunny battles movie... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Bugs Bunny battles movie theater usher Elmer Fudd, when he discovers that a 100 screen theater was built over his home.

Cast & Crew

Jeff Bergman Voice S Of Bugs Bunny - Daffy Duck And Elmer Fudd
Charles Carney Screenwriter
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Worldwide Theatrical Distributor
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  G Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1990 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Warner Bros. Pictures .....Studio, Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group .....Domestic Video Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution .....Worldwide Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: