skip navigation
Prince and the Pauper, The

Prince and the Pauper, The(1990)

Contribute

FOR Prince and the Pauper, The (1990) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dale Baer 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Jane Baer 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jill Skinner 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Hop Parker 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Paul A Bauman 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Wayne Allwine Voice Of Mickey/Prince
Bill Farmer Voice Of Goofy/Horace/1st Weasel/Pluto
Arthur Burghardt Voice Of Captain Pete
speccase
Tony Anselmo Voice Of Donald
Charlie Adler Voice Of 1st And 2nd Weasel/Pig Driver/ Peasant/Man In Street
Frank Welker Voice Of Archbishop/Dying King
speccase
Elvia Allman Voice Of Clarabelle
Tim Eyster Voice Of 1st Kid
Rocky Krakoff Voice Of 2nd Kid
speccase
Roy Dotice Voice Of Narrator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Joe Jiuliano Camera Manager
John Aardal Animation Camera
Charles Warren Animation Camera
speccase
Glen Campbell Animation Camera
Chris Beck Animation Camera
Brandy Hill Animation Camera
speccase
Dan C Larsen Animation Camera Manager (Baer)
Lin-Z Rogers Animation Camera (Baer)
Ron Jackson Animation Camera (Baer)
speccase
Steven Wilzbach Animation Camera (Baer)
David Link Animation Camera (Baer)
Gary Smith Animation Camera (Florida)
speccase
Mary E Lescher Animation Camera (Florida)
Bert Wilson Xerographic Camera Operator
Dean Stanley Xerographic Camera Operator
speccase
Chuck Hastings Xerographic Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gerritt Graham Animation Screenplay
Samuel Graham Animation Screenplay
Chris Hubbell Animation Screenplay
speccase
Jenny Tripp Additional Story Material
Charles Fleischer Additional Story Material
Mark Twain Novel As Source Material ("The Prince And The Pauper")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Dan Rounds Producer
speccase

Editing

Barbara Gerety Assistant Editor
Jacqueline Kinney Assistant Editor
speccase
Robert Leader Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
John Richards Additional Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Nicholas Pike Orchestrations
Stuart Balcomb Additional Music Orchestrations
Stan Jones Music Editor Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Burke Mattsson Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Serrian Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Thom Enriquez Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Andreas Deja Supervising Animator
Dale Baer Supervising Animator
Mark Henn Character Animator
speccase
Doug Frankel Character Animator
Jay Jackson Character Animator
Jesse Cosio Character Animator
speccase
Doug Krohn Character Animator
Phillip Young Character Animator
Tom Sito Character Animator
speccase
Lennie K Graves Character Animator
Tony Anselmo Character Animator
Michael Polvani Character Animator
speccase
Dan Jeup Character Animator
Brigitte Hartley Character Animator
Mark Kausler Character Animator
speccase
Tom Allen Character Animator
Michael R Gerard Character Animator
Wayne Carlisi Character Animator
speccase
Ernesto Lopez Character Animator
Mike Cedeno Character Animator
Chris Jenkins Effects Animator
speccase
Dorse A Lanpher Effects Animator
Esther Barr Effects Animator
Lisze Bechtold Additional Effects Animator
speccase
Mauro Maressa Additional Effects Animator
James Devalera Mansfield Additional Effects Animator
Linda Bel Computer Animation
speccase
Tina Price Computer Animation
Thomas Cardone Computer Animation
Eleanor Dahlen Animation Checker
speccase
Pat Sito Animation Checker
Mea Gorman Animation Checker
Kim Patterson Animation Checker
speccase
Kathy Barrows-Fullmer Animation Checker
Don Paul Effects Animation Supervisor
speccase
Dougg Williams Character Assistant
Lillian A Chapman Inbetweener
Laurey Foulkes Inbetweener
speccase
Barry Johnson Inbetweener
Mike Mitchell Inbetweener
Eun Ok Yu Inbetweener
speccase
Mary-Jean Repchuk Inbetweener
David G Simmons Inbetweener
speccase
Anthony Christov Inbetweener
Kris Heller Inbetweener
Ken Kinoshita Inbetweener
speccase
Dennis Neil Inbetweener
Marsha Park Inbetweener
Norma Rivera Inbetweener
speccase
Pil Young Song Inbetweener
Dave Woodman Inbetweener
Hye Young Curley Inbetweener
speccase
Janice Inouye Inbetweener
William Mimms Inbetweener
Gregorio Nocon Inbetweener
speccase
Cheryl Polakow Inbetweener
Jacqueline Sanchez Inbetweener
Christoper Waugh Inbetweener
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Janet Bruce Animation Clerk Supervisor
John R Cunningham Animation Camera Supervisor
Daan Jippes Visual Development
speccase
Alvaro Arce Visual Development
Jean Gillmore Visual Development
Arland Barron Animation Assistant
speccase
Brian Ferguson Animation Assistant
Michael Suney Animation Assistant
Ian Gooding Effects Assistant
speccase
Kris Brown Effects Assistant
Paul W Lewis Effects Assistant
Dan Wanket Effects Assistant
speccase
Dan Kuemmel Effects Assistant
Jennifer Yuan Layout Assistant
Mark Kalesniko Layout Assistant
speccase
Daniel Hu Layout Assistant
Allen C Tam Layout Assistant
Doug Walker Layout Assistant
speccase
Mark Hodgson Layout Assistant
Jeff Dickson Layout Assistant
Tom Shannon Layout Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Bernie Gagliano Effects Graphics
speccase
Vance Gerry Storyboard
speccase
Gary Trousdale Storyboard
Roger Allers Storyboard
Kent Holaday Storyboard
speccase
Daan Jippes Storyboard
Robert Lence Storyboard
Kevin Harkey Storyboard
speccase
Kirk Wise Storyboard
Burny Mattinson Storyboard
Mark Dindal Storyboard
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Jacqueline Kinney Sound Reader
Steve Borne Sound Assistant
Theresa Gilroy Sound Reader
speccase
Jim Melton Sound Reader
Mark Hester Sound Reader
John T Reitz Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
David E Campbell Sound Rerecording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Sound Rerecording Mixer
Tom Mccarthy Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
R. J. Kizer Sound Editor
Don S Walden Sound Editor
Dave Ice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Various
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Leon Joosen Associate Director
Jacqueline Roberts Production Accountant
Annamarie Costa Production Manager
speccase
Timothy J O'Donnell Production Manager (Florida Studio)
Scott Johnston Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Elrene Cowan Color Stylist
Christina Stocks Color Modeler
Linda Webber Color Modeler
speccase
Maria Gonzalez Color Model Painter
Betsy Ergenbright Color Model Painter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Sutherland Ellwood Production Manager Assistant
Donovan R Cook Production Manager Assistant
Alexander Rannie Production Manager Assistant
speccase
Alice Goldstone Production Manager Assistant
Sue Adnopoz Character Assistant
Geoff Everts Character Assistant
speccase
Carl Philip Hall Character Assistant
Rick Kohlschmidt Character Assistant
Leticia Lichtwardt Character Assistant
speccase
Paul Salaiz Character Assistant
Michael Toth Character Assistant
Thomas Cook Character Assistant
speccase
Mark Fisher Character Assistant
Ko Hashiguchi Character Assistant
Susan Lantz Character Assistant
speccase
William Recinos Character Assistant
Glenn Schmitz Character Assistant
Jim Van Der Keyl Character Assistant
speccase
David Courtland Character Assistant
Stan Green Character Assistant
Tim Ingersoll Character Assistant
speccase
Boowon Lee Character Assistant
Joseph Roman Jr Character Assistant
Sue Sugita Character Assistant
speccase
James Beihold Supervisor
Daniel St Pierre Supervisor
Kathy Altieri Supervisor
speccase
Brett Newton Supervisor
Ruben Procopio Supervisor
speccase
Bill Brazner Supervisor
Frances Kirsten Supervisor
speccase
Beth Ann Mccoy Supervisor
Bonnie Blough Supervisor
Debra Y Siegel Supervisor
speccase
Peter Montgomery Supervisor
Ric Sluiter Various
speccase
Bruce Strock Various
speccase
Ken Cope Various
speccase
speccase
Chris Chu Various
speccase
John Emerson Various
speccase
speccase
Eun Ok Yu Various
speccase
Kris Heller Various
Dennis Neil Various
speccase
Marsha Park Various
Norma Rivera Various
speccase
Dave Woodman Various
speccase
speccase
Dave Thomson Various
speccase
Pat Sito Various
Dave Recinos Various
speccase
Janet M Rea Various
Tina Baldwin Various
speccase
Diana Dixon Various
speccase
Eve Fletcher Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Chuck Gefre Various
speccase
Lada Babicka Various
speccase
Gina Howard Various
speccase
Sharon Rehme Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tania Burton Various
Al Kirsten Various
speccase
Irma Cartaya Various
Greg Chin Various
speccase
Suzie Ewing Various
speccase
Pamela Manes Various
Mark Michael Various
speccase
Al Moore Various
L Rippberger Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Wilma Baker Various
speccase
Paul Steele Various
speccase
Jan Browning Various
speccase
Willy Guenot Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST