skip navigation
Nightmare at Noon

Nightmare at Noon(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Nightmare at... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Wings Hauser Ken Griffiths
Bo Hopkins Reilly
George Kennedy Sheriff Hanks
speccase
Kimberly Beck Cheri Griffiths
Brion James The Albino
speccase
Neal Wheeler Charley
speccase
Tabi Cooper Woman In Curlers
speccase
Bob Miles Floyd
Sheri Griffith Insane Mother
Christi Griffith Terrified Child
speccase
Pete Plastow Minister
S A Griffith Albino'S Henchman
Perry Husman Albino'S Henchman
speccase
Scott Mallon Albino'S Henchman
Kim Milford Albino'S Henchman
Herman Poppe Albino'S Henchman
speccase
Terry Seago Albino'S Henchman
John Michael Stewart Albino'S Henchman
Allen West Albino'S Henchman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Cliff D Ralke Director Of Photography
Yolanda Wipfli Camera Assistant
John Metz Aerial Camera Assistant
speccase
Rexford Metz Aerial Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kirk Ellis Screenwriter
Nico Mastorakis Screenwriter
Susan Rocco Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Kirk Ellis Producer
Isabel Mastorakis Executive Producer
Nico Mastorakis Executive Producer
speccase
Bob Manning Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jewel Bishop 1st Assistant Editor (Aerial Unit)
Diana Hrabowecki 2nd Assistant Editor (Aerial Unit)
Nancy Morrison Apprentice Editor (Aerial Unit)
speccase

Music

Ford Thaxton Music Consultant
Re Winker Song ("I'M Not Over You")
Barry Labov Song ("Those Days Are Over")
speccase
Kathy Robertson Song Performer ("I'M Not Over You")
Mark Urgent Song Performer ("Those Days Are Over")
Dick Swary Song Performer ("Those Days Are Over")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Perry Husman 1st Assistant Director
Jim O'Keefe 2nd Assistant Director
Jim Liacouras 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Howard St James Special Effects Assistant
Kevin M Mccarthy Special Effects Coordinator
John Simone Miniatures
speccase

Make-Up

Julie Hicks Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Andrea Phillips Costume Designer
Kaye Leach Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Adam Peters Set Dresser
speccase

Sound

Richard King Sound Rerecording Mixer
Nico Mastorakis Digital Sound Effects Design; Digital Sound Effects Performer
Blake Wilcox Sound Mixer
speccase

Stunts

Allan West Stunts
John Michael Stewart Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Paul Short Stunt Coordinator Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Tyler Camera Systems Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Title House, Inc. Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
General Camera Production Company
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Studio Services Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Continental Airlines Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Omega Entertainment Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Fred Hampton Production Assistant
Shelby Hatch Production Assistant
Tandi Slater Production Auditor
speccase
Kris Wilcox Boom Operator
Jeff Butters Bestboy
Oliver Whipple Bestboy Grip
speccase
Mark Haarman Dolly Grip
Debbie Mick Driver
speccase
Danny Buck Gaffer
George Palmer Key Grip
speccase
Larry D Campbell Transportation
Barbara Morra Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Steve Celniker Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Teitloff Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Stocks Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

John Sarviss Helicopter Pilot
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Ingrid Mercado Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Larry D Campbell Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Glen Victor Caterer
Mi Vida Caterer
speccase
speccase
Dan Stout Other
Kevin M Mccarthy Pyrotechnician
speccase
David Jones Various
speccase
Dan Stout Various
Lisa Warner Various
David Brady Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST