skip navigation
Daredreamer

Daredreamer(1990)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Daredreamer - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Barry Caillier Director
speccase

Cast

Tim Noah Winston
speccase
Billy Burke Dante--Ortega
speccase
Whitey Shapiro Mr Bigley--Biggs
Renee Parent Cindy--Spider
speccase
Nicole Alouf Marilyn
speccase
Tiffany Paulsen Priscella
Kirk B R Woller Steve--Stephen
speccase
Polly White Mrs Applebee
speccase
Chris Tolfree Phantom Skater
Brian Short Phantom Skater
Christy Bain Dress For Success Girl
speccase
Nancy Cranbourne Ms Zone; Dancer
Carlo Scandiuzzi Mr Carlona
M H Swenson Teacher With Fish Tank
speccase
Jim Cissell Mr Moitoza
Chuck Burke Skateboard Leader
speccase
Chris Lundy (Wez) Skateboard Leader
Debbie Poulsen Dancer; Girls Pe Instructor
speccase
Jim Mcconnell Principal
Aaron Hager Drummer Kid; "Daredreamer" Band Member
speccase
Barb Klansnic Fainting Girl
Tom Hechim Computer Teacher
Ernie Hall Strong Man In
speccase
Freddie Lee "Disturbing The Peace" Band Member
Christopher Kutz "Disturbing The Peace" Band Member
speccase
Todd Miller "Disturbing The Peace" Band Member
Paul Speer "Daredreamer" Band Member
Don Lange "Daredreamer" Band Member
speccase
James Reynolds "Daredreamer" Band Member
speccase
speccase
Paul Dew Dancer
Wade Madsen Dancer
Lori Vadino Dancer
speccase
Mike Barber Dancer
speccase
speccase
Marla Sims Dancer
Lisa Dutton Dancer
Robert Davidson Trapeze Ballet Performer
speccase
Kris Wheeler Trapeze Ballet Performer
Tera Alford Trapeze Ballet Performer
James A Williams Trapeze Ballet Performer
speccase
Patti Dobrowolski "Eves Lament" Performer
Llory Wilson Trampoline Dance Performer
Georgia Ragsdale Trampoline Dance Performer
speccase
Ben Bebe Skateboarder
David Coomes Skateboarder
Erin Deeter Skateboarder
speccase
Jasen Fisher Skateboarder
Jeremy Jones Skateboarder
Dan Mcdonald Skateboarder
speccase
Danny Murday Skateboarder
Jason Newell Skateboarder
Marshall Reid Skateboarder
speccase
Scott Smiley Skateboarder
David Turner Skateboarder
Chad Vogt Skateboarder
speccase
Steven Berke Skateboarder
Ken Cook Skateboarder
Elrie Dodson Skateboarder
speccase
Matt Gallardo Skateboarder
Shawn Lane Skateboarder
Steve Mcdonald Skateboarder
speccase
Alex Namirov Skateboarder
David Pasco Skateboarder
Nicholas Russian Skateboarder
speccase
Simon Smith Skateboarder
Stirling Tyler Skateboarder
Circe Wallace Skateboarder
speccase
Peter Brown Skateboarder
Darcie Corpus Skateboarder
Andrew Dzwonkowski Skateboarder
speccase
Jeramee Green Skateboarder
Corey Larson Skateboarder
Ronny Miffitt Skateboarder
speccase
Chuck Nelson Skateboarder
Tom Pella Skateboarder
Eric Seiford Skateboarder
speccase
Ron Soderstrom Skateboarder
Chris Vandebrooke Skateboarder
Bijan Washington Skateboarder
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Chris Tufty Director Of Photography
Marty Oppenheimer Camera Operator
Ed Ewing 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Lars Larson 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Paul Mailman 1st Assistant Camera ("The Cure" Sequence)
Wayde Ferguson 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Bob Weebeck 2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Pat Royce Screenwriter
Barry Caillier Screenwriter
Tim Noah From Story
speccase
Barry Caillier From Story
Tim Noah Screenplay Consultant
Billy Burke Screenplay Consultant
speccase
Josh Conescu Screenplay Consultant
Lisa Dutton Script Supervisor
Patti Yarbro Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Pat Royce Producer
Josh Conescu Associate Producer
Tom Hechim Associate Producer
speccase
Carolyn Johnson Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dominique Laybourne Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Pat Royce Songs ("Awesome" "Dare To Dream")
speccase
Tim Noah Song Producer ("Awesome" "Cloud 9" "Disturbing The Peace" "Dare To Dream" "The Cure" "To The Rescue" "I Wonder Why" "Daredreamer"); Songs
Paul Speer Song Producer ("Awesome" "Cloud 9" "Disturbing The Peace" "Dare To Dream" "The Cure" "To The Rescue" "I Wonder Why" "Daredreamer" "Three D Raps")
speccase
David Lanz Song ("Dare To Dream")
Rob Moitoza Song ("Dare To Dream"); Song Producer ("Awesome" "Cloud 9" "Disturbing The Peace" "Dare To Dream" "The Cure" "To The Rescue" "I Wonder Why" "Daredreamer")
speccase
Tim Noah Song Performer
Billy Burke Song Performer ("Three D Raps")
speccase
Jim Hechim Song Performer ("Three D Raps")
U-Men (U-Men) Song Performer ("Dig It A Whole")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Christine Dickerson 1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Rick Boyce 1st Assistant Director
Josh Conescu 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Lisa Dutton 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Heather Oakson 2nd Assistant Director ("The Cure" Sequence)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Wade Madsen Choreography
Debbie Poulsen Choreography Assistant
speccase

Art Director

Randy Eriksen Art Direction
Bradley Dobos Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Visual Effects

Mark Mcdaniel Special Effects
Clair Colquitt Robot Designer (Misty And Pin Boys)
speccase

Make-Up

Julie Reid Makeup
Peggy Beulig Special Makeup ("The Cure" Sequence)
Lisa Clark Makeup Assistant
speccase
Alice Nucci Makeup Assistant ("The Cure" Sequence)
Jennifer James Makeup Assistant ("The Cure" Sequence)
Paula Richholt Makeup Assistant ("The Cure" Sequence)
speccase
Mark Budihas Hairstyles
David Moore Hairstyles Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lahly Poore Costume Designer
Dan Gregory Costume Designer
Lahly Poore Wardrobe Mistress
speccase
Mary Margret Opalka Wardrobe Designer ("The Cure" Sequence)
Annie Fergerson Wardrobe Assistant
Annie Mulcahey Wardrobe Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rich Lapeer Graphics
Lorretta Mccarthy Set Dresser
Carl Smool Set Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Summers Sound Rerecording Mixer
Tom Johnson Sound Rerecording Mixer
Tom Martin Sound Designer
speccase
Phil Devault Sound Designer
Robert L Marts Sound Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Meier Mitchell & Company Production Company
Production Company
Audio Image Consulting Production Company
speccase
Audio Design Group Production Company
Sprocket Systems Inc Production Company
Western Neon Production Company
speccase
Cafe Sport Production Company
Alpha Cine Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Bell Cook & Company Production Company
speccase
Brocklind'S Tuxedos Production Company
Vans Shoes Production Company
Generra Production Company
speccase
Pacific Screenprints Inc Production Company
Ivar'S Restaurants Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Eppic Skateboards Production Company
Production Company
Consolidated Beverages Production Company
speccase
Fred S James & Company Production Company
Mercer Island Country Club Production Company
Life'S A Beach Production Company
speccase
Jessica Mcclintock Formals Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Gai'S Bakery Production Company
Production Company
New York Bagel Boys Production Company
speccase
Fratelli'S Ice Cream Production Company
Schumacher'S Bakery Production Company
Bellevue Yamaha Production Company
speccase
Uniguard Insurance Production Company
Noazart Productions Production Company
Shorecrest High School Production Company
speccase
On The Boards Production Company
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Nilsen Production Coordinator
Bob Weebeck Production Assistant ("The Cure" Sequence)
Rich Lapeer Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Carl Smool Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Tami Hinch Production Assistant
David Saltzman Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Sunseri Production Assistant
Susie Mattox Production Assistant
Craig Annis Production Assistant
speccase
Shelly Wenk Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Mark Helf Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
David Ledingham Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Eric Perret Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Heather Terzlief Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Matt Rockwell Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Patrick Long Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Dorothy Shapiro Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Robert Suddeth Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ken Hinch Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Mary Theresa Murry Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Michael Bowers Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jane Buckbinder Production Assistant ("The Cure" Sequence)
Shannon Vergun Production Assistant ("The Cure" Sequence)
Cathy Sarkowsky Production Assistant ("The Cure" Sequence)
speccase
Carolyn Johnson Production Manager
Paul F Stroh Boom Operator
Ill Flick Boom Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Derek Ruddy Bestboy Grip
Gary Shepherd Dolly Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mike Maley Gaffer ("The Cure" Sequence)
speccase
Quintin Woo Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Bill Kinneson Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Tony Ober Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Jeffrey P Soderberg Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tony Ober Key Grip ("The Cure" Sequence)
speccase
Tony Ober Swing Gang Supervisor
Steve Voigt Swing Gang
speccase
Neil Bestwick Swing Gang
Tom Condon Swing Gang
Chris Towey Swing Gang
speccase
Dix Baker Transportation Captain
Lori Trochim Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Christine Dickerson Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Whiting Tennis Set Construction
Carl Smool Set Construction (Teacup)
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Watson Bestboy Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Rick Dominy Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Claudine Wilson Color Timer
Vicky Witt Negative Cutter
Bob Wahlborg Negative Cutter Assistant
speccase
Charlie Canfield Titles And Opticals
Fred Pack Titles And Opticals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Joanna Nielsen Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Cindy Kelly Assistant (To Pat Royce)
Tom Pretzl Assistance
Eva Wallace Assistance
speccase
Ron Karlberg Assistance
Kathy Karlberg Assistance
Gary Gunderson Assistance
speccase
Linda Johnson Assistance
Carol Snodgrass Assistance
Mickey B Assistance
speccase
Heather Davis Assistance
Mardi Friebel Assistance
Barb Klansnic Assistance
speccase
Orey Lindemann Assistance
Diedra Mills Assistance
Adria Scharf Assistance
speccase
Corinne Theaker Assistance
Darren Desvoignes Assistance
Brad Fritzler Assistance
speccase
Todd Jacobs Assistance
Peter Lawson Assistance
Ben Moore Assistance
speccase
Scott Roberts Assistance
Ken Wik Assistance
Karena Berg Assistance
speccase
Kristin Dean Assistance
Dyana Kollman Assistance
speccase
Stacy Longhom Assistance
Ianna Renn Assistance
Joanna Stenzel Assistance
speccase
Shawn Bennett Assistance
Sean Dooley Assistance
Allen Hagen Assistance
speccase
Ronald Hippe Assistance
Aaron Libby Assistance
Shawn Ozburn Assistance
speccase
Mark Szabo Assistance
Mallory Brown Assistance
Elizabeth English Assistance
speccase
Lori Johnson Assistance
Stacy Kovats Assistance
Nicki Laurin Assistance
speccase
Lise Roberts Assistance
Jill Strainer Assistance
Eric Carlson Assistance
speccase
Mark English Assistance
Michael Hennessey Assistance
Brice Kalmbach Assistance
speccase
Robert MacDonald Assistance
Theo Pagones Assistance
Chris Villarreal Assistance
speccase
Anne Philbert Assistance
Jennifer Eastwood Assistance
Steve Pilot Assistance
speccase
Robert Newell Assistance
Robert Mcginley Assistance
Patti Dobrowski Assistance
speccase
Tom Hechim Location Auditor
Bob Spielholz Lab Consultant
Peter Wilke Legal Counsel
speccase
J J Hill Other
speccase
K C Smith Other
speccase
Anne Gordon Rat Wrangler ("The Cure" Sequence)
Scott Jonas Various
speccase
J J Hill Various
speccase
K C Smith Various
D W Baker Various
speccase
Paul Gilbert Various
speccase
speccase
Lynn Robert Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST