skip navigation
Lodz Ghetto

Lodz Ghetto(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Lodz Ghetto Created from the writings left... MORE > $19.95 Regularly $29.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Lodz Ghetto Created from the writings left... MORE > $19.95
Regularly $29.98
buy now

Director

Alan Adelson Director
Kathryn Taverna Co-Director
speccase

Cast

Miles Evans Performer
William Rohdin Performer
Jerzy Kosinski Voice Of Mordechai Rumkowski
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jozef Piwkowski Cinematographer
Eugene Squires Cinematographer
Adam Fresko Camera Assistant (Poland)
speccase

Writer

Alan Adelson Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Alan Adelson Producer
Richard Adams 2nd Unit Producer (2nd Unit) (Poland)
speccase
Jack Tramiel Funding
Stephen Samuels Executive Producer
speccase
Rebecca Kaufman Associate Producer (Poland)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alan Adelson Script Editor
Robert Lapides Editorial Consultant
speccase
Lynn Cassaniti Assistant Editor
David Carnochan Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jan Radzynski Music Consultant
Gila Flam Music Research
speccase
Miles Music Engineer; Music Mixer
Paul Taylor French Horn Player
Braden Toan Bassoonist
speccase
Valerie Naranjo Timpani Player
Arnold Rosner Music Conductor
Arnold Rosner Ensemble Arranger
speccase
Kathryn Taverna Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Art Department

Yitzhak Brauner Ghetto Artist
Sara Glicksman Ghetto Artist
J Kowner Ghetto Artist
speccase
Israel Lejzerowicz Ghetto Artist
Hirsch Szylis Ghetto Artist
Szymon Szerman Ghetto Artist
speccase
M Schwarz Ghetto Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Mel Zelniker Sound Recording Mixer
Halina Paszkowska Sound Recording Mixer (Poland)
Jacek Sarowiecki Sound Assistant (Poland)
speccase
Leo Trombetta Sound Editor Assistant
Laure Sullivan Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Scott Bokun Sound Editor Apprentice
Robert Fitzsimons Sound Designer
Chris Shaw Voice Recording
speccase
Blaise Dupuy Voice Recording
Maurice Schell Sound Editor Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pbs Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Bbc Archives Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Sales
speccase
Pbs Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sylvia Jurczynska Line Producer (Poland)
Kamil Turowski Production Assistant
Ann Marie Sheehan Production Assistant
speccase
Alexandra White Production Assistant
Krzysztof Sziejmke Production Manager (Poland)
speccase
Gary Becker Stills
Mendel Grossman Stills (Ghetto)
Henryk Ross Stills (Ghetto)
speccase
Eva Rubinstein Stills (Ghetto District)
Nancy Huddleston Stills Preparation
Lisa Adelson Stills Assistant
speccase
Lori Barbagallo Stills Assistant
Elizabeth Ellner Stills Assistant
Yitzchak Mais Stills Assistant
speccase
Zvi Reiter Stills Assistant
Krzysztof Wojciechowski Stills Assistant
Paul Chisefsky Apprentice Editor
speccase
Molly O'Brien Apprentice Editor
Hiroyuki Yasuda Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

Konrad Turowski Location Scout (Poland)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Erhard Locker Archival Stills (Vienna)
Sydney Sidner Assistant (To Kathryn Taverna And Alan Adelson)
Dr. Lucjan Dobroszycki Chief Historical Consultant
speccase
Janet Roach Consultant
Raul Hilberg Consultant
Martin Gilbert Consultant
speccase
Irving Howe Consultant
Leszek Kolalowski Consultant
Robert Summers Film Research
speccase
Marek Web Translator (Ghetto Writings)
Joanna Horowska Translator (Poland)
Kamil Turowski Translator (Poland)
speccase
Jonathan Boyarin Translator (Ghetto Writings)
Danuta Dabrowska Translator (Ghetto Writings)
Regina Gelb Translator (Ghetto Writings)
speccase
Mimi Halberstam Translator (Ghetto Writings)
David Kallick Translator (Ghetto Writings)
Fruma Mohrer Translator (Ghetto Writings)
speccase
Chana Mlotek Translator (Ghetto Writings)
Mary Schulman Translator (Ghetto Writings)
Renete Stein Translator (Ghetto Writings)
speccase
Charles Stern Translator (Ghetto Writings)
Molly Hoagland Research Assistant
speccase
Marek Web Research Director
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST