skip navigation
A Song Is Born

A Song Is Born(1948)

Also Known As: That's Life |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Other Reviews

The New York Times (Bosley Crowther) REVIEW DVD Talk (Stuart Galbraith IV) DVD REVIEW [3/5]
San Francisco Chronicle (Mick LaSalle) DVD REVIEW [3/4] Time Out REVIEW
At-A-Glance Film Reviews CAPSULE REVIEW Variety REVIEW
DVD Verdict (Tamika Adair) DVD REVIEW Ozus' World Movie Reviews (Dennis Schwartz) REVIEW