skip navigation
Walter and Henry

Walter and Henry(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Walter and Henry Walter and his precocious... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Walter and Henry Walter and his precocious... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Daniel Petrie Director
speccase

Cast

Kate Nelligan Elizabeth
speccase
Dorian Harewood Pete Horton
Fiona Reid Dr Goodfine
Robert Bockstael Dr Rothstein
speccase
James Coburn Charlie
Ingrid Veniger Intern Doctor
speccase
Terrence Bryant City Services Man
Shari Hollett City Services Woman
Damon D'Oliveira Supervisor No 1
speccase
Jim Mcaleese Supervisor No 2
Michael Cera Crying Kid
Marnie McPhail Miss Myles
speccase
Brian Miranda Music Room Boy
John Liddle Gas Jockey
speccase
David Sparrow Cop No 2
Jim Codrington Cop No 1
speccase
Guy Sanvido Movie Patron
Gavin Powell Rasheed
speccase
Maria Grosz Shushing Lady
Linda Goranson Mrs Thomas
speccase
Noam Jenkins Museum Guard
Brian Heighton Theatre Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Storey Director Of Photography
Glenn Warner Director Of Photography (New York Unit)
Glenn Warner Camera Operator
speccase
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera Operator
David Rumley Assistant Camera Operator
Susan Gaybay Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Matthew Hagnery Assistant Camera Operator
Greg Whiteside Video Playback
Becky Parsons Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Geoffrey Sharp Screenwriter
Catherine Taylor Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Chiz Schultz Producer
Norman Jewison Executive Producer
Michael Jewison Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Halmi Jr. Executive Producer
Jeffrey Hasler Co-Producer
Geoffrey Sharp Co-Producer
speccase
Steve Wakefield Executive In Charge Of Production
Tim King Executive In Charge Of Post-Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Breinholt Assistant Editor
speccase
John Cameron Assistant Editor
John Laing Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Michael Perlmutter Music Supervisor
Christopher Dedrick Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Christopher Dedrick Song Performer
Ray Parker Song Performer
Johnny Johnson Song Performer
speccase
Tom Szczesniak Song Performer
Mike Francis Song Performer
Percy Sledge Song Performer
speccase
Lee Dorsey Song Performer
Louis Armstrong Song Performer
Douglas Perry Music Contractor
speccase
Rebecca Pellett Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David Coombs Assistant Director
Bob Warwick Assistant Director
Gregory Besky Assistant Director
speccase
Cindy Irwin Assistant Director
Christian Von Tippelskirch Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Deborah Gibson Assistant Art Director
Max Macdonald Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Sarah Fairbairn Makeup Artist
speccase
Clara Dinunzio Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Alisa Krost Costume Designer
Petra Baker Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Silvia Bohne Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Keith Reaume Lead Set Dresser
Peter Wilde On-Set Dresser
Elizabeth Calderhead Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

David Davis Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Urban Audio (Urban Audio) Sound Department
Valentin Pricop Sound Recordist
Mark Gingras Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Robert Bertola Sound Effects Editor
Rose Gregoris Assistant Sound Editor
James Porteous Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Andrew Roberts Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Sievert Foley Artist
Steve Copley Foley Recordist
speccase
Jill Purdy Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Beth Klein Casting
Eivor Johansson Casting (New York Unit)
speccase
David Aulicino Casting Associate
Alexandra Leskys Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Randy Butcher Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Joan Ziff Publicity
Faye Katz Publicity
speccase
Eric Myers Unit Publicist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Elle Lauber Casting Production Company
Starcraft Production Company
speccase
By David'S Production Company
Manta Digital Sound & Picture Production Company
speccase
Eye'S Post Group Production Company
Films Effects Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
S G Feldman And Associates Production Company
James Hopkins Music Service Production Company
speccase
Showtime Networks Tv Distributor
Showtime Networks Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

John P Murphy Production
Sheelagh Stewart Production
Eric Beldowski Production Coordinator
speccase
Betty Chin Production Coordinator
Brian Turley Production Accountant
Alex Makrygiannis Production Assistant
speccase
Vladimir Petrovic Production Assistant
Dusan Kovacevic Production Assistant
Kelly Gilbert Production Assistant
speccase
Ed Reiter Production Assistant
Leorra Newman Production Manager
Jonathan Thackray Boom Operator
speccase
Rosmary Conte Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mario Scattaloni Dolly Grip
Glen Weller Driver
speccase
Maz Taebi Driver
speccase
Jim Troy Driver
speccase
David Mason Key Grip
speccase
Ben Mark Holzberg Photography
Gail Harvey Photography
John Hazel Swing Gang
speccase
Robert Hamilton Swing Gang
Kevin Flynn Transportation
Andres Vosu Transportation Captain
speccase
Don Chan Transportation Coordinator
Jerome Mccann Transportation Supervisor
Rebecca Morier Craft Service
speccase
Julie Yarascavitch Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Christian Von Tippelskirch Unit Production Manager (New York Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Terry Hess Construction Manager
Barry Galbraith Carpenter
Scott Mcgrenere Carpenter
speccase
Andy Pitman Carpenter
Mike Palmieri Carpenter
Stan Malik Kelly Set Production Assistant
speccase
Parrish Mclean Set Production Assistant
Roy Wood Set Production Assistant
Tyler Unrau Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor
Renay Mcgowan Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Robert C Rodriguez Post-Production Coordinator
Karl Edie Post-Production Assistant
Jeremy Kay Dailies
speccase
Kevin Morgan Dailies
Diane Cuthbert Video Post-Production
Anita Messing Video Post-Production
speccase
Vaughn Killin Color Timer
Linda Gillespie Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Vince Nyuli Location Manager
Eddy Collyns Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Christopher Welch Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Trevor A Weber Assistant Location Manager
Blake Baldwin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Deeanna Wendel Accounting Assistant
Darlene Bargetto Accounting Assistant
Tim Kilby Assistant
speccase
Ronan Quinn Assistant
Marilyn Jang Assistant Production Accountant
Roberta Gerow Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Julia Wille Supervisor
Jim Jenkins Supervisor
Dustin Hudson Consultant
speccase
Janelle Connor Office Assistant
Alex Waldron Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Helen Kaneva Various
speccase
Doug Dixon Various
Lori Boyle Various
speccase
John Weber Various
Sean Hollis Various
Jay Sonderer Various
speccase
Ron Huggins Various
speccase
Dede Gilser Various
speccase
Ted Brunetti Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST