skip navigation
Too Close to Home

Too Close to Home(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Too Close to... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Judith Light Diana Donahue
Ricky Schroder Nick Donahue
Sarah Trigger Abby Fletcher
speccase
Harry Lennix Gil Hewitt
Anthony Sherwood Detective Gillespie
speccase
Dorothy Gordon Jane Sweeney
Don Allison Ted Barnes
speccase
Walter Alza Waiter
Gil Rivera Blas Umberto Lopez
Domenic Cina Witness
speccase
Ari Cohen Officer
Allegra Fulton Gloria Lopez
Dawn Greenhalgh Judge Abernathy
speccase
John Innes Foreperson
James Kidnie Woody Ryan
Chris Kelk Jackson
speccase
Peter Macneill Judge Sorenson
Ruth Marshall Adrienne
speccase
Tino Monte News Anchor
John Nelles Brian Moffett
Sugith Varughese Henry Singh
speccase
Martin Roach Patrolman
Tom Otto Radio Reporter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Malcolm Cross Director Of Photography
David Towers Camera Operator
Lisa Pilcher Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
David Niven Assistant Camera Operator
Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Adam Greenman Screenwriter
Alan Hines Screenwriter
Carol Pears Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Rebecca Whittington Supervising Producer
Stanley M. Brooks Executive Producer
Herb Hamsher Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Stein Executive Producer
Jerry J Jameson Co-Producer
Phil Behrens Co-Producer
speccase
Bill Mitchell Co-Producer
David J Hill Co-Producer
Adam Greenman Co-Producer
speccase
Paul D Goldman Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Vesna Svilanovic Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Libby Hodgson Assistant Director
Rick Kush Assistant Director
Jonathan Wright Assistant Director
speccase
Catherine Wallace Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Benno Tutter Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Marie Nardella Makeup Artist
Lucy Orton Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Noreen Landry Costume Designer
Shelley Mansell Assistant Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Ian Greig Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Tim Bider Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ao Loo Sound Mixer
James Porteous Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Ellis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase

Casting

Nelleke Privett Casting (Canada)
Ellen Lubin Sanitsky Casting (Usa)
Rita Bertucci Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Mark O'Conner Publicity
Susan J Marks Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Films Effects Production Company
Dave Production Company
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Antony Ellis Best Boy
Deborah Marks Assistant Production Coordinator
Robin Lopes Dolly Grip
speccase
Andy Waldherr Dolly Grip
Ira Cohen Gaffer
Chris Faulkner Key Grip
speccase
Robert E Smith Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Terry Gould Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Shelley Nieder Property Master
speccase

Location Manager

Melissa Warry-Smith Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ted E Hiatt Assistant
Matt Dorff Creative Consultant
speccase