skip navigation
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World(1999)

Contribute

FOR Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Sir Arthur Conan... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Peter Mccauley Professor Edward Challenger
Michael Sinelnikoff Dr Summerlee
William Devry John Malone
speccase
Rachel Blakely Marguerite Krux
William Snow Sir John Roxton
speccase
Lani John Tupu Chief Guide
speccase
Robert Coleby Maple White
Gene Munro Hero Ape Man
speccase
Mark French Hero Ape Man
Brad Mcmurray Hero Ape Man
Bridgette Lowry Hero Ape Woman
speccase
Naomi Walters Hero Ape Child
Zoey O'Toole Hero Ape Child
Nigel King Hero Ape Man
speccase
Simon Durante Hero Ape Man
Ron Vreeken Hero Ape Man
Alex Kuzelicki Hero Ape Man
speccase
Pietro Gilberto Hero Ape Man
Steve Franettovich Hero Ape Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mark Wareham Director Of Photography
Lyle Binnie Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Greg Gilbert Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Jim Henshaw Screenwriter
Peter Mohan Screenwriter
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle From Story ("The Lost World")
speccase
Jackie Sullivan Script Supervisor
Ketaki Patel Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Darryl Sheen Producer
John Landis Executive Producer
Jeffrey Hayes Executive Producer
speccase
Leslie Belzberg Executive Producer
Greg Coote Executive Producer
Robin Spry Executive Producer
speccase
Paul Painter Executive Producer
Bruce Moccia Executive Producer
David R Mcleod Executive In Charge Of Post-Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Glen Berman Editor
John Hepworth Assistant Editor
speccase
Manon Beauchemin Assistant Editor
Donald Millar On-Line Editor
Serge Harvey On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jennifer Clark Music Preparation
speccase
Music Department Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Dominique Normand Main Title Sequence Designer
Sylvie Talbot Main Title Sequence Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Robert Donaldson 1st Assistant Director
Rob Visser 2nd Assistant Director
Michael Bate 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Sophie Stawaruk 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Bill Booth Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Trevor Hawkins Visual Effects (Photo Vfx)
Daniel Harvey Visual Effects (Photo Vfx)
Murray Pope Visual Effects (Photo Vfx)
speccase
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects (Hybride Technologies)
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects (Hybride Technologies)
Philippe Theroux Visual Effects (Hybride Technologies)
speccase
Brian Holmes Special Effects Supervisor
Dale Duguid Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Bonnar Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Ray Purkis Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lindy Macleod Makeup Artist
Lea Dixon Makeup Artist
Veronique Keys Makeup Artist
speccase
Sharon Robbins Makeup Supervisor
Sharon Robbins Hair Supervisor
Lindy Macleod Hair Stylist
speccase
Lea Dixon Hair Stylist
Veronique Keys Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jean Turnbull Costume Designer
Suzy Thompson Assistant Standby Costume
Penny Neilson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Helen Mains Standby Costume
Lisa Murphy Wardrobe
Saffron Firkins Costume Technician
speccase
Anthony Lappin Costume Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kerry Mulgrew Art Department Coordinator
Wendy Buick Graphic Artist
Priscilla Cameron Set Dresser
speccase
Prue Saunders Set Dresser
David Franks Set Dresser
Tony Xeros Set Dresser
speccase
Robert Bull Scenic Artist
Rolland Pike Set Decorator
Marie Pena Storyboard Artist
speccase
Tony Short Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Eugene Intas Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Viateur Paiement Supervising Sound Editor
Marcel Pothier Supervising Sound Editor
Mira Mailhot Assistant Dialogue Editor
speccase
Michael Willis Assistant Dialogue Editor
Monique Bisson Assistant Dialogue Editor
Paul Clark Sound Recordist
speccase
Jean-Francois Sauve Sound Effects Assistant
Antoine Morin Sound Effects Editor
Mathieu Meadin Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Sylvain Bellemare Sound Effects Editor
Bernard Gareipy Strobl Rerecording Mixer
Jean-Rene Francoeur Foley Assistant
speccase
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist
Daniel Bisson Foley Recordist
Jo Caron Foley Recordist
speccase
Benoit Leduc Foley Recordist
Jacques Plante Adr Director
Daniel Bisson Adr Recordist
speccase
Jo Caron Adr Recordist
Benoit Leduc Adr Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tom Mcsweeney Casting Director
Casting (Australia)
Elite Casting Casting (Canada)
speccase
Tammara Billik Casting Casting (Los Angeles)
Fiona Mcmaster Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Sam Elia Stunt Assistant
Danny Baldwin Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Fiona Searson Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Village Roadshow Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Action Adventure Network Production Company
New Line Television Domestic Tv Distributor
Foreign Tv Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Diane Arcand Head Of Production (Telescene)
Nick Minotti Associate Head Of Production (Telescene)
Deanne Stratford Production Coordinator
speccase
Marcelle Cadieux Production Coordinator
Line Bernier Production Controller (Telescene)
Toni Pearson Production Accountant
speccase
Nic Lee Runner
Robert Mason Production Assistant
speccase
Nicodemus Stewart Production Assistant
Russel McCrae Production Assistant
David Window Production Assistant
speccase
Sharon Miller Production Manager
Phil Stirling Boom Operator
Rory Bailey Boom Operator
speccase
Nick O'Brien Bestboy Electric
Fabian Pogendorf Bestboy Grip
Al Willis Bestboy Grip
speccase
Bruce Williams Assistant Grip
speccase
Tony Hall Key Grip
Erich Bailey Transportation Cocaptain
Neville Mason Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Andrew Gardiner Construction Manager
Jack Watford Construction Coordinator
Stuart Polkinhorne Standby Props
speccase
Nic Lee Dresser
Noel Mccartney Construction Foreman
speccase
Trent Williamson Assistant Standby Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Craig Perkins Electrician
Ed Sims Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Eric Whipp Telecine Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

Mike Mclean Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michelle Kelly Trainee Accounts
Yasmine Jade Assistant Accountant
Heenan Blaikie Legal Advisor
speccase
Damien Eggins Unit Assistant
Lewis West Unit Assistant
Lisa Churchhouse Assistant (To Jeffrey Hayes)
speccase
Sam Elia Safety Assistant
Claire Benoit Business Affairs (Telescene)
Francine Lagace Office Manager (Telescene)
speccase
Mick Van Moorsel Supervisor
Claire Benoit Legal Affairs (Telescene)
Anita Moore Payroll Manager
speccase
Luke Kelly Production Runner
Kim Prentice Production Runner
Nick Smith Production Runner
speccase
Photon Vfx Visual Effects
Hybride Technologies Visual Effects
Pro Fx & Model Smiths Miniature Design; Miniature Fabrication
speccase
Catering
Post-Production Sound
Score Recording Facility
speccase
Marko Films Inc Rerecording Studios
Hans Peter Strobl Rerecording Mixer
Video Post-Production
speccase
Lachance Alain; On-Line Editor
Panavision, Ltd. Cameras And Lenses (Australia)
Cameras And Lenses
speccase
Post-Production Services
Eastman Kodak Film Stock
speccase
Location Facilities (Australia)
Still Photography
speccase
Dan Maxwell Various
Corey Piper Various
speccase
speccase
Chris Weir Various
Di Bennett Various
Julie Watts Various
speccase
Melissa Lee Various
David Thomas Various
speccase
Jo Erskine Various
David Elmes Various
speccase
speccase
Anita Simand Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST