skip navigation
To Race the Wind

To Race the Wind(1980)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

To Race the Wind - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Walter Grauman Director
speccase

Cast

Steve Guttenberg Harold Krents
Randy Quaid Chet Watson
Mark L Taylor Ben Chase
speccase
Barbara Barrie Mrs Krents
Gregory Walcott Don Summerfun
speccase
Normann Burton Mr Krents
speccase
David Hollander Young Harold
speccase
Josh David Perkins
speccase
speccase
Christine Dickinson Girl At Dance
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Vincent A Martinelli Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Carmen Culver Screenwriter
Harold Krents Book As Source Material
Sonny Filippini Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

William Kayden Producer
Walter Grauman Executive Producer
Rose Freeman Associate Producer
speccase
Ted Zachary Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Warren Chadwick Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Thomas Carlin Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael N Kusley Assistant Director
John C. Thomas Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Spencer Deverill Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Andrea Maria Mizu Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Maureen Gates Costumes
Joseph Roveto Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Mary Olivia Swanson Set Decorator
speccase

Sound

Ron Clark Sound Department
Robert Sheridan Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Mike Fenton Casting
Judy Taylor Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Walter Grauman Productions Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
La Da Productions Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Barbara Hodous Production Coordinator
Matthew Kayden Production Assistant
Amy Grauman Production Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Unit

Bob Schneider Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tom Gark Property Master
speccase

Location Manager

Karlene Gallegly Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ron Clark Sound
speccase