skip navigation
Sinbad: The Battle of the Dark Knights

Sinbad: The Battle of the Dark Knights(1999)

Contribute

FOR Sinbad: The Battle of the Dark Knights (1999) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Sinbad: The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Alan Mehrez Director
Elvisto Restaino Segment Director
speccase

Cast

Dean Stockwell Bophisto
Lisa Ann Russell Princess Shalazar
speccase
Anthony Delongis General Nimbus
speccase
Katerina Foreman Sultan'S Wife
Ryan Slater Anthony
speccase
Elvisto Restaino Murki Kahn
Dante Basco Prince Hong
speccase
Eva Kirilova Gypsy Leader
Alan Mehrez Sultan
speccase
Anthony Medwetz Young Sinbad
Kristina Bartlett Young Shalazar
Katrina Foreman Sultan'S Wife
speccase
Stancho Stanchey Big Warrior
Ron Hall Tesic
speccase
Krasimir Radkow Murki Kahn Soldier
Hristo Kolev Nimbus Soldier
speccase
Christopher Aber Guard No 1
Stephen Brannon Guard No 2
speccase
Carolyn Grieco Black Gyspy
Maggie Chukorlieva Yellow Gypsy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Douglas Milsome Director Of Photography
Mark Woods Director Of Photography
Jim Devis Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Dimko Minov Camera Operator
John Ward Camera Operator
speccase
Malcolm Mcintosh Camera Operator
Ralph Ramsden Assistant Camera Operator
Gaverick Devis Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alan Mahrez Screenwriter
Elvisto Restaino Screenwriter
David Giannovario Screenplay (Prologue)
speccase
Nina Kirova Script Supervisor
Donique Patton Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Alan Mehrez Producer
Diane Mehrez Executive Producer
Vladimir Voynovsky Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Arleen Beaty Assistant Editor
speccase
Irit Ben-Shoham Assistant Editor
Lorraine Mickelsen Assistant Editor
Kristina Trirogoff Assistant Editor
speccase
Greg Creaser Assistant Editor
Marc Ross Assistant Editor
Keith Burhans Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor
Erik Blank Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Gregor Narholz Original Music
speccase
Gregor Narholz Music Conductor
Steve London Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Brian King Titles
Dan Perri Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Dotcho Tzvetkovski Assistant Director
Victor Angeloev Assistant Director
Michael Hamm Assistant Director
speccase
Franklin Valette Assistant Director
Pascal Raymond Assistant Director
Joel Morales Assistant Director
speccase
Chris Auer Assistant Director
Keith McNamara Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mark Spatny Visual Effects
Philip O'Hanlon Visual Effects
Mark Spatney Visual Effects
speccase
Kiki Chansamone Visual Effects
Scott Dogunia Visual Effects
O T Hight Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Howard Visual Effects
T J Morgan Visual Effects
Janet Quen Visual Effects
speccase
Stephen Brand Digital Effects Supervisor
Gary Loconti Visual Effects Supervisor
J B Levine Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
George Mathers Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Katrina Foreman Costume Designer
Masaroni Kondo Costume Designer
speccase
Dimka Petrova Costumes
speccase
Yumea Hsu Costume Department
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Roumen Bubozikov Art Department
Jan Parvanov Set Decorator
Yoav Dahary Set Decorator
speccase
Husam Kharuby Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ron Foreman Production Designer
Anastas Yanakiev Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jussi Tegelman Sound Editor
Galen Walker Sound Editor
speccase
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor
Melissa Sewell Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor
Eriq P Jaffe Sound Effects Editor
Svetlozar Georgiev Sound Mixer
speccase
Brian Tracy Sound Mixer
Mark Rozett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Novak Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gretchen Thoma Foley Artist
Sabrina Stephenson Foley Recordist
speccase
Keith Burhans Adr Editor
Jesse Pomeroy Adr Editor
Erik Blank Adr Editor
speccase
Heather Leavitt Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dean Fronk Casting
Mary Jo Slater Additional Casting
speccase

Stunts

Ron Hall Stunts
Emil Videv Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Dimitar Kehayov Stunt Coordinator
John Cade Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Joseph Mahrez Productions Production Company
speccase
Alexieva Desislava Production Company
Endaiman Stunt Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Movietech Camera Rentals Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
F Stop Inc Production Company
speccase
Title House, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Rosenfeld Meyer & Susman Production Company
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marvin Meyer Production
Plamen Voynovsky Line Producer (Bulgaria)
speccase
Christopher Poole Line Producer (Jordan)
Desmond Griffiths Production Coordinator
Lydia L Lipatan Production Accountant
speccase
Ramzi Abu Al Sha'Ar Production Assistant
Hazem Abu-Hijla Production Assistant
Sameer Azam Production Assistant
speccase
Hasan Barkat Production Assistant
Al'Aa Bisharat Production Assistant
Grico Graeso Production Assistant
speccase
Modar Hindawi Production Assistant
Muawiya Khleifat Production Assistant
Bashar Musmar Production Assistant
speccase
Yezan Nuseibeh Production Assistant
Rami Sabri Production Assistant
Chris Reichel Production Assistant
speccase
Greg Vernon Production Assistant
Terry Kirby Production Manager
Gary De Pew Production Manager
speccase
Valeri Metodiev Boom Operator
Brian Mcgowan Boom Operator
Ian Madden Best Boy
speccase
Ilan Appel Driver
Moshe Gesis Driver
Uzi Karin Driver
speccase
Tzolo Tzolov Photography
speccase
Jeff Good Photography
Benjamin Rozwood Project Manager
Radoslav Denkov Transportation Captain
speccase
Meir Sigura Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Abdul Satar Construction Coordinator
Jacob Gooze Construction Coordinator
speccase
Mohamed Khanat Set Production Assistant
Petko Todorov Property Master
Vern Crofoot Property Master
speccase
Liubomir Popov Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Todor Kostov Lighting
Bashar Musmar Lighting
Itzhak Rachmin Generator Operator
speccase
Ofer Margoline Electrician
Aviezer Dasberg Electrician
Jean Kakubowiez Electrician
speccase
Aviv Ziffer Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Ninon Tantet Post-Production Supervisor
Ricky Delena Post-Production Audio
Romi Foroles Color Timer
speccase

Location Casting

Carole Batasche Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Yeella Ram Accountant
Tom Gorey Supervisor
speccase
Lu Kondor Other
speccase
speccase
Elizabeth Turnbull Product Placement
Doithin Yondov Pyrotechnics
Valentin Lozev Pyrotechnics
speccase
Nikolai Ivanov Pyrotechnics
Georgi Kraev Pyrotechnics
Matt Anderson Pyrotechnics
speccase
Emil Neshev Various
speccase
speccase
Vasil Stanev Various
Ali Hassan Various
speccase
Gaby Weisman Various
speccase
Jeff Layton Various
Dan Santoni Various
speccase
Lu Kondor Various
Lou Pecora Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST