skip navigation
Runaway Daughters

Runaway Daughters(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Runaway Daughter... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Joe Dante Director
speccase

Cast

Holly Fields Mary Nicholson
Jenny Lewis Laura Cahn
speccase
Paul Rudd Jimmy Rusoff
Chris Young Bob Randolf
speccase
Joe Flaherty Mr Nicholson
Belinda Balaski Mrs Nicholson
speccase
Wendy Schaal Mrs Cahn
Dee Wallace Stone Mrs Gordon
speccase
Dick Miller Detective Farrell
speccase
Roger Corman Mr Randolph
Julie Corman Mrs Randolph
speccase
Don Steele Xray Disc Jockey
Archie Hahn Local Cop
Michael Kopelow Gas Station Attendant
speccase
Samuel Z. Arkoff Storekeeper
Courtney Gains 1st Deputy
Leo Rossi 2nd Deputy
speccase
John Astin 1st Minuteman
Robert Fieldsteel 2nd Minuteman
Rance Howard 3rd Minuteman
speccase
Mark Mccracken 1st Highway Patrolman
Danny Breen 2nd Highway Patrolman
speccase
Kim Robillard 1st Hunter
Richie Allan 2nd Hunter
Jack Yates Motorcycle Cop
speccase
Mark Taylor Recruiting Officer
Greg Bartkus Lead Person
Rusty Higgins Performer
speccase
Nick Vidor Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Roberto Schaefer Director Of Photography
Michael J Selph Camera Assistant
speccase
James Hass Camera Assistant
John Alen Camera Operator
Dealtry Pickford Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Susan Zwilling Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Charlie Haas Screenwriter
Rick Saloomey Intern To Story Department
Lou Rusoff Characters As Source Material
speccase
Lou Ann Quasi Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Louis Arkoff Producer
Debra Hill Producer
Willie Kutner Producer
speccase
David Giler Producer
Amy Grauman Danziger Associate Producer
Llewellyn Wells Co-Producer
speccase
Steven Hewitt Executive In Charge Of Production
Pancho Mansfield Creative Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lori Ball Assistant Editor
Erik C Andersen Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Jon Kip Music
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
speccase
The Neville Brothers Song Performer
speccase
Eddie Cochran Song Performer
Ricky Nelson Song Performer
Fats Domino Song Performer
speccase
Richard Ruttenberg Song Performer
Jonathan Mchugh Music Coordinator
Mary Ramos Music Coordinator
speccase
Chris Ledesma Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jamie Freitag Assistant Director
Jeffrey M Ellis Assistant Director
Darryl Frank Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

speccase

Visual Effects

F Lee Stone Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Kathleen Mariscal Makeup Assistant
Denise Hooper Makeup Assistant
speccase
Kathleen Mariscal Hair Assistant
Denise Hooper Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan L Bertram Costume Designer
Susan Wachster Costumes
Toby Krasny Costumes
speccase
Nicole Bradshaw Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Helle O'Connell Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Baum On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lisa Goldsmith On-Set Dresser
William Paine On-Set Dresser
Gregory P Alcus Set Decorator
speccase
Lee Arnott Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Brian Kasch Production Designer
Kathleen Mckernin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Taylor Sound Editor
Brian Thomas Nist Sound Effects Editor
Jeff A Johnson Sound Mixer
speccase
Garrie Bolger Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Don Digirolamo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Stensvold Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Julie Alter Casting Director
Liane Dietz Casting Associate
Tony Hobbs Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

John Hatley Stunts
Brett Jones Stunts
speccase
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Walter Ward Publicity
Jackie Ioachim Publicity
Steven Jay Rubin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Showtime Networks Production Company
Dollar Bill Production Company
speccase
Mr Impala Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Arrangement Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Filmtrucks Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Showtime Networks Domestic Tv Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alexandra Koch-Stone Production Supervisor
Lisa Howard Production Accountant
Sean Thomas Byrnes Production Assistant
speccase
Richard Comito Production Assistant
Jane Chase Wells Production Assistant
Huckleberry Caton Boom Operator
speccase
Melissa S Hallman Assistant Production Coordinator
Steven Pehl Dolly Grip
Dennis K Wilson Dolly Grip
speccase
Ray Phelan Driver
speccase
Jim Stevens Driver
Mike Walsh Driver
speccase
speccase
Abram S Perlstein Photography
Tony Peralta Transportation Captain
speccase
Vic Anderson Transportation Coordinator
Terry Trebilcock Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Llewellyn Wells Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Wade Robinson Construction Coordinator
Tad Davis Carpenter
Jerry Urban Carpenter
speccase
Tim Walsh Carpenter
Rafael Orozco Set Production Assistant
Derrec Harris Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lou Torretta Property Master
Daniel L Stoltenberg Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Douglas Blagg Electrician
Michael Carter Electrician
Don Chong Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Sharre Jacoby Post-Production Supervisor
Bryan Gawron Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Jerry Jaffe Location Manager
Kayla Thomas Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Gerard Dinardi Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Renee Ryel Accountant
Wendy Davison Accounting Assistant
Cha Cha Jago Accounting Assistant
speccase
Alison Bober Assistant
speccase
Chris Santo Caterer
speccase
Daryl Wells Various
speccase
Karen Baumer Various
Dan Golding Various
speccase
Jon Kip Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Bart Walker Special Thanks To
Rick Rosen Special Thanks To
Robert Newman Special Thanks To
speccase
E. Barry Haldeman Special Thanks To
Michael Bales Special Thanks To
Jill Smith Special Thanks To
speccase
David Codikow Special Thanks To
Bill Rogers Special Thanks To
Joe Woolf Special Thanks To
speccase
William Tyrer Special Thanks To
Chris J. Ball Special Thanks To
Katherine Goodman Special Thanks To
speccase
Steve Ransohoff Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST