skip navigation
Stranger on My Land

Stranger on My Land(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Stranger on My... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Larry Elikann Director
speccase

Cast

Terry O'Quinn Connie Priest
speccase
Pat Hingle Judge Munson
Barry Corbin Gil Rosine
Richard Anderson Major Walters
speccase
Tip Boxell Captain Wister
Eric Hart Gil Worthy
speccase
Jeff Allin Marine Captain
Tien Loung Arvn Officer
speccase
John Perryman Corpsman
Alan Nash Simon Crane
Jeff Olson Gene Stewart
speccase
Mike Watkiss Television Reporter
Tim Blake Nelson Vietnam Surgeon
Marshall Bill Turner Air Force Policeman
speccase
Donald L Shanks Construction Worker
Thomas Furginson Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Lazlo George Director Of Photography
Stephen Michael Harris Camera Assistant
Jim Etheridge Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Edward Hume Screenwriter
I C Rappaport Screenwriter
Edward Hume From Story
speccase
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Edgar J. Scherick Executive Producer
Gary Hoffman Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Wendy Wolman Assistant Editor
Benjamin Rapoport Editorial Assistant
speccase
Michael Polito On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ron Ramin Music
Karyn M Ulman Music Supervisor
Roy Prendergast Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jerry Ketcham Assistant Director
Bob Yannetti Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Dean Brown Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Betsy Heimann Costume Designer
Tom Byro Costumes
speccase

Art Department

Matias Alvarez Art Department Coordinator
Kjae Leslie Scenic Artist
Kevin Mcdonald Scenic Artist
speccase
Steve L Peterson Scenic Artist
Frank Richwood Set Decorator
Maureen Farley Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Michael Baugh Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Wald Sound Department
Don Broughton Sound Department
Doug Cameron Sound Department
speccase
Jeremy Hoenack Sound Editor
Tom Huth Rerecording
Timothy Philben Rerecording
speccase
Sam Black Rerecording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Cate Praggastis Casting (Utah)
Carol Lefko Casting Associate (Los Angeles)
speccase

Stunts

Bob Miles Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sound Trax Studios Production Company
Rick Larson Sound Center Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Shirley Johnson Production Coordinator
Kathy O'Brien Production Assistant
Michael Lockinland Production Assistant
speccase
Troy Rohovit Production Assistant
Alan Friedman Production Assistant
Ken Schafer Production Assistant
speccase
Alexandra Dillon Production Assistant
Mark Reitz Production Assistant
John Tilton Best Boy
speccase
Chuck Johnson Dolly Grip
Bob Hudecek Gaffer
speccase
Todd R Smith Key Grip
Ildiko George Photography
Doug Hiserodt Transportation Captain
speccase
Larry Alexander Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

James Margellos Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Rutchland Construction
Tommy Estridge Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Mitch Engel Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Carole Fontana Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Kathy Grosso Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sue Sims Accounting Assistant
Richard J Levin Dga Trainee
speccase
Bob Garrett Wrangler
speccase
Mitch Engel Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST