skip navigation
Rudolf Hess: The Man Who Died Twice

Rudolf Hess: The Man Who Died Twice(2001)

Also Known As: History Undercover (02/04/01) |

Contribute

FOR Rudolf Hess: The Man Who Died Twice (2001) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Rudolf Hess: The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

In 1941, Rudolf Hess flew to Britain with proposals for ending World War II. He was arrested and sent to jail. Or was he? The true nature of his mission and the peace plan he carried out have never fully been revealed until now. Was the real Hess actually sent to England or was the man captured an i

Cast & Crew

Arthur Kent Host ("History Undercover")
Bob Brydon Interviewee
Eve Criddle Interviewee
Wolf Hess Interviewee
Philip Knightley Interviewee
Pat Morse Interviewee
Stephen Prior Interviewee
Robert Shaw Interviewee
Margaret Kim Supervising Producer (History Channel)
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2001 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  David Paradine Productions .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: