skip navigation
Sharpe II

Sharpe II(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Sharpe II - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tom Clegg Director
speccase

Cast

Sean Bean Richard Sharpe
Pete Postlethwaite Sergeant Obadiah Hakeswill
speccase
Hugh Fraser Wellington
speccase
John Tams Hagman
speccase
Clive Francis Major Winham ("Sharpe'S Company")
Nicholas Jones Fletcher ("Sharpe'S Company")
speccase
Scott Cleverdon Price ("Sharpe'S Company")
Robert Morgan Collett ("Sharpe'S Company")
Louise Germaine Sally Clayton ("Sharpe'S Company")
speccase
Soo Drouet Mrs Grimes ("Sharpe'S Company")
William Mannering Mattnews ("Sharpe'S Company")
Marc Warren Rymer ("Sharpe'S Company")
speccase
Peter Gunn Clayton ("Sharpe'S Company")
Peter Birrel Don Moreno ("Sharpe'S Company")
Pat Whalley Hope ("Sharpe'S Company")
speccase
Jerome Pradon Reynier ("Sharpe'S Company")
Jeremy Child Sir Augustus ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
Elizabeth Hurley Lady Isabella Farthingdale ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
speccase
Helena Michell Sarah Dubreton ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
Tony Haygarth Pot Au Feu ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
Philip Whitchard Frederickson ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
speccase
Feodor Atkine Major Pierre Ducos ("Sharpe'S Enemy") ("Sharpe'S Honor")
Francois Guetary Dubreton ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
Nicholas Rowe Gilliand ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
speccase
Vincent Grass Chaumier ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
Diana Perez Ramona ("Sharpe'S Enemy") ("Sharpe'S Honor")
Morgan Jones Kelly ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
speccase
Iain Glass Rossner ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
Alice Krige Marquesa Dorada ("Sharpe'S Honor")
Nickolas Grace Father Hacha ("Sharpe'S Honor")
speccase
Matthew Scurfield El Matarite ("Sharpe'S Honor")
Ron Cook Napoleon ("Sharpe'S Honor")
Ricardo Velez Mendora ("Sharpe'S Honor")
speccase
Jay Benedict Veriguy ("Sharpe'S Honor")
James Saxon Vaughan ("Sharpe'S Honor")
Anna Sauva Mother Superior ("Sharpe'S Honor")
speccase
Mark Burns Pakenham ("Sharpe'S Honor")
Christopher Owen Reverend Whistler ("Sharpe'S Honor")
Ricardo Montez Father Sanchez ("Sharpe'S Honor")
speccase
Benjamin Soames Thumper Jones ("Sharpe'S Honor")
Russell Baker Host ("Masterpiece Theatre")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Arthur Wooster Director Of Photography
Martin Hume Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Charles Wood Writer ("Sharpe'S Company")
Eoghan Harris Writer ("Sharpe'S Enemy")
Colin Macdonald Writer ("Sharpe'S Honor")
speccase
Bernard Cornwell From Novels
Elaine Matthews Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Simon Lewis Producer
Presenter ("Masterpiece Theatre")
Mobil Corporation Funding ("Masterpiece Theatre")
speccase
Ted Childs Executive Producer
Malcolm Craddock Executive Producer
Muir Sutherland Executive Producer
speccase
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer ("Masterpiece Theatre")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Robin Sales Supervising Editor
Richard Milward Assistant Editor
speccase
Jonathan Sales 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Tams Music
speccase

Assistant Direction

Marc Jenny 1st Assistant Director
Sam Craddock 2nd Assistant Director
Alex Sutherland 3rd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Cliff Robinson Art Direction
Philip Elton Art Direction
speccase

Make-Up

Penny Smith Chief Makeup
Fiona Clegg Assistant Makeup
speccase
Penny Smith Chief Hair
Charmaine Gruhn Hair Dresser
Fiona Clegg Assistant Hair
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Robin Fraser Paye Costume Designer
Steve Kirkby Wardrobe Master
speccase

Art Department

Dominic Masters Assistant Art Direction
speccase

Production Designer

Andrew Mollow Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Christian Wangler Sound Recordist
speccase

Casting

John Hubbard Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Dinny Powell Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

J Clive Hedges Production Coordinator
Liz Bunton Production Coordinator
Andy Hennigan Production Accountant
speccase
David Lis Boom Operator
Tony Nutley Stills Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Christian Abomnes Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Colin Thurston Standby Props
speccase

Misc. Crew

Richard Moore Military Advisor
Cindy Winter London Contact
Sean Connor Focus Puller
speccase
Neil Brown Clapper Loader
Josephine Boyle Unit Nurse
speccase
Set Meals Catering
Sean Connor Various
Neil Brown Various
speccase
Cindy Winter Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST