skip navigation
Roddy McDowall: Hollywood's Best Friend

Roddy McDowall: Hollywood's Best Friend(1998)

Also Known As: Biography (10/08/98) |

Contribute

FOR Roddy McDowall: Hollywood's Best Friend (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Roddy McDowall:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Profile of actor and photographer Roddy McDowall, who died of cancer on October 3, 1998.

Cast & Crew

Carol Burnett Interviewee
Andy Griffith Interviewee
Charlton Heston Interviewee
Kim Hunter Interviewee
Dickie Moore Interviewee
Dolly Parton Interviewee
Joan Rivers Interviewee
Maureen O'Hara Interviewee
Peter Graves Narration
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1998 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Van Ness Films .....Production Company, Foxstar Productions .....Production Company, A+E Networks .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: