skip navigation
Robert Ludlum's The Apocalypse Watch

Robert Ludlum's The Apocalypse Watch(1997)

Contribute

FOR Robert Ludlum's The Apocalypse Watch (1997) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Robert Ludlum's... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cast

Patrick Bergin Drew Latham
Virginia Madsen Karin De Vries
James Aubrey Winston Ross
speccase
Glynis Barber Janine Courtland
Benedict Blythe Frederick De Vries
Michael Brandon Ambassador Courtland
speccase
Steven Bronowski Dieter Kramer
Sarah Cameron Alexandra Connor
Daphne Cheung Dr Sophie Tan
speccase
James Faulkner Alexander Strong
Harold Finley Reporter No 1
Jonathon Finley Reporter No 2
speccase
Gordon Griffin Alastair Mason
Jonathan Hartman Hit Man No 2
speccase
Roger Llewellyn Prime Minister Harding
Joshua Losey Josh Wade
speccase
Al Matthews Sorenson
Ted Maynard Stanley Witkowski
Ben Murphy Kroeger
speccase
Christopher Neame Von Schnabe
David Riley Christopher Peters
speccase
John Shea Harry Latham/ Lessiter
Malcolm Tierney Clive Morrow
speccase
Geoffrey Toone General Weigel
William Wilde Commander Ramage
speccase
Jerome Willis Dr Hans Traupman
Kathleen Worth Mrs Perelman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dennis Lewiston Director Of Photography
Derek Brown Camera
speccase
Tim Dodd Camera
Tim Wooster Camera Operator
Simon Heck Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Christopher Canaan Screenwriter
John Goldsmith Screenwriter
Suzanne Clegg Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Steven North Producer
Robert Halmi Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Helen Eley Assistant Editor
speccase
Tom Ash Assistant Editor
Keith Marriner Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

William Kidd Original Music
John Bell Original Music
speccase
Bob Hathaway Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gary Robinson Assistant Director
Oscar Beuselinck Assistant Director
David Byrne Assistant Director
speccase
Daniel Shepherd Assistant Director
Terry Bamber Assistant Director
Mark Ward Assistant Director
speccase
Milan Spinka Assistant Director
David Caine Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alistair Kay Art Director
Michal Krska Art Director
James Hambridge Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Paul Whybrow Special Effects
Darren May Special Effects
Frank Guiney Special Effects
speccase
Chrissie Overs Visual Effects
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor
Neil James Todd Special Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Christine Penwarden Makeup Artist
Madeleine Masters Makeup Artist
Jirina Pahlerova Makeup Artist
speccase
Stephanie Kaye Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Diane Holmes Costume Designer
Chrissie Wrench Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
James Langan Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peter Palmer Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Keith Wilson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Andrew Watson Sound Department
Glenn Freemantle Sound Editor
Laurie Clarkson Sound Recordist
speccase

Casting

Sharon Jetton Casting Director
Allan Foenander Casting Director (England)
speccase

Stunts

speccase

Publicity

Mark Johnson Publicity
Jim Butler Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Sonar Entertainment Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Rank Film Laboratory Production Company
speccase
Reelsound Ltd Production Company
Anvil Recording Studios Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Nicholas Draper Production
Dickie Bamber Production Supervisor
Rudolf Prokes Production Supervisor
speccase
Lorraine Fennell Production Coordinator
Dana Synková Production Coordinator
Louis Elman Production Consultant
speccase
Viktor Schwarcz Production Consultant
Sandra Nixon Production Accountant
Seorais Graham Production Assistant
speccase
Viktor Mayer Production Manager
Lucie Hertlova Production Manager
Stephen Fish Boom Operator
speccase
Peter Lamb Best Boy
Alexis R Bachofen Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Robert Hind Photography
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Captain
speccase
Ian Whittaker Animatronics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bill Draper Construction Manager
speccase
Joe Cassar Carpenter
speccase
Charles Torbett Property Master
Miloslav Dvorak Property Master
Derek Ixer Propman
speccase
Alan Adams Propman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Peter Elford Location Manager
Petr Junek Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Giles Ashton Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Beryl Brown Accounting Assistant
Paige Wingrove Assistant
Debbie Moseley Office Runner
speccase
speccase
Robert Ludlum Source Material (From Novel)
Sean Connor Various
speccase
Cedric James Various
Ian Coffey Various
speccase
Anthony Donn Various
speccase
Paul Oehlers Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST