skip navigation
Terminal Virus

Terminal Virus(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Terminal Virus - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dan Golden Director
speccase

Cast

Bryan Genesse Joe Knight
Richard Lynch Calloway
speccase
Craig Judd Rieger
speccase
Nikki Fritz Casandra
speccase
Tom Tauss Kid No 1
speccase
speccase
Tom Kern Sheepman
speccase
speccase
Jon Moroney Crazy Ass
Charles Mathews Extras (Los Angeles Unit)
speccase
Harry Mann Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Thomas Callaway Director Of Photography
Christopher Landy Director Of Photography (Los Angeles Unit)
speccase
Tami George Camera
Al Mantle Camera
Suzy Carr Camera
speccase
George Rosales Camera Assistant
Levy Pinter Camera Assistant
Ralph Pichler Camera Assistant
speccase
Deena Martin Camera Assistant
Christian Davenport Camera Assistant
Hal Romiley Camera Assistant
speccase
Stuart Jacobson Camera Assistant
Brenda Vaccaro Camera Assistant
Steve Morrison Steadicam Operator
speccase
Mick Hillwood Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Joe Sprosty Screenwriter
Jeff Pulice Screenwriter
Daniella Purcell Screenwriter
speccase
Joe Sprosty From Story
Jeff Pulice From Story
Gay Bustamante Script Supervisor
speccase
Tracy Evans Script Supervisor
Lou Winestein Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Cirio Santiago Producer
Mike Elliott Producer
Roger Corman Executive Producer
speccase
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer
Jan Kikumoto Executive In Charge Of Post-Production
Goly Jamshidi Vice President Finance
speccase
Cheryl Parnell Executive (For Concorde/New Horizons)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lynn Hobson Editor
Brett Hedlund Additional Editor
speccase
Jeffrey R Whitcher Supervising Effects Editor
Byron Short Effects Editor
Philip Beech Assistant Editor
speccase
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant Editor
Ray Spiess Dialogue Editor
Denise Brady Dialogue Editor
speccase
Dov Schwarz Dialogue Editor
Raymond E Spiess Dialogue Editor
Jay Bolton Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Joe Towers Assistant Director
Tim Andrew Assistant Director
Alisa Cornell Assistant Director
speccase
Christopher Cowels Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Ben Otico Art Director
Charles Brady Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gregory C Landerer Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Teresa Mercader Makeup Artist
Tamiss Lonsky Makeup Artist
Nancy Hume Makeup Assistant
speccase
Remy Daley Makeup Assistant
Renee Lafont Makeup Assistant
Nuria Gilberti Makeup Assistant
speccase
Megan Nance Makeup Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Noel Ribaya Costume Designer
Dana Cullincini Costume Designer
James Price Costumes
speccase
Gloria Park Costumes
Mary Dorman Costumes
Melba Rake Costumes
speccase
Joey Taine Costumes
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jeffrey Rant On-Set Dresser
Mandy Hinkel On-Set Dresser
Patricia Elliott On-Set Dresser
speccase
Darin Spillman Set Costumer
Melanie Lambert Set Costumer
Ernie Dellums Set Decorator
speccase
Fred Stohl Set Decorator
Brad Trale Set Decorator
Julio Sussman Set Decorator
speccase
Thomas Manners Set Decorator
Skipper Jenkins Set Decorator
Beth Ralston-Mays Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Luis Munoz Assistant Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ronnie Cruz Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Eric Rankin Sound Department
Don Bolton Sound Mixer
speccase
Bill Thompson Sound Mixer
Eric Behrend Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
William Smith Audio Post-Production
speccase
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Recordist
Yuri Reese Adr Editor
speccase
Yuri Reese Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Naomi Yoelin Casting
Ken Metcalfe Assistant Casting Director
Dick Reyes Assistant Casting Director
speccase
Elsie Whittier Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ronald Asinas Stunt Coordinator
Manny Samson Stunt Player
Nene Varca Stunt Player
speccase
Tony Beso Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

New Horizons Picture Corp. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
New Horizons Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Al Abendano Production
Eddie Railsback Production
Tim Helfman Production
speccase
Paul Lans Production
Ogie Delina Production
John James Production
speccase
Joe Garcia Production
Casildo Munoz Production
Noe G Vasquez Production
speccase
Luis Pirir Production
John Vasey Production
Joe Zucchero Line Producer
speccase
Ricky Tolentino Production Coordinator
Darin Spillman Production Coordinator
Marta M Mobley Production Coordinator
speccase
Gita Jamshidi Production Accountant
Manding Lacsamana Production Accountant
Ryan Harvey Production Assistant
speccase
Carmen Smith Production Assistant
Henry Baker Production Assistant
Louis Morneau Production Assistant
speccase
Rogers Weed Production Assistant
Brian O'Shea Production Assistant
Laurie Walsh Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Millette Production Assistant
Henry Millette Production Assistant
Thor Gold Production Assistant
speccase
Bill Barna Production Assistant
Ron Wisor Production Assistant
Vincent Dome Boom Operator
speccase
Randy Mcquaid Boom Operator
Felix Pass Dolly Grip
Dennis Fritz Dolly Grip
speccase
Gerry Kastner Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Rene Balicas Key Grip
Nilo Odiaman Photography
Ernie Moore Swing Gang
speccase
Sam Alexander Swing Gang
Andrea Zasowski Craft Service
speccase
Kristin Windell Apprentice
Kelly J Baker Apprentice
Bonni Camen Apprentice
speccase
Ryan Harvey Apprentice
Bruce Peters Apprentice
Jon Ilusorio Apprentice
speccase
Tesya Harris Apprentice
Eileen Mulvey Apprentice
Damienne Caron Apprentice
speccase
Jay Vinitsky Apprentice
Elise Ludwig Apprentice
Richard Kole Apprentice
speccase
Jim Cox Apprentice
Eric Britton Apprentice
James Kostovny Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bebot R Perez Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

George M Geminiano Stage Manager
Luis Munoz Stage Manager
speccase
Frances Riley Carpenter
Richard Gross Carpenter
Ben Delina Property Master
speccase
Steve Bertran Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Felix Pass Electrician
Roger Stone Electrician
Angel Darling Electrician
speccase
Todd Horwitz Electrician
Snake Whitson Electrician
Sean Marker Electrician
speccase
Andy Chapman Electrician
Sid Rollinger Electrician
Rudy Marx Electrician
speccase
Hal Rindel Electrician
Tom Berede Electrician
Julie Bick Electrician
speccase
Hank Wilson Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Mitchell Buroker Post-Production Supervisor
Spurgeon Johns Post-Production Coordinator
Kristin Windell Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Kelly J Baker Post-Production Assistant
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Ruth E Sullivan Accounting Assistant
Renie Suiza Cashier
Al Abendano Caterer
speccase
Daniel W Victor Consultant
Robert E Borge Consultant
Edward G Reilly Legal Services
speccase
speccase
Jim Towne Office Runner
Edward Saint Various
speccase
Josh Pornot Various
speccase
Dan Drulias Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST