skip navigation
River Phoenix

River Phoenix(2002)

Also Known As: Biography (03/12/02) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

River Phoenix - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Profile of actor River Phoenix, who died in 1993 at age 23.

Cast & Crew

John Griffin Director
Harry Smith Host ("Biography")
Joey Berlin Interviewee
Peter Bogdanovich Interviewee
Kim Buie Interviewee
Ron Davis Interviewee
Matt Ebert Interviewee
Corey Feldman Interviewee
Naomi Foner Interviewee
Carol Gans Interviewee
Udo Kier Interviewee
Dan Mathews Interviewee
Milton Nascimento Interviewee
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2002 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: