skip navigation
Special Report: Journey to Mars

Special Report: Journey to Mars(1996)

Contribute

FOR Special Report: Journey to Mars (1996) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Special Report:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Robert Mandel Director
speccase

Cast

Keith Carradine Captain Eugene Slader
Judge Reinhold Ryan West
Alfre Woodard Tamara O'Neil
speccase
Philip Casnoff Nick Van Pelt
Rosalind Chao Dr Lin Yo Yu
Elizabeth Wilson President Richardson
speccase
Michael Murphy Dean Rumplemeyer
Richard Schiff Eric Altman
Diane Venora Lieutenant Tanya Sadavoy
speccase
Dean Jones Scotty Berlin
Maria Mayanzet Susan Lobel
Richard Young Charley Downing
speccase
Christine Estabrook Amanda Whitney
speccase
Saida Pagan Vicky Dittbenner
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bill Klages Director Of Photography
Larry Heider Camera Operator
John J Aguirre Sr. Camera Operator
speccase
Rick Caswell Camera Operator
John J Chisolm Camera Operator
Terry Clark Camera Operator
speccase
Randy Gomez Camera Operator
Ted Morales Camera Operator
Ed Nelson Camera Operator
speccase
Scha Jani Video
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Roderick Taylor Screenwriter
Wendy Dallas Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Harry Sherman Producer
Fred Silverman Executive Producer
Rasha Drachkovitch Executive Producer
speccase
Nora Reynolds Associate Producer
Maria Wye Associate Producer
Robert Mandel Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Steve Reagan Co-Producer
Paul Mason Executive In Charge Of Production
Bridget Terry Supervising Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Edward Salier Additional Editor
Robert Bernstein On-Line Editor
speccase

Music

Mark Snow Music
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Eduardo Castro Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Robert D Bailey Graphic Artist
Susan Jones-Moyer Graphic Artist
Scott Ramsey Graphic Artist
speccase
Terry Hayes Graphic Artist
Miodrag Certic Graphic Artist
Mike Murray Graphic Artist
speccase
Relja Penezic Graphic Artist
Jerry Witt Graphic Artist
Shirley Pundt Graphics
speccase
Erica Rogalla Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jan Scott Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Howard Vinitsky Sound Effects
Larry Reed Audio Mixer
speccase

Casting

speccase

Publicity

Mark O'Connor Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

44 Blue Productions Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Bb & J Production Company
Production Company
Fleet Street Pictures Production Company
speccase
Motion City Films Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steven J Santos Production
Amanda Hackney Production
Jean Costello Production Coordinator
speccase
Pamela Knapp Production Assistant
Derek Smith Production Assistant
Lasta Drachkovitch Production Assistant
speccase
Matt Kibbie Production Assistant
Tod Miller Production Assistant
Bryan Thomas Production Assistant
speccase
Robert Ennis Jr. Technical Director
Phillip K Wilson Technical Operations Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Melinda Casey Stage Manager
Joe Gubbins Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Fernando Roca Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

John Casper Assistant
Jeffrey W Stemple Business Affairs
Steven J Santos Consultant
speccase
John Connolly Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST