skip navigation
Space Marines

Space Marines(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Space Marines - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Weidner Director
Randy E Moore 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Rob Moreland Additional Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Billy Wirth Zake Delano
John Pyper Ferguson Colonel Fraser
speccase
Cady Huffman Dor Mullins
speccase
James Shigeta Ambassador Nakamura
speccase
Meg Foster Commodore Lasser
Ed Spila Hot Rod
speccase
John Mansfield Vice Minister Adams
speccase
Angie Bolling Navigator
Travis Davis Communications
speccase
Matt Tompkins Mike Kelly
Lee Ritchey Official No 1
speccase
David Alvarado Pirate Guard
Lou Michaels Controller
Charles Leon Clueless Guard
speccase
Sean Mcgraw Ambassador No 2
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Garett Griffin Director Of Photography
Bill Schwarz Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Russell Blair Camera Operator
speccase
Daryl Dequetteville Camera Operator
Veronica Johnson Assistant Camera Operator
Tiffany Toby Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Hap Nix Assistant Camera Operator
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera Operator
David Mcgill Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rob Moreland Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Talaat Captan Producer
Marion Oberauner Executive Producer
Daryl Dequetteville Associate Producer
speccase
Brad Southwick Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Chris Brookshire Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Randy Miller Original Music
Andrew Kinney Original Music
speccase

Assistant Direction

Laurence Barbera Assistant Director
Rebecca Levinson Assistant Director
Cathy King-Durrick Assistant Director
speccase
Mateo Barnstone Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

James B Smythe Art Director
speccase

Animation

David Hopkins Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

David Wainstain Special Effects
Ron Schmidt Special Effects Supervisor
M E Prescott Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Anthony Trotter Special Effects Assistant
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Becki Drake Makeup
J M Logan Special Makeup Effects
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Narbeh Nazarian Costume Designer
Dawn Allee Costumes
speccase
Vanessa Dionne Costumes
Hilary Glaholt Costumes
speccase
Barbara Cox Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Austin Gorg Graphics
Chuck Williams Graphics
David Ridlen Graphics
speccase
Lisa Hyde On-Set Dresser
Robert Knox Scenic Artist
Terry Turner Scenic Artist
speccase
Robin Brogan Scenic Artist
Danessa Bradley Assistant Set Dresser
Austin Gorg Art Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Neroes Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Narbeh Nazarian Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kerri Wilson Sound Department
Arman Boyles Sound Department
Tara Paul Audio
speccase
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor
Bob Boccaccio Jr. Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Greenspan Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Al Decker Sound Effects Editor
Mark Linden Sound Effects Editor
Ward Phillips Sound Mixer
speccase
Paul Ratajczak Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt A Kassulke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist
speccase
John Post Foley Artist
Edward C Carr Foley Mixer
Kerri Wilson Adr Editor
speccase
Kerri Wilson Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dean Fronk Casting
Lynn Ambrose Casting (Dallas)
speccase
Renay Morgan Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Philip Tan Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Brad Bishop Stunts
Randy E Moore Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Anthony C. Ferrante Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Talaat Captan Productions Production Company
Light Year Productions Production Company
Republic Pictures Productions Production Company
speccase
Mach Universe Production Company
Production Company
Truitt Iii W Oren Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
Title House, Inc. Production Company
speccase
In Focus Production Company
Deskstation Technology Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cedars Bank Production Company
Vansa Insurance Services Production Company
speccase
Dallas Film Commission Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
Tom H Putnam Production Insurance
World Wide Tv Distributor
Republic Pictures Productions Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marion Captan Production Accountant
Tom Wilson Production Assistant
Vince Reynolds Production Assistant
speccase
Danessa Bradley Production Assistant
Eddie Brown Boom Operator
Johnny Rousseau Boom Operator
speccase
Jerry Reynolds Best Boy
David Lynn Best Boy
speccase
David Wexler Dolly Grip
Drew White Dolly Grip
Brent Dahlin Dolly Grip
speccase
Lou Rubsamen Dolly Grip
speccase
Kelly Jones Gaffer
speccase
Rocky Ford Key Grip
speccase
Bill Matlock Photography
Thom Buckley Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Rochelle Clark Craft Service
Nancy Keeler Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Matthew Trotter Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mark Peters Construction
David Alvarado Construction
Abe Martinez Construction
speccase
Leo Mclaughlin Construction
Mark Holama Construction
Byron K Autrey Construction Coordinator
speccase
J M Logan Props
speccase
Donald Taylor Carpenter
Troy Hodges Carpenter
speccase
David Bancroft Carpenter
Mark Brogan Carpenter
speccase
Gregg Bell Set Production Assistant
Stuart Mallory Set Production Assistant
speccase
Traci Mackintosh Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Huggins Set Production Assistant
Javier Vargas Set Production Assistant
speccase
Julie Pool Set Production Assistant
Steve Brannan Property Master
Chuck Williams Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Hollywood Heard Electrician
James Soward Electrician
Adam Nunn Electrician
speccase
John Hunstable Electrician
Tim Holland Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Ron Schmidt Post-Production Supervisor
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Kelly P Greny Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ann K Soh Assistant
speccase
Jose Mendez Caterer
Robert E Borge Supervisor
speccase
Michael Wolf Legal Services
Matthew Fladell Legal Services
speccase
Eric Lee Office Assistant
speccase
Lisa Hyde Other
speccase
J M Logan Various
speccase
Lisa Hyde Various
Sam Greenmun Various
speccase
James Adair Various
speccase
Dennis Sager Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Don Peterson Special Thanks To
Ray Zwiener Special Thanks To
Stuart Ferguson Special Thanks To
speccase
Allen Hastings Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST