skip navigation
Secrets of a Master Builder

Secrets of a Master Builder(2000)

Also Known As: American Experience (10/30/00), The | James Eads |

Contribute

FOR Secrets of a Master Builder (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Secrets of a... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Profile of James Buchanan Eads, a self-made man and one of America's greatest engineers, who led a life inextricably intertwined with the nation's most important waterway, the Mississippi River. He explored the river bottom in a diving bell of his own design; made a fortune salvaging wrecks; built t

Cast & Crew

Boyd Estus Cinematographer
Dulce Gonzalez (Candy) Cinematographer
Bob Perrin Cinematographer
Dyanna Taylor Cinematographer
Paul Bateman Additional Camera
Ian Lynch Assistant Camera
William B McCullough Assistant Camera
David Mellow Assistant Camera
Jeffrey Victor Assistant Camera
Mark Samels Senior Producer ("The American Experience")
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2000 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: