skip navigation
Tale of Wells Fargo, A

Tale of Wells Fargo, A(1956)

Also Known As: Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (12/14/56) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Tale of Wells... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

The story, set in the 1860s, relates the exploits of Jim Hardie, a troubleshooter for Wells Fargo Incorporated, a gold transporting company. In the pilot episode, Hardie attempts to stop a gang of outlaws who are looting Wells Fargo stagecoaches.

Cast & Crew

Dale Robertson Jim Hardie
Stuart Randall Marshal (Guest)
Helen Westcott Bess (Guest)
John Merrick Beal (Guest)
Tom Mcdonough Rosser (Guest)
John Beradino Harrigan (Guest)
Edward Lewis Producer
Production Company
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1956 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: