skip navigation
Second Sight II

Second Sight II(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Edward Bennett Director ("Hide And Seek")
Maurice Phillips Director ("Parasomnia")
Jonas Grimes Director ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
speccase
Paula Milne Creator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Clive Owen Dci Ross Tanner
Rupert Holliday-Evans Detective Sergeant Doug "Elvis" Pewsey
Mark Bazeley Detective Inspector Jack Boyd
speccase
Thomas Wheatley Superintendent Lawson
Rebecca Egan Marilyn Tanner
Benjamin Smith Sam Tanner
speccase
Julian Protheroe Frank; Frank Holt ("Hide And Seek") ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Claire Skinner Detective Inspector Catherine Tully ("Hide And Seek")
Frank Harper D S Finch
speccase
Alexander Morton D S Julian
Liam Noble Photographer No 1 ("Hide And Seek")
Simon Bateso Photographer No 2 ("Hide And Seek")
speccase
Selina Boyack D C Holt ("Hide And Seek") ("Hide And Seek") (Parasomnia") ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Helen Hathorn Vicky Ingham ("Hide And Seek")
James Greene Dr Goddard ("Hide And Seek") ("Parasomnia")
speccase
Elizabeth Hurran Secretary ("Hide And Seek")
Finbar Lynch Gavin Finn ("Hide And Seek")
Tom Felton Thomas Ingham ("Hide And Seek")
speccase
Emma Flett Saunders ("Hide And Seek")
Mark Penfold Dermot Sullivan ("Hide And Seek")
Stephen Reynolds Brian ("Hide And Seek")
speccase
Matthew Mills Neil ("Hide And Seek")
Rebecca Hazlewood Talia Ahmed ("Hide And Seek")
Carol Royle Elizabeth Ahmed ("Hide And Seek")
speccase
Sarah Finch Receptionist ("Hide And Seek")
Art Malik Faiz Ahmed ("Hide And Seek")
Stuart Wilson Adam Bendrix ("Hide And Seek"); Jack Kenworthy ("Hide And Seek")
speccase
Phoebe Nicholls Judith Bendrix ("Hide And Seek")
Tom Mullion Matthew Bendrix ("Hide And Seek")
Louise Atkins Tracy Villiers ("Hide And Seek")
speccase
Don Douglas Dr Peters ("Hide And Seek")
Simon Harrison Dr Glover ("Hide And Seek")
Eddie Marsan Liam Morrison/ Gardener ("Hide And Seek")
speccase
Mel Martin Frances Ingham ("Hide And Seek")
Philip Voss David Ingham ("Hide And Seek")
Michael Kitchen Lord Bruce Roddam ("Parasomnia")
speccase
Akbar Kurtha Dc Chad ("Parasomnia") ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Josephine Butler Kerry Ann ("Parasomnia")
Toby Fisher Dougal Macintyre ("Parasomnia")
speccase
Tim Potter Leonard ("Parasomnia")
Angela Simpson Debby Pewsey ("Parasomnia")
Nicola Buckingham Dream Demon ("Parasomnia")
speccase
Martyn Whitby Firing Range Officer ("Parasomnia")
Fraser James Nathaniel Silvestre ("Parasomnia")
Mark Sproston Doorman ("Parasomnia")
speccase
Trevor Nichols Newscaster ("Parasomnia")
Amanda Haberland Hannah Conrad ("Parasomnia")
Judith Wright Lisa Youngman ("Parasomnia")
speccase
Lesley Vickerage Detective Sergeant Chancellor ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Zoe Telford Sandra Pearson ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Mario Kalli Ali Huseyn ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
speccase
Anatol Yusef Sandwich Bar Owner ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Constance Barrie News Reporter ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Nicholas Pinnock Ben Harris ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
speccase
Marsha Millar Mrs Harris ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Sylvano Clarke Raymond Harris ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Gregory Pitt Darren Nesbitt ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
speccase
James Hole Andrew Nesbitt ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Mark Spalding Fireman ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Alex Graham Alex King ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
speccase
Peter Vaughan Harold King ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Richard Dixon Thornton ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Dennis Banks Maguire ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
speccase
Eugene Walker Reporter No 2 ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Noel White Reporter No 3 ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Christopher Cooke Reporter No 1 ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
speccase
Diana Rigg Host ("Mystery!")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Graham Frake Director Of Photography ("Hide And Seek")
Eric Gillespie Director Of Photography ("Parasomnia") ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Julian Morson Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Antonia Hallem Writer ("Hide And Seek")
Paula Milne Writer ("Parasomnia") ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
Niall Leonard Writer ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
speccase
Paula Milne Characters As Source Material
Liz West Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Rebecca Eaton Producer ("Mystery!")
Presenter ("Mystery!")
speccase
Look Smart Funding ("Mystery!")
Alibris Funding ("Mystery!")
Paul Woolwich Executive Producer (Twenty Twenty)
speccase
David Lascelles Executive Producer (Twenty Twenty)
Tessa Ross Executive Producer (Bbc)
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (Wgbh)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nick Mcphee Editor ("Hide And Seek") ("Kingdom Of The Blind")
John Wilson Editor ("Parasomnia")
Peter Bond Dubbing Editor
speccase
Oliver Tarney Dubbing Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Lunn Music
speccase

Title Design

Edward Gorey Titles ("Mystery!")
Derek Lamb Titles ("Mystery!")
speccase

Assistant Direction

Peter Freeman 1st Assistant Director
Steve Robinson 1st Assistant Director
Jeff Taylor 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Fiona Richards 3rd Assistant Director
Chris Stoaling 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Paul Booth Art Direction
Barny Crocker Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Cherry West Makeup Designer
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Fotini Dimou Costume Designer
Andrew Cox Costume Assistant
Gillian Martin Costume Supervisor
speccase
Roy Hill Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sharon Cartwright Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Tim Hutchinson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

George S Richardson Sound Recordist
Ian Tapp Dubbing Mixer
speccase

Casting

Sarah Bird Casting Director
speccase

Publicity

Cathie Davey Publicist
Anna Lowi Publicist (Wgbh/Boston)
Johanna Baker Publicist (Wgbh/New York)
speccase

Production Companies

Twenty Twenty Television Production Company
BBC (Main Listing) Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Ian Scaife Line Producer
Vicki Sharp Production Coordinator
Nuala Alen-Buckley Production Accountant
speccase
Chinna Boepeah Boom Operator
Mick Lay Gaffer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tom Chisman Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mike Smith Property Buyer
Mario Bueno Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Alasdair Whitelaw Post-Production Supervisor
Chris Beeton Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

Tessa Crockett Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sammi Davis Producer'S Assistant
Ian Moss Focus Puller
speccase
Nathan Mann Focus Puller
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST