skip navigation
Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Couples

Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Couples(1998)

Contribute

FOR Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Couples (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Rescuers: Storie... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tim Hunter Director ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Lynne Littman Director ("Marie Taquet")
speccase

Cast

Dana Delany Johtje Vos ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Martin Donovan Aart Vos ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Jan Rubes Hendrick Devries ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
speccase
Hugo Haenen Ss Lieutenant ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Tom Jansen Ginkel ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Nigel Bennett Kurt ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
speccase
Marilyn Lightstone Johtje'S Mother ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Harry Spiegel Herkos ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Hayley Lochner Hetty ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
speccase
Rubin Cayda (Rubin Cayda) Barbara ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Michael Seater Peter ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Nicole Zarry Alice ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
speccase
Michael Vieira Nap ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Carly Wijs Rebecca ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Richard Clarkin Simon ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
speccase
James Kidnie Arnold ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
David Eisner Brecht ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Chelsea Moore Moana ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
speccase
Richard Mcmillan Dutchman ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Oliver Becker The Forger ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Linda Hamilton Marie Taquet ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
Alfred Molina Emile Taquet ("Marie Taquet")
Nicholas Kilbertus German Major ("Marie Taquet")
Paulo Costanzo Yaakov/ Gaston ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
Scott Speedman Patric ("Marie Taquet")
Jonathan Kroeker Etienne ("Marie Taquet")
Jake Goldsbie Abraham/ Albert ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
Ashton Moore David/ Daniel ("Marie Taquet")
Asa Perlman Allie/ Julien ("Marie Taquet")
Marc Donato Paul ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
Duncan Ollerenshaw Comblain ("Marie Taquet")
Susan Coyne Marie-Madeleine ("Marie Taquet")
Diana Belshaw Cdj Woman ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
Graham Mcpherson Father Herdy ("Marie Taquet")
Valerie Boyle Mrs Leon ("Marie Taquet")
Stefan Rollpiller The Lieutenant ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
Larry Mannell Mr Inowlocki ("Marie Taquet")
Carol Lempert Mrs Inowlocki ("Marie Taquet")
Len Doncheff Truck Driver ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
Chandler Nicol Fredrich ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Miroslaw Baszak Director Of Photography
Pim Tjujerman Camera Assistant
Ray Bronstein Camera Operator
speccase
Glenn Pineau Assistant Camera Operator
Vanessa Ireson Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Monash Screenplay ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Cy Chermak Screenplay ("Aart And Johtje Vos") ("Marie Taquet")
Francine Carroll Screenplay ("Aart And Johtje Vos") ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
Paul Monash From Story ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Cy Chermak From Story ("Marie Taquet")
Francine Carroll From Story ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
Malka Drucker From Story ("Marie Taquet")
Malka Drucker Book As Source Material ("Rescuers: Portraits Of Moral Courage In The Holocaust")
Gay Block Book As Source Material ("Rescuers: Portraits Of Moral Courage In The Holocaust")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jeff Freilich Producer
Barbra Streisand Executive Producer
Cis Corman Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Paula Sanburn Vannucci Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Natale Massara Music Conductor
speccase
Hummie Mann Theme Music
Chris Ledesma Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Tom Mahoney Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Stephen Montgomery Assistant Director
Kristie Sills Assistant Director
Marek Posival Assistant Director
speccase
Darren Brown Assistant Director
Pazz Neglia Assistant Director
Gelder Dehaas Assistant Director
speccase
Rein Korthals Altes Assistant Director
Kim Niekerk Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Harry Ammerlaan Art Director
Astra Burka Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jim Mcgillivary Special Effects
Harry Wiessenhaan Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Jacqueline Hinks Makeup Artist
Pamela Roberts Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Eydi Caines-Floyd Costume Designer
Kevin Barry Assistant Costume Designer
Rein Walraven Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Jane Fieber Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Phillip Stevens Lead Set Dresser
Dirk Tolman On-Set Dresser
Zeljka Alosiniac Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Franco De Cotiis Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Graham Sound Editor
Dan Munroe Sound Mixer
Wayne Artman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robert L Harman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Suzanne Angel Adr Editor
Dean St John Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Stephanie Gorin Casting (Toronto)
Todd Thaler Casting ("Aart And Johtje Vos")
Gary M Zuckerbrod Casting ("Marie Taquet")
speccase
Job Gosschalk Casting (Amsterdam)
Helen Mossler Casting Executive (Los Angeles)
Casting (Amsterdam)
speccase
Megan Conacher Extras Agent/Coordinator
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Agent/Coordinator
Arjan Boot Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Willem De Beukelaer Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Bryan Byrd Publicity
Jackie Ioachim Publicity
Mark Isaacs Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Barwood Films Production Company
Production Company
Rafy Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Four Mc Film Sound Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
speccase
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Dave Production Company
speccase
Production Company
By David'S Production Company
Starcraft Production Company
speccase
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Albert Botha Line Producer
Sherry Bondy Production Coordinator
Els Tau Production Coordinator
speccase
David Rider Production Manager
Patricia McMahon Production Manager
Brian Mcleod Boom Operator
speccase
Bill Wilson Best Boy
Brian Cyr Best Boy
speccase
Meg Jeronimus Assistant Production Coordinator
Richard Gaal Dolly Grip
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip
speccase
Ian Bibby Gaffer
Randy O'Connell Transportation Captain
speccase
Frans Kuyper Transportation Captain
Hendry Van Der Wath Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jon Bankson Construction Coordinator
Rob Bos Construction Coordinator
John Archbell Property Master
speccase
Jaap Hoek Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Thom Mcmonigle Generator Operator
Jacco Post Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Hayli Halper Post-Production Supervisor
Paul Lear Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

Avi Federgreen Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lucy Hartford Assistant
Sarah Willinsky Continuity
speccase
speccase
Mike Curtis Various
Sean Skarupa Various
speccase
Kevin Potter Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST