skip navigation
Tale of Sweeney Todd, The

Tale of Sweeney Todd, The(1998)

Contribute

FOR Tale of Sweeney Todd, The (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Tale of Sweeney... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Ben Kingsley Sweeney Todd
Joanna Lumley Mrs Lovett
Campbell Scott Ben Carlyle
speccase
Joe Savino Chambers
Peter Jeffrey Dr Maxwell
speccase
Bosco Hogan Head Clerk
Birdy Sweeney Elderly Cutter
Des Braiden Bald Toothless Man
speccase
Gerard Walsh Customer With Wig
David Heap Footman
Sandy Kennedy Prostitute
speccase
Simon Mulholland Urchin In Waxworks
speccase
Ronan Wilmot Meat Cart Driver
Joe Keenan Meat Cart Urchin
speccase
Gerry O'Brien Sailor With Broken Arm
Luke Hayden Press Gang Sergeant
speccase
Jonathan White Press Gang Victim
Martin Duane Drunken Sailor
Don Wycherley Drunken Sailor
speccase
Vincent Walsh Drunken Sailor
Alan Barry Surgeon
Flora Montgomery Young Woman In Waxworks
speccase
Dermot Martin Young Man
Darren Lawless Pieman In Pie Shop
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Martin Fuhrer Director Of Photography
Seamus Cocoran Camera Operator
speccase
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Buckman Screenwriter
Peter Shaw From Story
Tasha Chapman Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ted Swanson Producer
Peter Shaw Executive Producer
Gary Dartnell Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Halmi Jr. Executive Producer
Robert Halmi Executive Producer
Morgan O'Sullivan Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mark Day Editor
Mary Casey Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Assistant Direction

Martin O'Malley Assistant Director
Marian Barlow Assistant Director
Tanya Cawley Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Stephen Simmonds Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gerry Johnston Special Effects Supervisor
John Markwell Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Maire O'Sullivan Makeup Artist
Morna Ferguson Makeup Artist
Clare Lambe Makeup Artist
speccase
Sandra Kelly Hair Assistant
Carol Dunne Hairdresser
Anne Dunne Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Tara Van Zyl Costume Designer
Joan Bergin Costumes
Susan Scott Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Barbara Callaghan Wardrobe Assistant
Ger Scully Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Josie MacAvin Set Decorator
Conor Devlin Art Assistant
Lesley Oakley Art Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

Malcolm Thorton Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Danny Longhurst Sound Editor
Pat Boxhall Sound Editor
Jamie Mcphee Sound Editor
speccase
Roy Jordan Sound Editor
Kieran Horgan Sound Recordist
Peter Maxwell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mick Boggis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ted Swanscott Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lynn Kressel Casting
Noel Davis Casting
speccase

Stunts

Alan Walsh Stunts
speccase
Shane Kelly Stunts
Bronco McLoughlin Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Mary Crotty Publicity
Karen Osmer Publicity
Rachel Seltzer Publicity
speccase
Todd Merrill Publicity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Sonar Entertainment Production Company
Showtime Networks Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Soho Images Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Production Company
De Lane Lea Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
General Screen Enterprises Production Company
Computamatch Production Company
speccase
Blockbuster Llc Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Noel Keogh Production
Paul Lowin Production Supervisor
Cathy Handelman Production Coordinator
speccase
Ron Swinburne Production Accountant
Anthony Furlong Production Assistant
Noel Quinn Boom Operator
speccase
Stephen Doyle Best Boy
speccase
Patrick Redmond Photography
speccase
Jonathan Hession Photography
Liam Kelly Transportation
Paul Cullen Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tommy Bassett Construction Manager
speccase
Gerry Drew Carpenter
Vivion O'Brien Carpenter
Paul Hedges Property Master
speccase
Sunny Mulligan Props Buyer
Trisha Edwards Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Sean Creagh Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Martin Mcglone Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

David Murphy Location Manager
Dougal Cousins Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Accounting Assistant
Niall Delaney Accounting Assistant
Clodagh Bowers Assistant
speccase
Brandon Miller Assistant
Gabriel O'Brien Assistant
Niall Martin Assistant
speccase
Larry Prinz Consultant
speccase
speccase
Karen Bennett Wrangler
Alfie Evans Wrangler
Tom Evans Wrangler
speccase
Wilson Knipe Wrangler
Cairan Barry Various
Alice Madden Various
speccase
Kevin Nolan Various
speccase
Des O'Neill Various
Bobby Scott Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST