skip navigation
Search For Nijinsky's Rite of Spring, The

Search For Nijinsky's Rite of Spring, The(1990)

Contribute

FOR Search For Nijinsky's Rite of Spring, The (1990) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Judy Kinberg Director
speccase

Cast

Beatriz Rodriguez The Chosen One
Cameron Basden Maiden; Young Maiden
Jill Davidson Maiden; Young Maiden
speccase
Jodie Gates Maiden; Young Maiden
Kathryn Ginden Young Maiden
Meg Gurin Maiden; Young Maiden
speccase
Julie Janus Maiden; Young Maiden
Tina Le Blanc Maiden; Young Maiden
Valerie Madonia Maiden; Young Maiden
speccase
Victoria Pasquale Maiden; Young Maiden
Johanna Snyder Young Maiden
speccase
Deborah Dawn Maiden; Woman
Charlene Gehm Maiden; Woman
speccase
Cynthia Giannini Maiden; Woman
Elizabeth Parkinson Maiden; Woman
speccase
Carole Valleskey 300-Year-Old Woman
Paul Shoemaker Old Sage
speccase
Philip Jerry Elder; Young Person; Ancestor
Parrish Maynard Elder; Youth; Ancestor
speccase
Tom Mossbrucker Elder; Young Man; Ancestor
Raymond Perrin Ancestor; Elder; Youth
speccase
Mark Wuest Ancestor; Elder; Young Person
Patrick Corbin Ancestor; Young Person
speccase
Jerel Hilding Ancestor; Young Person
Roger Plaut Ancestor; Young Person
Carl Corry Ancestor; Youth
speccase
Mark Goldweber Ancestor; Youth
Brent Phillips Ancestor; Youth
Edward Stierle Ancestor; Youth
speccase
Douglas Martin Ancestor; Young Man
Peter Narbutas Ancestor; Young Man
John Sheaffer Ancestor; Young Man
speccase
Tyler Walters Ancestor; Young Man
Kathryn Walker Narration
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

speccase

Producer

Judy Kinsberg Producer
Thomas Grimm Producer
Thirteen/Wnet Presenter ("Great Performances")
speccase
Presenter ("Great Performances")
Presenter ("Great Performances")
Presenter ("Great Performances")
speccase
Presenter (Scetv) ("Great Performances")
Presenter ("Great Performances")
Funding ("Great Performances")
speccase
Corporation For Public Broadcasting Funding ("Great Performances")
National Endowment For The Arts Funding ("Great Performances")
Eleanor Naylor Dana Charitable Trust Funding ("Great Performances")
speccase
Jac Venza Executive Producer ("Great Performances")
Margaret Selby Associate Producer
Rhoda Grauer Production Executive ("Great Performances")
speccase
Virginia Kassel Production Executive ("Great Performances")
Gerald Arpino Artistic Director (The Joffrey Ballet)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Girish Bhargava Editor (Documentary)
Katarina Jonsson Editor (Dance)
speccase

Music

Igor Stravinsky Music ("The Rite Of Spring")
Allan Lewis Music Conductor
Music Performer
speccase

Dance

Vaslav Nijinsky Choreography
Thomas Grimm Dance Director
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Kenneth Archer Costumes (Reconstruction)
speccase

Art Department

Nicholas Roerich Set Designer
Kenneth Archer Set Designer (Reconstruction)
speccase

Publicity

Publicity
Bill Grayson Publicist (Stone/Hallinan)
Stella Giammasi Publicist (Wnet)
speccase

Production Companies

Thirteen/Wnet Production Company
Production Company
speccase
BBC (Main Listing) Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tim Hunter Lighting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Dale Harris Consultant
speccase
Ves Harper Set Coordinator
Dance Performer
Millicent Hodson Staging (Reconstruction)
speccase
Robert Joffrey Artistic Supervisor (Reconstruction)
speccase
Ves Harper Various
Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST