skip navigation
Sea People

Sea People(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sea People Fourteen-year-old Amanda is a... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sea People Fourteen-year-old Amanda is a... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Vic Sarin Director
speccase

Cast

Ron Lea James
speccase
Don Mckellar Mr Whittaker
Cedric Smith Samuel Casey
Janet Kidder Ms Busby
speccase
James Mainprize Red-Faced Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Vic Sarin Director Of Photography
Chris G Hansen Camera Assistant
Mark Willis Camera Operator
speccase
Pauline Heaton Camera Operator
Frank Polyak Assistant Camera Operator
Dennis Kim Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jason Buxton Assistant Camera Operator
Robert Imeson Camera Trainee
Sarah Warland Camera Trainee
speccase
Christopher Moone Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wendy Biller Screenwriter
Anna Rane Script Supervisor
speccase
Oliver Olsen Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sheila Hockin Producer
Patrick Whitley Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

John Cameron Assistant Editor
Frank Biasi On-Line Editor
speccase
Joe Mancuso Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Peter Cardinali Original Music
speccase

Assistant Direction

Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director
Michelle Morris Assistant Director
Tyler Delben Assistant Director
speccase
Gillian Semple Assistant Director
Rick Courtney Assistant Director
Heather Harvey Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Claude Theriault Animation Director
Tracey Vaz 2-D Artist
Nick Hsieh 2-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Kirsten Marshall Visual Effects
John Laforet Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Nicole Demers Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Kuchurean Makeup Artist
speccase
Jean Aywaz Hair Stylist
Barbara Moore Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lea Carlson Costume Designer
Kelly Hood Assistant Costume Designer
Victoria Rockwell Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Carole Costello Wardrobe Supervisor
Heather Blurton Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

William Kucheran On-Set Dresser
Brian Perry On-Set Dresser
Teresita Doucet On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rene Curley On-Set Dresser
Zeljka Alosiniac Set Decorator
Shelley Neider Set Decorator
speccase
Ron Hobbs Storyboard Artist
Valma Pfaff Art Assistant
Amy Carroll Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jennifer Carroll Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tom Bilenkey Sound Recordist
David Moffat Sound Effects Editor
Rick Penn Sound Mixer
speccase
James Porteous Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Shubat Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lisa Habib Audio Post-Production
speccase
Jim Eustace Foley Artist
speccase
Michelle Schubert Foley Artist
Ed Poty Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Erin Jarvis Stunts
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Karen Tyrell Publicity
Faye Katz Publicity
Rachel Leek Publicity
speccase
Joan Ziff Publicity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Temple Street Productions Production Company
Production Company
Sonar Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Helie Film Services Production Company
By David'S Capers On Location Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Starcraft Production Company
Rainbow Catering Production Company
speccase
Dave Production Company
Production Company
Core Digital Pictures Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Fhs Studios Production Company
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. Production Company
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sheelagh Stewart Production
Laurie Mirsky Line Producer
Andrea Franks Production Coordinator
speccase
Fay Sandford Production Coordinator
D Andrew Nicholson Production Accountant
Linda Gillespie Production Accountant
speccase
Gareth Bennett Production Assistant
Geoff Ashenhurst Production Assistant
Lucy Decoutere Production Assistant
speccase
Claire Welland Production Manager
Stephen Segal Production Manager
Beth Sawatzky Production Manager
speccase
Jason Gough Boom Operator
Keith Lynch Boom Operator
Tim Barg Best Boy
speccase
Jamie Mcrae Dolly Grip
John Wersta Dolly Grip
Terry Dwyer Driver
speccase
Mark Silver Key Grip
Michael Gibson Photography
speccase
Calvin Peterson (Kelly) Transportation Captain
Jerome Mccann Transportation Coordinator
Dave Mclaren Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Wayne Corrigan Transportation Coordinator
Michael Sullivan Transportation Coordinator
Virginia Campbell Coordinator
speccase
Kim Lohnes Craft Service
Richard Colp Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Connell Dresser
Don White Props Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Hewson Electrician
Paul Dias Electrician
speccase

Post Production

David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor
Sue Mitchell Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Geoffrey Smither Location Manager
Mark Austin Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Christopher Welch Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Steve Relton Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ron Tailleur Assistant Location Manager
Dave Mcilroy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Dee-Anna Wendel Accountant
Louise Anne Dimonte Accounting Assistant
Brent Aquino Advisor
speccase
Cara Pifko Assistant
Jennie Miller Supervisor
speccase
Deborah Manger Office Assistant
David Evans Office Assistant
Sandra Wendel Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Todd Shannon Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST